Advertisement
BEMING
BEMING is a company registered under SIREN number 440001782, with its registered office in VILLEBON-SUR-YVETTE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis. It has 18 establishments. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 8,138,614 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI, comptes annuels.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Engineering, technical studies (71.12B)
- Sector
- Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
- Headcount
- 50 to 99 employees
- Created
- 9 Nov 2001
- Share capital
- 201,660.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 8 Oct 2003
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 18
Directors
- EXELMANS ADVISORY Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- STEPHANE DAHAN Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- BEMING GROUPE President de SAS
Establishments
-
44000178200166 13090 AIX-EN-PROVENCE
-
44000178200117 64100 BAYONNE
-
44000178200018 94220 CHARENTON-LE-PONT
-
44000178200125 33270 FLOIRAC
-
44000178200141 64990 LAHONCE
-
44000178200026 91940 LES ULIS
-
44000178200059 69009 LYON
-
44000178200109 69007 LYON
-
44000178200158 69007 LYON
-
44000178200042 69001 LYON
-
44000178200083 69310 OULLINS-PIERRE-BENITE
-
44000178200075 83270 SAINT-CYR-SUR-MER
-
44000178200067 69110 SAINTE-FOY-LES-LYON
-
44000178200133 65600 SEMEAC
-
44000178200182 31200 TOULOUSE
-
44000178200091 37000 TOURS
-
44000178200174 37000 TOURS
Financial strength
Financial score
61 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (53.3 %)
- 19.3 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (14.7 %)
- 17.3 out of 25
- Liquidity (215.5 %)
- 9.9 out of 20
- Debt (11.5 %)
- 13.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-6.5 %)
- 1.7 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (24.9 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 8,138,614 € | -6.5 % | 1,199,918 € | 616,618 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 8,702,873 € | +2.8 % | 1,055,069 € | 511,011 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 8,468,618 € | +71.9 % | 985,160 € | 520,828 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 4,926,689 € | +2.3 % | 391,951 € | 166,498 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 4,816,422 € | +10.3 % | 309,381 € | 133,360 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 4,365,825 € | -7.8 % | 343,314 € | 212,381 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 4,733,880 € | -5.6 % | 340,855 € | 204,405 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 5,013,161 € | +19.8 % | 206,768 € | 60,395 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 4,183,434 € | first year on record | 370,645 € | 104,426 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des bureaux d'études techniques, des cabinets d'ingénieurs-conseils et des sociétés de conseils du 15 décembre 1987.
IDCC 1486 · in force, extended · 6 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Maîtrise d’oeuvre des installations de production utilisant l’énergie géothermique (2013)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Aug 2030
-
Maîtrise d’oeuvre des installations de production utilisant l’énergie géothermique (2013)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Aug 2030
-
Maîtrise d’oeuvre des installations de production utilisant l’énergie géothermique (2013)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Aug 2030
-
Maîtrise d’oeuvre des installations de production utilisant l’énergie géothermique (2013)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Aug 2030
-
Maîtrise d’oeuvre des installations de production utilisant l’énergie géothermique (2013)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Aug 2030
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 17 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260178, annonce n 12410 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 8 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evry
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260171, annonce n 9697 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 12 Jul 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evry
- Filing :
- Avis au Bodacc relatif au projet commun de fusion nationale Société absorbante : BEMING Forme : Société par actions simplifiée Adresse du siège : 3 Avenue de la Baltique, 91140 Villebon-sur-Yvette Capital : 201.660 euros Numéro unique d’identification : 440 001 782 Lieu d’immatriculation : R.C.S EVRY Société absorbée : NEW TEM PARTNERS Forme : Société par actions simplifiée Adresse du siège : 39B Rue de Marseille, 69007 Lyon Capital : 100.000 euros Numéro unique d’identification : 929 886 794 Lieu d’immatriculation : R.C.S LYON Évaluation de l’actif et du passif dont la transmission à la société absorbante est prévue : Actif : 723.579 euros Passif : 769.713 euros Rapport d’échange des droits sociaux : N/A Montant prévu de la prime (ou mali) de fusion : N/A Effet rétroactif comptable et fiscal : 01/01/2026 Date du projet commun de fusion : 30/06/2026 Date et lieu du dépôt du projet au RCS au titre de chaque société participante : Pour l’absorbante : R.C.S. EVRY, le 01/07/2026 Pour l’absorbée : R.C.S. LYON, le 01/07/2026
