ALIGN TECHNOLOGY
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY is a company registered under SIREN number 434581278, with its registered office in ASNIERES-SUR-SEINE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It has 6 establishments. 4 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 68,784,283 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Wholesale (intercompany trade) of pharmaceutical goods (46.46Z)
- Sector
- Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 100 to 199 employees
- Created
- 30 Jan 2001
- Share capital
- 100,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 10 Sep 2010
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 6
Directors
- JAMES EDWARD TANDY 48 years old, 07/1978 Directeur general
- CARMYN Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- STEPHANE BELIN 49 years old, 07/1977 Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- PIERRE VELU 45 years old, 08/1981 President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
46 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
43458127800042 92100 BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT
-
43458127800059 92100 BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT
-
43458127800018 75010 PARIS
-
43458127800026 75001 PARIS
-
43458127800034 75001 PARIS
Financial strength
Financial score
56 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (19.0 %)
- 9.0 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (11.0 %)
- 15.2 out of 25
- Liquidity (690.6 %)
- 17.3 out of 20
- Debt (251.4 %)
- 4.6 out of 15
- Revenue trend (73.2 %)
- 10.0 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (25.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 68,784,283 € | +73.2 % | 7,551,519 € | 2,022,252 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 39,716,430 € | +86.2 % | 5,128,486 € | 1,376,713 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 21,330,183 € | -9.4 % | 1,924,871 € | 911,356 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 23,549,416 € | +55.6 % | 2,091,035 € | 979,031 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 15,138,110 € | +10.3 % | 1,416,034 € | 627,854 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 13,720,060 € | +27.5 % | 1,373,019 € | 557,603 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 10,763,371 € | +47.3 % | 855,081 € | 396,333 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 7,306,497 € | +38.5 % | 554,202 € | 333,847 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 5,276,919 € | first year on record | 146,527 € | 243,789 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale de commerces de gros du 23 juin 1970. Etendue par arrêté du 15 juin 1972 JONC 29 août 1972. Mise à jour par accord du 27 septembre 1984 étendu par arrêté du 4 février 1985 JORF 16 février 1985.
IDCC 0573 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
79 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2024
89 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2023
89 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2022
82 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2021
73 out of 100
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 20 Oct 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260201, annonce n 12761 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Jul 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20260126, annonce n 12883 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 31 May 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260101, annonce n 2485 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 11 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240155, annonce n 17710 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 12 Jan 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240008, annonce n 1743 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 17 Aug 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nanterre
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET D'APPORT PARTIEL D'ACTIF ALIGN TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS SAS Société par actions simplifiée Au capital de : 1,00 EUR Siège social 2-8 Rue Sarah Bernhardt 92600 Asnières-sur-Seine N° RCS 977 844 786 RCS Nanterre, est société bénéficiaire ALIGN TECHNOLOGY Société par actions simplifiée Au capital de : 100 000,00 EUR Siège social 2/8 Rue SARAH BERNHARDT 92600 Asnières-sur-Seine N° RCS 434 581 278 RCS Nanterre, est société apporteuse Conformément aux dispositions des articles L. 236-18 et L. 236-26 du Code de commerce la Société Apporteuse entend apporter à la Bénéficiaire l’intégralité des éléments d’actif et de passif afférents à la branche complète et autonome d’activité définie ci-après : Activités de préproduction consistant en (i) la revue et la traduction des plans de traitement (dits « Clinchecks ») dans le logiciel interne de planification des traitements permettant la mise en production des aligneurs (activité dite « TREAT ») et (ii) le paramétrage et la personnalisation du traitement selon les préférences des clients dans le logiciel interne de planification des traitements (activité dite « IPP »), exploitée en France par la voie d'un apport partiel d'actifs soumis au régime juridique des scissions aux conditions définies aux articles L. 236-18 à L. 