corporary

2F2C

Active
SIREN 413758939 VAT number FR33413758939 LEI 969500XXME37F9W5PD06

Business purpose.

L'acquisition, la gestion et la disposition de toutes parts sociales, actions et valeurs mobilières émises à quelque titre que ce soit par des sociétés françaises ou étrangères, quels que soient leur objet social et leur activité, à vocation industrielle, commerciale ou financière, l'animation de ces participations par des prestations administratives, commerciales, comptables et financières, et leur gestion par la prise de mandat. Tout investissement immobilier.

2F2C is a company registered under SIREN number 413758939, with its registered office in ROSIERES. Its main activity falls under the sector: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding. It has 7 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 217,427 euros.

Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.

Identity

Legal form
SARL (no further detail)
Activity
Activities of holding companies (64.20Z)
Sector
Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
Headcount
Headcount unknown
Created
8 Sep 1997
Share capital
1,162,570.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
17 Sep 1997
Financial year end
30/06
Establishments
7

Directors

Related companies

Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

91 / 100 A

Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 30 Jun 2025

Equity to assets (95.3 %)
30.0 out of 30
EBITDA margin (75.4 %)
25.0 out of 25
Liquidity (4,551.3 %)
20.0 out of 20
Debt (1.9 %)
14.7 out of 15
Revenue trend (-6.1 %)
1.7 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

100 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (29.2 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
20.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
30 Jun 2025 217,427 € -6.1 % 163,919 € 218,616 €
30 Jun 2024 231,603 € +3.4 % 184,014 € 144,581 €
30 Jun 2023 223,892 € -4.2 % 149,378 € 234,663 €
30 Jun 2022 233,814 € +17.4 % 172,637 € 96,360 €
30 Jun 2021 199,177 € +7.4 % 77,078 € 66,869 €
30 Jun 2020 185,415 € -4.5 % 134,835 € 292,797 €
30 Jun 2019 194,250 € +6.6 % 147,489 € 267,428 €
30 Jun 2018 182,248 € +65.2 % 152,199 € 99,747 €
30 Jun 2017 110,293 € first year on record 98,359 € 37,051 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Legal notices

  • Filing of accounts 29 Jan 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de le puy en velay
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2025

    BODACC C n 20260019, annonce n 3773 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 27 Dec 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de le puy en velay
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2024

    BODACC C n 20240250, annonce n 5469 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 22 Feb 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de le puy en velay
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2023

    BODACC C n 20240037, annonce n 4060 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 2 Mar 2023
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de le puy en velay
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2022

    BODACC C n 20230043, annonce n 2141 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 4 Aug 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce du Puy-en-Velay
    Amendment :
    Sociétés ayant participé à l'opération de fusion : NIMAJE Société à responsabilité limitée RCS B 481095834, Lachaud De Rougeac 43800 ROSIERES. EPICEA Société civile RCS D 481096972, Lachaud De Rougeac 43800 ROSIERES. 2F2C Société à responsabilité limitée RCS B 413758939, Lachaud de Rougeac 17 Route du Pertuis 43800 ROSIERES. Modification du capital.

    BODACC B n 20220150, annonce n 1403 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Sale or transfer 24 May 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce du Puy-en-Velay
    Filing :
    PROJET DE FUSION ENTRE NIMAJE Société à responsabilité limitée au capital de 8 000 € Siège social : Lachaud de Rougeac 43800 ROSIERES 481 095 834 RCS LE PUY EN VELAY ET 2F2C Société à responsabilité limitée au capital de 1 095 570 € Siège social : Lachaud de Rougeac - 17, Route du Pertuis 43800 ROSIERES 413 758 939 RCS LE PUY EN VELAY AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION Aux termes d'un acte sous signature privée en date à LE PUY EN VELAY du 20 mai 2022, La société NIMAJE, société à responsabilité limitée au capital de 8 000 €, dont le siège social est situé à Lachaud de Rougeac 43800 ROSIERES, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 481 095 834 RCS LE PUY EN VELAY, et la société 2F2C, société à responsabilité limitée au capital de 1 095 570 €, dont le siège social est situé à Lachaud de Rougeac - 17, Route du Pertuis 43800 ROSIERES, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 413 758 939 RCS LE PUY-EN-VELAY, ont établi le projet de leur fusion par voie d'absorption de la société NIMAJE par la société 2F2C. La société NIMAJE ferait apport à la société 2F2C de la totalité de son actif, soit 272 295 €, à charge de la totalité de son passif, soit 82 902 €. La valeur nette des apports s'élèverait à 189 393 €. A la date de réalisation de la fusion absorption de la société EPICEA, Société civile au capital de 1 000 €, ayant son siège social à Lachaud Rougeac 43800 ROSIERES, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le n°481 096 972 RCS LE PUY EN VELAY par la société 2F2C, cette dernière détiendra la totalité des 800 parts composant le capital social de la société NIMAJE, et il ne sera procédé à aucune augmentation de capital et aucun rapport d'échange n'a été déterminé. Il résulterait de l'annulation des actions de NIMAJE détenues par 2F2C un boni de fusion de 183 793 €. La fusion prendrait effet rétroactivement au 1er janvier 2022, d'un point de vue comptable et fiscal. Toutes les opérations actives et passives, effectuées par la société NIMAJE depuis le 1e janvier 2022 jusqu'au jour de réalisation définitive de la fusion seraient prises en charge par la société 2F2C. La société NIMAJE sera dissoute de plein droit sans liquidation, à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion, qui sera constatée par l'Assemblée Générale Extraordinaire de la société 2F2C. Les créanciers de la société absorbante, ainsi que ceux de la société absorbée dont les créances sont antérieures au présent avis, pourront faire opposition à la présente fusion dans les conditions prévues aux articles L. 236-14 et R. 236-8 du Code de commerce, soit trente jours à compter de la présente publication, devant le Tribunal de commerce compétent. Conformément à l'article L. 236-6 du Code de commerce, le projet de fusion a été déposé au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de LE PUY EN VELAY au nom des deux sociétés le 20 mai 2022. Pour avis

