corporary

B.C.S.

BCS

Active
SIREN 397650185 VAT number FR44397650185

Business purpose.

Travaux de réalisation, maintenance, entretien, réparation d'installations de plomberie, sanitaire, chauffage, climatisation, ventilation, conditionnement d'air, fumisterie, couverture zinguerie, tous travaux du bâtiment complémentaires à l'objet social ou pouvant contribuer à sa réalisation, accessoirement négoce de matériaux liés à ces activités.

B.C.S. is a company registered under SIREN number 397650185, with its registered office in AUDINCOURT. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 4 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 9,821,318 euros.

Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.

Identity

Legal form
SAS, simplified joint-stock company
Activity
Water and gas installation works in all kind of premises (43.22A)
Sector
Specialised construction activities
Headcount
50 to 99 employees
Created
15 May 1994
Share capital
200,000.00 EUR
Financial year end
31/12
Establishments
4

Directors

Other companies at the same address

13 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

66 / 100 B

Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025

Equity to assets (52.0 %)
18.9 out of 30
EBITDA margin (8.8 %)
14.0 out of 25
Liquidity (215.0 %)
9.8 out of 20
Debt (0.1 %)
15.0 out of 15
Revenue trend (13.2 %)
7.9 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

100 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (32.5 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
20.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Dec 2025 9,821,318 € +13.2 % 864,654 € 586,522 €
31 Dec 2024 8,675,630 € +4.6 % 975,334 € 695,325 €
31 Dec 2023 8,290,514 € +18.6 % 812,762 € 538,191 €
31 Dec 2022 6,990,715 € +5.9 % 531,629 € 378,254 €
31 Dec 2021 6,600,559 € +29.8 % 583,453 € 405,058 €
31 Dec 2020 5,085,206 € -15.9 % 462,457 € 318,006 €
31 Dec 2019 6,049,277 € +22.6 % 646,305 € 369,686 €
31 Dec 2018 4,934,561 € +25.7 % 288,653 € 240,662 €
31 Dec 2017 3,924,885 € -5.7 % -96,528 € -52,283 €
31 Dec 2016 4,162,622 € first year on record 125,062 € 127,327 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Collective agreements

Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.

  • Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.

    IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026

  • Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004

    IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026

  • Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006

    IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026

Labels and certifications

Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)

  • Installation de VMC en habitat individuel, collectif ou autre bâtiment inférieur à 1000 m² (5311D108)

    issued by qualibat · valid until 27 Apr 2029

  • Remplacement de chaudière gaz/fuel en logement individuel (5211D101)

    issued by qualibat · valid until 27 Apr 2029

Legal notices

  • Filing of accounts 14 Jul 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de belfort
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2025

    BODACC C n 20260132, annonce n 13614 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 13 Jul 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de belfort
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2024

    BODACC C n 20250133, annonce n 7789 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 21 Jul 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de belfort
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2023

    BODACC C n 20240140, annonce n 13245 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 24 Jan 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Belfort
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration.

    BODACC B n 20240016, annonce n 2407 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 31 Jul 2023
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de belfort
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2022

    BODACC C n 20230146, annonce n 7891 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 29 Jun 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Belfort
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration, la forme juridique.

    BODACC B n 20220125, annonce n 2015 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 3 Jun 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de belfort
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2021

    BODACC C n 20220108, annonce n 5466 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 5 Aug 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BELFORT
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2020

    BODACC C n 20210151, annonce n 16215 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 11 Oct 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BELFORT
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2019

    BODACC C n 20200198, annonce n 10637 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 13 Oct 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BELFORT
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur la dénomination, le capital.

    BODACC B n 20190198, annonce n 2231 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 9 Aug 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BELFORT
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration.

    BODACC B n 20190153, annonce n 1445 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 9 Jul 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BELFORT
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2018

    BODACC C n 20190130, annonce n 11412 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Public contracts won

73 current contracts

  • Plomberie - sanitaire - secteur 4 : Montbéliard - Travaux d’entretien des bâtiments d’Habitat 25

  • COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES DU PAYS DE MAICHE 66,629 € · 3 Aug 2026

    LOT 16 : PLOMBERIE / SANITAIRE

  • LOGE.GBM 288,830 € · 2 Jun 2026

    07_Chauffage - Ventilation - Plomberie -Sanitaire - Réhabilitation de 2 immeubles de 5 logements chacun sur la commune de SAINT-VIT

  • LOGE.GBM 288,830 € · 2 Jun 2026

    07_Chauffage - Ventilation - Plomberie -Sanitaire - Réhabilitation de 2 immeubles de 5 logements chacun sur la commune de SAINT-VIT

  • LOGE.GBM 288,830 € · 2 Jun 2026

    07_Chauffage - Ventilation - Plomberie -Sanitaire - Réhabilitation de 2 immeubles de 5 logements chacun sur la commune de SAINT-VIT

  • Ventilation - Plomberie - Désenfumage - Remise en conformité des gaines techniques des salles de bains et du système de désenfumage existants à l’EHPAD Les Tourelles - 13, rue du 7...

  • Ventilation - Plomberie - Désenfumage - Remise en conformité des gaines techniques des salles de bains et du système de désenfumage existants à l’EHPAD Les Tourelles - 13, rue du 7...