BODACC A n 20260131, annonce n 1839 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250133, annonce n 7830 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Jan 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20250005, annonce n 3149 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 26 Nov 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evry
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230228, annonce n 2438 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Oct 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230194, annonce n 5415 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Oct 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220198, annonce n 6833 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 1 Jul 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evry
- Filing :
- Avis au Bodacc relatif au projet commun de fusion nationale Société absorbante : BEMING Forme : SAS Adresse du siège : 3 avenue de la Baltique 91140 Villebon-sur-Yvette Capital : 201 660 Euros Numéro unique d’identification : 440 001 782 Lieu d’immatriculation : EVRY Société absorbée : QUARK INGENIERIE Forme : SAS Adresse du siège : 30, rue Edouard Dallas, 65600 Semeac Capital : 100 000 Euros Numéro unique d’identification : 851 114 157 Lieu d’immatriculation : TARBES Évaluation de l’actif et du passif dont la transmission à la société absorbante est prévue : Actif : 977 504 Euros Passif : 717 275 Euros Actif net apporté : 260 230 Euros Prime de fusion : néant Date du projet commun de fusion : 27/06/2022 Date et lieu du dépôt du projet au RCS au titre de chaque société participante : Evry, le 28/06/2022 pour la société absorbante Tarbes, le 28/06/2022 pour la société absorbée
BODACC A n 20220127, annonce n 1262 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210151, annonce n 16269 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 22 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
- Filing :
- Avis au Bodacc relatif au projet commun de fusion nationale Société absorbante : BEMING Forme : société par actions simplifiée Adresse du siège : 3 av Baltique 91140 VIllebon sur Yvette Capital : 201.660 euros Numéro unique d'identification : 440 001 782 Lieu d'immatriculation : RCS Evry Société absorbée : ATELIERS DES INGENIEURS THERMICIENS Forme : société par actions simplifiée Adresse du siège : 3 av Baltique 91140 Villebon sur Yvette Capital : 7622.45 euros Numéro unique d'identification : 401 183 389 Lieu d'immatriculation : RCS Evry Evaluation de l'actif et du passif dont la transmission à la société absorbante est prévue : Actif : 283.049 euros Passif : 158.325 euros Actif net : 124.724 euros Rapport d'échange des droits sociaux : Néant Prime de fusion : 0 Montant prévu du mali de fusion : -177.316 euros Date du projet commun de fusion : 07 juin 2021 Date et lieu du dépôt du projet au RCS au titre de chaque société participante : le 09/06/2021 au greffe d'Evry pour les deux sociétés.
BODACC A n 20210120, annonce n 2635 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 22 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
- Filing :
- AVIS AU BODACC RELATIF AU PROJET COMMUN DE FUSION NATIONALE Société absorbante : BEMING Forme : société par actions simplifiée Adresse du siège : 3 av Baltique 91140 Villebon sur Yvette Capital : 201.660 euros Numéro unique d'identification : 440 001 782 Lieu d'immatriculation : Rcs Evry Société absorbée : ESING Forme : société à responsabilité limitée Adresse du siège : 3 av Baltique 91140 Villebon sur Yvette Capital : 20.000 euros Numéro unique d'identification : 539 590 661 Lieu d'immatriculation : Rcs Evry Evaluation de l'actif et du passif dont la transmission à la société absorbante est prévue : Actif : 24.134 euros Passif : 65.266 euros Actif net : -41.132 euros Rapport d'échange des droits sociaux : Néant Prime de fusion : 0 Montant prévu du mali de fusion : -81.132 euros Date du projet commun de fusion : 07 juin 2021 Date et lieu du dépôt de projet au RCS au titre de chaque société participante : le 09/06/2021 au greffe d'Evry pour les deux sociétés.
BODACC A n 20210120, annonce n 2636 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 16 Apr 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
- Amendment :
- établissement principal donné en location-gérance.