    BODACC A n 20220101, annonce n 870 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Sale or transfer 24 May 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce du Puy-en-Velay
    Filing :
    PROJET DE FUSION ENTRE EPICEA Société civile au capital de 1 000 € Siège social : Lachaud Rougeac 43800 ROSIERES 481 096 972 RCS LE PUY EN VELAY ET 2F2C Société à responsabilité limitée au capital de 1 095 570 € Siège social : Lachaud de Rougeac - 17, Route du Pertuis 43800 ROSIERES 413 758 939 RCS LE PUY EN VELAY AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION Aux termes d'un acte sous signature privée en date à LE PUY EN VELAY du 20 mai 2022, La société EPICEA, société civile au capital de 1 000 €, dont le siège social est situé à Lachaud de Rougeac 43800 ROSIERES, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 481 096 972 RCS LE PUY EN VELAY, et la société 2F2C, société à responsabilité limitée au capital de 1 095 570 €, dont le siège social est situé à Lachaud de Rougeac - 17, Route du Pertuis 43800 ROSIERES, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 413 758 939 RCS LE PUY-EN-VELAY, ont établi le projet de leur fusion par voie d'absorption de la société EPICEA par la société 2F2C. La société EPICEA ferait apport à la société 2F2C de la totalité de son actif, soit 159 244 €, à charge de la totalité de son passif, soit 9 244 €. La valeur nette des apports s'élèverait à 150 000 €. En rémunération de cet apport net, 6700 parts nouvelles de 10 € de valeur nominale chacune, entièrement libérées, seraient créées par la société 2F2C à titre d'augmentation de son capital social de 67 000 €. La prime de fusion s'élèverait globalement à 83 000 €. Le rapport d'échange des droits sociaux retenu sera fixé à 67 parts sociales de la société 2F2C pour 1 part sociale de la société EPICEA. La fusion est soumise à la condition suspensive de l'approbation du projet de fusion par les assemblées générales extraordinaires des deux sociétés. La fusion prendrait effet rétroactivement au 1er janvier 2022, d'un point de vue comptable et fiscal. Toutes les opérations actives et passives, effectuées par la société EPICEA depuis le 1er janvier 2022 jusqu'au jour de réalisation définitive de la fusion seraient prises en charge par la société 2F2C. La société EPICEA sera dissoute de plein droit sans liquidation, à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion. Les créanciers de la société absorbante, ainsi que ceux de la société absorbée dont les créances sont antérieures au présent avis, pourront faire opposition à la présente fusion dans les conditions prévues aux articles L. 236-14 et R. 236-8 du Code de commerce, soit trente jours à compter de la présente publication, devant le Tribunal de commerce compétent. Conformément à l'article L. 236-6 du Code de commerce, le projet de fusion a été déposé au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de LE PUY EN VELAY au nom des deux sociétés le 20 mai 2022. Pour avis

    BODACC A n 20220101, annonce n 871 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 17 Feb 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de le puy en velay
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2021

    BODACC C n 20220034, annonce n 3485 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 25 Mar 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LE PUY EN VELAY
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2020

    BODACC C n 20210059, annonce n 2717 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 19 Jan 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LE PUY EN VELAY
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2019

    BODACC C n 20200013, annonce n 814 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 4 Jul 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DU PUY-EN-VELAY
    Amendment :
    Nouveau siège.

    BODACC B n 20190127, annonce n 1951 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 19 May 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LE PUY EN VELAY
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2018

    BODACC C n 20190096, annonce n 545 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Annual accounts as PDF →

Filings and accounts

  • Formality 7 Nov 2025

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026
  • registered_address (empty) → 17 Route du Pertuis 43800 Rosières 3 Oct 2026
  • capital 1095570.00 → 1162570.00 3 Oct 2026
  • capital (empty) → 1095570.00 1 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about 2F2C

What is the SIREN number of 2F2C?
The SIREN number of 2F2C is 413758939. Its intra-community VAT number is FR33413758939.
Where is the head office of 2F2C?
Head office address: 4421 ROUTE DU PERTUIS, 43800 ROSIERES.
When was 2F2C founded?
2F2C was founded on 8 Sep 1997.
What does 2F2C do?
Its declared main activity is: Activities of holding companies (NAF code 64.20Z).
Who runs 2F2C?
The officer listed in the register is JEAN-MARC GOURGOUILLAT (Gerant).
What is the revenue of 2F2C?
The latest published revenue is 217,427 €, for the 2025 financial year.
Is 2F2C subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Show this profile on your website →

Report an error or request removal of this data