  • LOGE.GBM 1,800,000 € · 13 Jan 2026

    ACCORD-CADRE A BONS DE COMMANDE TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN COURANT DE PLOMBERIE SANITAIRE ET CHAUFFAGE

  • LOGE.GBM 1,800,000 € · 13 Jan 2026

    ACCORD-CADRE A BONS DE COMMANDE TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN COURANT DE PLOMBERIE SANITAIRE ET CHAUFFAGE

  • NEOLIA 496,159 € · 3 Dec 2025

    Chauffage - Performance énergétique, changement du moyen de chauffage de 14 logements sis 4 Rue Professeur Trémoliere à VALDAHON (25800)

  • NEOLIA 94,452 € · 3 Dec 2025

    Plomberie sanitaire - Performance énergétique, changement du moyen de chauffagende 12 logements sis 1 et 3 rue sous les vignes à ORNANS (25800)

  • NEOLIA 87,001 € · 3 Dec 2025

    Plomberie sanitaire - Performance énergétique, changement du moyen de chauffage de 7 logements sis 16 clos du terreau, La Rivière Drugeon (25560)

  • NEOLIA 322,313 € · 3 Dec 2025

    Chauffage et production ECS par PAC - Performance énergétique, changement du moyen de chauffage de 26 logements sis 29 et 31 Cité Immobilière à L’ISLE SUR LE DOUBS (25250)

  • Plomberie Sanitaire

  • DEPARTEMENT DU DOUBS 45,096 € · 8 Aug 2025

    MISE EN PLACE D UN RESEAU DE CHALEUR ENTRE LE 3 ET LE 3 BIS RUE GAY LUSSAC A BESANCON

  • Création de VMC et remplacement des menuiseries extérieures au 26 rue St Antoine à 90000 Belfort - Programme 8784

  • Chauffage ventilation plomberie sanitaire

  • NEOLIA 41,321 € · 18 Jul 2025

    Plomberie sanitaire - REHABILITATION ENERGETIQUE DE 5 LOGEMENTS - 9 ABCD CHEMIN DES MONTARMOTS 25000 BESANCON

  • COMMUNE DE MONTBELIARD (MAIRIE) 72,183 € · 4 Jun 2025

    Ecole élémentaire Louis Souvet - Aménagement d’une 7ème classe / Lot n° 03 : Chauffage - Ventilation - Plomberie - Sanitaire - Electricité - Installation de chantier

  • Chauffage / Ventilation / Sanitaire

Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.

Annual accounts as PDF →

Filings and accounts

  • Annual accounts 9 Jul 2026
  • Annual accounts 9 Jul 2025
  • Annual accounts 17 Jul 2024
  • Formality 22 Jan 2024
  • Annual accounts 28 Jul 2023
  • Filed instrument 27 Jun 2022
  • Annual accounts 1 Jun 2022
  • Annual accounts 3 Aug 2021
  • Annual accounts 7 Oct 2020
  • Filed instrument 9 Oct 2019
  • Filed instrument 7 Aug 2019
  • Annual accounts 3 Jul 2019
  • Annual accounts 3 Jul 2019
  • Annual accounts 16 Jul 2018
  • Annual accounts 9 Aug 2017
  • Filed instrument 20 Mar 2015
  • Filed instrument 1 Jul 2010
  • Filed instrument 1 Jul 2010
  • Filed instrument 12 Jul 2007
  • Filed instrument 6 Jul 2006
  • Filed instrument 19 Jun 2001
  • Filed instrument 2 Dec 1997
  • Filed instrument 10 Oct 1997
  • Filed instrument 26 May 1997
  • Filed instrument 24 Jan 1996
  • Filed instrument 1 Sep 1995
  • Filed instrument 1 Jan 1994
  • Copie des actes de nomination des membres des organes de gestion, d’administration, de direction, de surveillance et de contrôle de la société
  • Copie des statuts mis à jour
  • Décision de modification certifiée conforme par le représentant légal

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 5 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 5 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 5 Oct 2026
  • capital (empty) → 200000.00 3 Oct 2026
  • registered_address (empty) → 8 Avenue de la Révolution de 1789 25400 Audincourt 1 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about B.C.S.

What is the SIREN number of B.C.S.?
The SIREN number of B.C.S. is 397650185. Its intra-community VAT number is FR44397650185.
Where is the head office of B.C.S.?
Head office address: 8 RUE DE LA REVOLUTION DE 1789, 25400 AUDINCOURT.
When was B.C.S. founded?
B.C.S. was founded on 15 May 1994.
What does B.C.S. do?
Its declared main activity is: Water and gas installation works in all kind of premises (NAF code 43.22A).
Who runs B.C.S.?
The officers listed in the register are CONSULTIS AUDIT (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), BRICE TROUILLET (Commissaire aux comptes suppleant), HODIN GRAND EST (President de SAS).
What is the revenue of B.C.S.?
The latest published revenue is 9,821,318 €, for the 2025 financial year.
How many employees does B.C.S. have?
The declared headcount is 50 to 99 employees. Insee data for 2023.
Is B.C.S. subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Show this profile on your website →

Report an error or request removal of this data