ACTEA
ACTEA is a company registered under SIREN number 310634696, with its registered office in WASSELONNE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Manufacture of rubber and plastic products. It has 9 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 20,012,618 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Manufacture of builders' ware of plastic (22.23Z)
- Sector
- Manufacture of rubber and plastic products
- Headcount
- 50 to 99 employees
- Created
- 1 Jan 1977
- Share capital
- 684,342.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 29 Jul 1977
- Financial year end
- 30/09
- Establishments
- 9
Directors
- MLPB CONSEIL Directeur general
- COMPTABILITE FINANCE GESTION Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- LES CYTISES President de SAS
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Judgment, Tribunal judiciaire de Strasbourg 27 Aug 2025 · no. 23/05190
Other companies at the same address
25 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
31063469600077 68000 COLMAR
-
31063469600101 54180 HEILLECOURT
-
31063469600093 54180 HOUDEMONT
-
31063469600069 67470 NIEDERRŒDERN
-
31063469600085 67116 REICHSTETT
-
31063469600051 68390 SAUSHEIM
-
31063469600044 57280 SEMECOURT
-
31063469600028 67310 WASSELONNE
Financial strength
Financial score
42 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 30 Sep 2024
- Equity to assets (26.1 %)
- 11.1 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (6.4 %)
- 12.6 out of 25
- Liquidity (191.2 %)
- 8.5 out of 20
- Debt (98.3 %)
- 7.3 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-1.3 %)
- 2.3 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (49.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2024 | 20,012,618 € | -1.3 % | 1,275,507 € | 671,620 € |
| 30 Sep 2023 | 20,271,509 € | -1.0 % | 933,283 € | 525,284 € |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 20,480,595 € | -0.5 % | 687,036 € | 579,613 € |
| 30 Sep 2021 | 20,582,142 € | +24.1 % | 1,621,104 € | 959,159 € |
| 30 Sep 2020 | 16,582,203 € | -5.8 % | 941,138 € | 513,622 € |
| 30 Sep 2019 | 17,598,364 € | -1.7 % | 1,155,907 € | 711,157 € |
| 30 Sep 2018 | 17,900,323 € | +17.1 % | 918,065 € | 634,260 € |
| 30 Sep 2017 | 15,290,954 € | -7.5 % | 692,320 € | 447,611 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 16,534,099 € | first year on record | 1,051,815 € | 685,189 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale de la plasturgie du 1er juillet 1960. Etendue par arrêté du 14 mai 1962 JONC 7 juin 1962 rectificatif 30 juin 1962.
IDCC 0292 · in force, extended · 5 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2024
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2023
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2022
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2021
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Fabrication et pose de menuiseries extérieures en PVC (3541D109)
issued by qualibat · valid until 15 Oct 2029
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 6 Oct 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de saverne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2025
BODACC C n 20260191, annonce n 8561 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 9 Jul 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Saverne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260129, annonce n 2277 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Oct 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de saverne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2024
BODACC C n 20250202, annonce n 8484 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 Oct 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de saverne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2023
BODACC C n 20240191, annonce n 3773 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 25 Feb 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Saverne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration, la forme juridique, le capital.
BODACC B n 20240039, annonce n 1746 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 5 Nov 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Saverne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur le capital.