BODACC B n 20210075, annonce n 1356 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 15 Oct 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200201, annonce n 8274 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 Apr 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration, transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20200080, annonce n 2468 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Aug 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LYON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190161, annonce n 3727 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
28 current contracts
-
DEPARTEMENT DES HAUTES PYRENEES 133,000 € · 7 Jul 2026
COLL.ST LAURENT MOE REHAB ET EXTENSION
-
COMMUNE DE TARBES (MAIRIE) 151,700 € · 3 Jun 2026
CONCEPTION REALISATION SALLE ANNEXE AU PALAIS DES SPORTS
-
COMMUNE DE SAINT JEAN (MAIRIE) 1,251,760 € · 22 Jan 2026
CONSTRUCTION BATIMENT ENERGIE POSITIVE
-
COMMUNE DE SAINT JEAN (MAIRIE) 1,252,530 € · 22 Jan 2026
CONSTRUCTION BATIMENT ENERGIE POSITIVE
-
COMMUNE DE PEYREHORADE (MAIRIE) 158,649 € · 13 Nov 2025
MOE pour la transformation d’une grange en restaurant scolaire
-
DEPARTEMENT DES PYRENEES-ORIENTALES 44,856 € · 29 Sep 2025
PALAIS DES ROIS DE MAJORQUE : DIAGNOSTIC SANITAIRE ET STRUCTUREL GENERAL
-
COMMUNE DE DREUX (MAIRIE) amount not reliable · 17 Sep 2025
CONSTRUCTION POLE EDUCATIF CULTUREL QUARTIER DES BATES
-
COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES DU VAL DE L'EYRE 291,450 € · 6 May 2025
MO CONSTRUCTION LOCAUX ARTISANAUX LE BARP
-
COMMUNE DE CAPVERN (MAIRIE) 65,450 € · 28 Apr 2025
MO REHABILITATION BOULANGERIE + 2 APPARTEMENTS
-
COMMUNE DE TROUBAT (MAIRIE) 40,020 € · 14 Oct 2024
Mission de maîtrise d’ouvre-aménagement de la nouvelle mairie et d’un logement communal
-
DEPARTEMENT DES LANDES 769,000 € · 2 Jul 2024
MAITRISE D OEUVRE PAR CONCOURS RESTREINT POUR LA RESTRUCTURATION ET L EXTENSION DU COLLEGE JEAN ROSTAND DE TARTAS
-
CA DU PAYS BASQUE 472,849 € · 11 Apr 2024
MAITRISE OEUVRE SALLE OMNISPORTS ST ETIENNE DE BAIGORRY
-
DEPARTEMENT DES HAUTES PYRENEES 71,400 € · 27 Feb 2024
CASERNE GENDARMERIE CHARRAZ A TARBES MISSION MAITRISE D OEUVRE RELATIVE A LA RENOVATION THERMIQUE DES BATIMENTS LOGEMENTS
-
DEPARTEMENT DES HAUTES PYRENEES 71,400 € · 27 Feb 2024
CASERNE GENDARMERIE CHARRAZ A TARBES MISSION MAITRISE D OEUVRE RELATIVE A LA RENOVATION THERMIQUE DES BATIMENTS LOGEMENTS
-
DEPARTEMENT DES HAUTES PYRENEES 98,970 € · 23 Nov 2023
COLL MASSEY M OEUVRE REHAB 8 DIVISIONS
-
COMMUNE DE CHELLE DEBAT (MAIRIE) 495,757 € · 23 Jun 2023
REHABILITATION AUBERGE
-
COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES DU VAL DE L'EYRE (ECONOMIE) 148,950 € · 4 May 2023
MO CONSTRUCTION LOCAUX ARTISANAUX LE BARP
-
DEPARTEMENT DES HAUTES PYRENEES 77,970 € · 5 Dec 2022
COLL MASSEY M OEUVRE REHAB 8 DIVISIONS
-
DEPARTEMENT DES HAUTES PYRENEES 52,890 € · 5 Dec 2022
CENTRE D’EXPLOITATION VIGNEC CONSTRUCTION NOUVEAU BATIMENT MAITRISE D’OEUVRE
-
DEPARTEMENT DES HAUTES PYRENEES 71,400 € · 2 Dec 2022
CASERNE GENDARMERIE CHARRAZ A TARBES MISSION MAITRISE D OEUVRE RELATIVE A LA RENOVATION THERMIQUE DES BATIMENTS LOGEMENTS
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 6 Feb 2026
- Formality 31 Oct 2025
- Formality 26 Jun 2025
- Formality 22 Jul 2024
- Formality 22 Jul 2024
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 3 Avenue de la Baltique 91140 Villebon-sur-Yvette 1 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 201660.00 1 Oct 2026
Show this profile on your website
Do you represent this company? Copy this code into a page of your website to show a link to its profile. It contains no script and no remote image, and does not track your visitors.
Preview
Code to copy
<!-- Badge corporary.com : fiche entreprise. HTML seul, sans script ni suivi. -->
<a href="https://corporary.com/en/company/beming-440001782" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:10px;padding:8px 12px;border:1px solid #d0d5dd;border-radius:8px;background:#ffffff;color:#101828;font:14px/1.3 system-ui,-apple-system,'Segoe UI',Roboto,sans-serif;text-decoration:none;max-width:100%;box-sizing:border-box">
<span style="display:inline-block;width:28px;height:28px;border-radius:6px;background:#101828;color:#ffffff;font-weight:700;font-size:15px;line-height:28px;text-align:center;flex-shrink:0">c</span>
<span style="display:flex;flex-direction:column;min-width:0">
<span style="font-weight:600;overflow:hidden;text-overflow:ellipsis;white-space:nowrap">BEMING</span>
<span style="color:#475467;font-size:12px">SIREN 440 001 782 · company profile on corporary.com</span>
</span>
</a>
The badge links to public information and does not certify any quality of the company.