B.G.C.
B.G.C. is a company registered under SIREN number 480261981, with its registered office in SAINTE-MARIE-AUX-CHENES. Its main activity falls under the sector: Construction of buildings. It has 4 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 15,105,975 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Construction of other buildings (41.20B)
- Sector
- Construction of buildings
- Headcount
- 20 to 49 employees
- Created
- 3 Jan 2005
- Share capital
- 2,010,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 21 Sep 2005
- Financial year end
- 31/03
- Establishments
- 4
Directors
- NEXIOM AUDIT & ASSOCIES Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- PASCAL ROUSSEAU Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- AMP ROBERT CONSTRUCTIONS President de SAS
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Judgment, Tribunal judiciaire de Metz 28 Jan 2025 · no. 24/00587
- Order, Tribunal judiciaire de Metz 17 Sep 2024 · no. 23/00362
Other companies at the same address
One other company head office is registered at this address.
Establishments
-
48026198100017 54980 BATILLY
-
48026198100025 57365 ENNERY
-
48026198100041 36120 JEU-LES-BOIS
Financial strength
Financial score
61 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Mar 2025
- Equity to assets (42.4 %)
- 16.0 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (16.1 %)
- 18.1 out of 25
- Liquidity (309.9 %)
- 12.1 out of 20
- Debt (0.0 %)
- 15.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-18.6 %)
- 0.2 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (21.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | 15,105,975 € | -18.6 % | 2,432,774 € | 2,108,180 € |
| 31 Mar 2024 | 18,550,933 € | -8.1 % | 2,750,533 € | 2,655,013 € |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 20,191,185 € | +6.4 % | 3,565,212 € | 2,731,490 € |
| 31 Mar 2022 | 18,970,723 € | -13.5 % | 3,751,849 € | 2,577,602 € |
| 31 Mar 2021 | 21,926,720 € | +12.9 % | 4,202,361 € | 2,639,235 € |
| 31 Mar 2019 | 19,428,297 € | +15.9 % | 2,282,252 € | 1,694,461 € |
| 31 Mar 2018 | 16,768,998 € | +39.6 % | 2,641,228 € | 1,465,892 € |
| 31 Mar 2017 | 12,008,664 € | first year on record | 1,359,013 € | 1,027,505 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.
IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004
IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Amendment 27 Mar 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Metz
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260060, annonce n 1251 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Dec 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de metz
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2025
BODACC C n 20250244, annonce n 2180 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 20 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de metz
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2024
BODACC C n 20250137, annonce n 7262 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de metz
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2023
BODACC C n 20230236, annonce n 5274 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 Dec 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Grande Instance de metz
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2022
BODACC C n 20220254, annonce n 1760 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Dec 2021
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal d'Instance de metz
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2021
BODACC C n 20210236, annonce n 3796 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Mar 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE METZ
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2020
BODACC C n 20210055, annonce n 7979 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 29 Jan 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE METZ
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2019
BODACC C n 20200020, annonce n 1127 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Feb 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE METZ
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2018
BODACC C n 20190027, annonce n 4524 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
22 current contracts
-
REGION GRAND EST 982,509 € · 26 Aug 2025