236-26 du Code de commerce conformément à la faculté qui leur est offerte par l’article L. 236-27 dudit Code. L’Apporteuse détenant la totalité des actions de la Bénéficiaire, l’Apport sera soumis aux dispositions de l’art. L. 236-28 alinéa 1 du Code de Commerce à condition que l’Apporteuse ait continué à détenir la totalité des actions de la Bénéficiaire jusqu’à la Date d’Effet. Les parties sont convenues de fixer la date de réalisation juridique du présent Apport au 01 OCTOBRE 2023 (à 00h01) (la « Date d’Effet ») en application des dispositions de l’article L. 236-4 du Code de commerce. Il est en outre envisagé de ne pas donner un effet rétroactif à l’Apport, d’un point de vue comptable et fiscal. L’évaluation de l’actif et du passif est la suivante : Actif apporté à la Date d’Effet : 229.709 € Passif transmis à la Date d’Effet : 89.710 € Actif net apporté à la Date d’Effet : 139.999 € Le rapport d’échange des droits sociaux dans chaque société participante : Il est précisé que les conditions prévues dans le Bulletin Officiel des Finances Publiques-Impôts (BOI-IS-FUS-30-20-15/04/2020 §40) sont satisfaites et que la rémunération de l'Apport sera donc calculée sur la base de la valeur de l'actif net comptable. Pour rémunérer l’Apport effectué à la Bénéficiaire, il sera procédé par cette dernière à la création de 139.999 actions ordinaires nouvelles de la Bénéficiaire d’une valeur nominale d’un euro chacune, toutes entièrement libérées et destinées à être attribuées à l’Apporteuse. Le capital social de la Bénéficiaire sera donc augmenté de 139.999 € et s'élèvera ainsi à 140.000 €. Les actions nouvelles de la Bénéficiaire ainsi attribuées porteront jouissance à la Date d'Effet. Elles seront, sous la seule réserve de leur date de jouissance, entièrement assimilées à l'action unique composant actuellement le capital social, notamment en ce qui concerne le bénéfice de toutes exonérations ou l’imputation de toutes charges fiscales. Conformément à l’article L. 228-10 du Code de Commerce, les actions nouvelles de la Bénéficiaire seront négociables à compter de la Date d'Effet. Prime d'apport : Le présent Apport est réalisé sur la base de la valeur nette comptable. En l’absence de différence entre la valeur de l'actif net apporté et la valeur nominale des actions créées par la Bénéficiaire au titre de l’augmentation de capital susvisée, l'Apporteuse et la Bénéficiaire décident par conséquent de ne pas prévoir de prime d’apport. La date du projet commun d’Apport Partiel d’Actif : 14 août 2023 Les dates et lieux du dépôt au RCS au titre de chaque société participante : Le projet de traité d'apport partiel d'actifs a été déposé le 14 août 2023 au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de Nanterre au nom de la Société Apporteuse et au nom de la Société Bénéficiaire.
BODACC A n 20230157, annonce n 1752 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 27 Jun 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230122, annonce n 6718 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Aug 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220160, annonce n 3821 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Dec 2021
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210238, annonce n 5447 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210120, annonce n 5243 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20200216, annonce n 8071 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 6 Oct 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20200194, annonce n 3880 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Mar 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2017
BODACC C n 20190050, annonce n 3835 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 1 Mar 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'adresse du siège.
BODACC B n 20190043, annonce n 1810 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 100000.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 2/8 Rue Sarah Bernhardt 92600 Asnières-sur-Seine 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about ALIGN TECHNOLOGY
- What is the SIREN number of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY?
- The SIREN number of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY is 434581278. Its intra-community VAT number is FR20434581278.
- Where is the head office of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY?
- Head office address: 2 RUE SARAH BERNHARDT, 92600 ASNIERES-SUR-SEINE.
- When was ALIGN TECHNOLOGY founded?
- ALIGN TECHNOLOGY was founded on 30 Jan 2001.
- What does ALIGN TECHNOLOGY do?
- Its declared main activity is: Wholesale (intercompany trade) of pharmaceutical goods (NAF code 46.46Z).
- Who runs ALIGN TECHNOLOGY?
- The officers listed in the register are JAMES EDWARD TANDY (Directeur general), CARMYN (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), STEPHANE BELIN (Commissaire aux comptes suppleant).
- What is the revenue of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY?
- The latest published revenue is 68,784,283 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does ALIGN TECHNOLOGY have?
- The declared headcount is 100 to 199 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is ALIGN TECHNOLOGY subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.