BODACC B n 20230213, annonce n 1676 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Nov 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de saverne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2022
BODACC C n 20230213, annonce n 4935 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 11 Oct 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal d'Instance de saverne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2021
BODACC C n 20220197, annonce n 3820 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Feb 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal d'Instance de saverne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2020
BODACC C n 20220034, annonce n 4639 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Feb 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal d'Instance de saverne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2019
BODACC C n 20220034, annonce n 4638 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 26 Feb 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE SAVERNE
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20200040, annonce n 1078 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE SAVERNE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2018
BODACC C n 20190088, annonce n 5619 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
17 current contracts
-
Commune de Villers les Nancy (Mairie) 25,999 € · 23 Jun 2026
2026-27 - FOURNITURE ET POSE DE CHASSIS PVC POUR DIVERS BATIMENTS COMMUNAUX ; Lot unique (référence de consultation : 06052026)
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 79,166 € · 10 Feb 2026
Construction d’une résidence autonomie de 25 logements seniors, rue de Hombourg à Ottmarsheim/ Lot n° 06 : MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES
-
Estoria, Société de Coordination 57,564 € · 24 Oct 2025
MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES
-
Société d'Économie Mixte Eurometropole de Metz Habitat (en Abrege SEM EMH) 45,474 € · 10 Jul 2025
Construction de 10 logements séniors Rue des Martyrs de la Resistance
-
Commune de Villers les Nancy (Mairie) 32,082 € · 9 May 2025
2025-40 - RENOVATION ENERGETIQUE ET MISE EN ACCESSIBILITE DE L’HOTEL DE VILLE ; Menuiseries extérieures pvc (référence de consultation : 14032025)
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 81,152 € · 14 Jan 2025
Construction d’une résidence de 16 logements locatifs, rue de Mulhouse à MORSCHWILLER-LE-BAS/ Lot n° 6 : MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES PVC
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 59,414 € · 9 Sep 2024
Construction d’une résidence de 13 logements, rue du lac blanc à ENSISHEIM/ Lot n° 4 : MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES PVC
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 29,000 € · 15 Jul 2024
Travaux de remplacement des menuiseries extérieures PVC dans divers groupes/ Lot n° 1 : Remplacement des menuiseries extérieures PVC, 3 et 3A rue de Ribeaupierre à RIBEAUVILLE
-
BATIGERE HABITAT 153,770 € · 3 Apr 2024
Construction de 27 logements collectifs à BRUNSTATT avenue d’Altkirch
-
Neolia 61,316 € · 3 Oct 2023
MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES PVC - CONSTRUCTION NEUVE DE 8 MAISONS INDIVIDUELLES GROUPEES AVEC GARAGE INDIVIDUEL - RUE DES CHAMPS DE L’ESSART - 25400 AUDINCOURT
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 154,062 € · 23 Jun 2023
Travaux de construction de 32 logements collectifs locatifs sociaux, 175 Grand’Rue à Horbourg-Wihr/ Lot n° 06 : MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES PVC - VR
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 53,038 € · 20 Jun 2022
Construction de 6 pavillons accol�s, rue des Saules � STAFFELFELDEN/ Lot n� 8 : Menuiserie ext�rieure PVC
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 87,572 € · 20 Jun 2022
Construction de 19 logements collectifs, rue du Krebsbach � STAFFELFELDEN/ Lot n� 7 : Menuiserie ext�rieure PVC
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 114,708 € · 30 Mar 2021
Construction de 24 logements collectifs, rue des Césars à Horbourg-Wihr
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 50,989 € · 23 Apr 2020
Construction de 22 logements collectifs, rue du Rhin à Kembs
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 57,804 € · 20 May 2019
Travaux de menuiserie PVC dans le cadre de l’entretien et de l’amélioration du patrimoine de Habitats de Haute-Alsace
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 84,769 € · 20 May 2019
Travaux de menuiserie PVC dans le cadre de l’entretien et de l’amélioration du patrimoine de Habitats de Haute-Alsace
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 26 Jun 2026
Change history
- officer_removed Directeur general → (empty) 14 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 14 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- capital 504279.00 → 684342.00 2 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 504279.00 1 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → Parc d'Activités des Coteaux de la Mossig 67310 Wasselonne 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about ACTEA
- What is the SIREN number of ACTEA?
- The SIREN number of ACTEA is 310634696. Its intra-community VAT number is FR74310634696.
- Where is the head office of ACTEA?
- Head office address: RUE DES PINS, 67310 WASSELONNE.
- When was ACTEA founded?
- ACTEA was founded on 1 Jan 1977.
- What does ACTEA do?
- Its declared main activity is: Manufacture of builders' ware of plastic (NAF code 22.23Z).
- Who runs ACTEA?
- The officers listed in the register are MLPB CONSEIL (Directeur general), COMPTABILITE FINANCE GESTION (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), LES CYTISES (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of ACTEA?
- The latest published revenue is 20,012,618 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does ACTEA have?
- The declared headcount is 50 to 99 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is ACTEA subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.