Mise en Conformite de l¿accessibilite au lycee Jean-Victor PONCELET a Saint Avold ¿ Lot N°1: TCE - L
-
REGION GRAND EST 161,800 € · 16 May 2025
Saint Avold - Lycee Jean-Victor PONCELET - Mise en Conformite ¿ Creation issues de secours du Gymnas
-
REGION GRAND EST 134,900 € · 16 May 2025
Saint Avold - Lycée Jean-Victor PONCELET - Mise en Conformité - Création issues de secours du Gymnase (GY1) - Lot N°1: TCE
-
REGION GRAND EST 134,900 € · 16 May 2025
Saint Avold - Lycée Jean-Victor PONCELET - Mise en Conformité - Création issues de secours du Gymnase (GY1) - Lot N°1: TCE
-
REGION GRAND EST 348,000 € · 14 Mar 2025
Courcelles-Chaussy - LR H. Bichat - Mise en conformité accessibilité des bâtiments cfa et cfppa
-
REGION GRAND EST 348,000 € · 14 Mar 2025
Courcelles-Chaussy - LR H. Bichat - Mise en conformité accessibilité des bâtiments cfa et cfppa
-
REGION GRAND EST 348,000 € · 14 Mar 2025
Courcelles-Chaussy - LR H. Bichat - Mise en conformite accessibilite des batiments cfa et cfppa - Lo
-
REGION GRAND EST 16,000,000 € · 31 Jul 2024
ACCORD-CADRE RELATIF AUX TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN COURANT, DE MAINTENANCE, DE MISE EN CONFORMITE ET D’AME
-
REGION GRAND EST 968,000 € · 18 Jul 2024
Mise en Conformité de l’accessibilité au lycée Jean-Victor PONCELET à Saint Avold - Lot N°1: TCE
-
REGION GRAND EST 36,600 € · 9 Jul 2024
Aménagement d’une lingerie au lycée Blaise Pascal à Forbach - Bâtiment EX2 - Lot 01 : gros-oeuvre - démolition
-
REGION GRAND EST 94,000 € · 28 Jun 2024
Mise en conformité de l’accessibilité au lycée Blaise Pascal à Forbach - Bâtiment EX5 - Lot TCE
-
REGION GRAND EST 94,000 € · 28 Jun 2024
Mise en conformite de l’accessibilite au lycee Blaise Pascal a Forbach - Batiment EX5 - Lot TCE - L
-
REGION GRAND EST 34,600 € · 6 Jun 2024
Réfection sanitaires au LR Julie Daubié à Rombas - Lot A : Démolition
-
REGION GRAND EST 43,500 € · 22 Apr 2024
Réparation des bétons sur façades - Bâtiment GY1 au LR Ernest Cuvelette à Freyming-Merlebach
-
REGION GRAND EST 30,000 € · 10 Apr 2024
Rénovation des 2 logements au lycée Charlemagne à Thionville - lot 57 -mrtl-23-025a : gros-oeuvre - maçonnerie - démolition
-
REGION GRAND EST 546,000 € · 19 Jan 2024
MS - FORBACH - LYCEE BLAISE PASCAL - MISE EN CONFORMITE DE L’ACCESSIBILITE - LOT 1 : TCE - Lot n° 2
-
REGION GRAND EST 12,000,000 € · 1 Sep 2023
ACCORD-CADRE RELATIF AUX TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN COURANT, DE MAINTENANCE, DE MISE EN CONFORMITE ET D’AME
-
REGION GRAND EST 8,000,000 € · 1 Sep 2023
ACCORD-CADRE RELATIF AUX TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN COURANT, DE MAINTENANCE, DE MISE EN CONFORMITE ET D’AME
-
REGION GRAND EST 16,000,000 € · 1 Sep 2023
ACCORD-CADRE RELATIF AUX TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN COURANT, DE MAINTENANCE, DE MISE EN CONFORMITE ET D’AME
-
REGION GRAND EST amount not reliable · 1 Sep 2023
ACCORD-CADRE RELATIF AUX TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN COURANT, DE MAINTENANCE, DE MISE EN CONFORMITE ET D’AME
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 12 Mar 2026
- Formality 12 Mar 2026
Change history
- officer_removed Commissaire aux comptes titulaire → (empty) 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → ZA Basse Choux 57255 Sainte-Marie-aux-Chênes 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about B.G.C.
- What is the SIREN number of B.G.C.?
- The SIREN number of B.G.C. is 480261981. Its intra-community VAT number is FR44480261981.
- Where is the head office of B.G.C.?
- Head office address: ZA BASSE CHOUX BP 90022, 57255 SAINTE-MARIE-AUX-CHENES.
- When was B.G.C. founded?
- B.G.C. was founded on 3 Jan 2005.
- What does B.G.C. do?
- Its declared main activity is: Construction of other buildings (NAF code 41.20B).
- Who runs B.G.C.?
- The officers listed in the register are NEXIOM AUDIT & ASSOCIES (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), PASCAL ROUSSEAU (Commissaire aux comptes suppleant), AMP ROBERT CONSTRUCTIONS (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of B.G.C.?
- The latest published revenue is 15,105,975 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does B.G.C. have?
- The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2023.
- Is B.G.C. subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.