B&M STRUCTURE
Business purpose.
Vente, étude et fabrication de constructions métalliques et serrurerie.
B&M STRUCTURE is a company registered under SIREN number 480791979, with its registered office in SAINTE-MARIE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Repair and installation of machinery and equipment. It has 3 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 5,552,745 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Installation of metallic, boiler structures and pipes (33.20A)
- Sector
- Repair and installation of machinery and equipment
- Headcount
- 20 to 49 employees
- Created
- 4 Feb 2005
- Share capital
- 100,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 8 Feb 2005
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- CABINET VALEC Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- EXA Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- BMH President de SAS
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Interim order, Tribunal judiciaire de Saint-Denis de La Réunion 9 Jul 2026 · no. 25/00471
- Interim order, Tribunal judiciaire de Saint-Denis de La Réunion 6 Feb 2025 · no. 24/00337
Other companies at the same address
89 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
48079197900010 97440 SAINT-ANDRE
-
48079197900028 97438 SAINTE-MARIE
Financial strength
Financial score
45 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (30.2 %)
- 12.3 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (8.3 %)
- 13.7 out of 25
- Liquidity (140.8 %)
- 5.6 out of 20
- Debt (50.8 %)
- 9.6 out of 15
- Revenue trend (2.9 %)
- 4.0 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (21.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 5,552,745 € | +2.9 % | 463,693 € | -40,163 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 5,394,655 € | +17.4 % | -963,596 € | 167,577 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 4,595,368 € | — | -652,893 € | 568,568 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 432,342 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 0 € | -100.0 % | 0 € | -408,653 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 5,136,687 € | +4.3 % | -1,139,372 € | -1,191,830 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 4,924,264 € | -24.6 % | -1,047,824 € | 203,713 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 6,531,565 € | -0.7 % | -1,031,313 € | -148,944 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 6,580,610 € | -38.2 % | -322,447 € | 172,158 € |
| 31 Dec 2015 | 10,656,302 € | first year on record | -342,688 € | 155,081 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Agreement 0627, title not published in the reference list
IDCC 0627 · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Agreement 2389, title not published in the reference list
IDCC 2389 · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Couverture en plaques nervurées ou ondulées (3181D113)
issued by qualibat · valid until 11 Nov 2028
Legal notices
-
Amendment 23 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de Saint-Denis de la Réunion
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260182, annonce n 4836 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de saint denis de la réunion
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260173, annonce n 8493 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 17 Dec 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de Saint-Denis de la Réunion
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250242, annonce n 1549 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 17 Dec 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de Saint-Denis de la Réunion
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration. Modification de la forme juridique.
BODACC B n 20250242, annonce n 1550 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 17 Dec 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de Saint-Denis de la Réunion
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250242, annonce n 1548 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 5 Dec 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de Saint-Denis de la Réunion
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250234, annonce n 3736 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de saint denis de la réunion
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250152, annonce n 13170 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Nov 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de saint denis de la réunion
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240225, annonce n 13922 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 16 Nov 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de saint denis de la réunion
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230221, annonce n 11607 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 11 Nov 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Mixte de Commerce de saint denis de la réunion
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220219, annonce n 12435 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Oct 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL MIXTE DE COMMERCE DE SAINT DENIS DE LA RÉUNION
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210200, annonce n 6456 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 24 Sep 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL MIXTE DE COMMERCE DE SAINT DENIS DE LA RÉUNION
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200186, annonce n 10047 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL MIXTE DE COMMERCE DE SAINT DENIS DE LA RÉUNION
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190201, annonce n 9020 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 25 Jan 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE GRANDE INSTANCE DE SAINT-DENIS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2017
BODACC C n 20190018, annonce n 1960 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
10 current contracts
-
Société d'Équipement du Département de la Réunion (Sedre) 441,245 € · 17 Sep 2026
Construction de 21LLS collectifs + 11LLTS individuels en bande "EVIS N°2"
-
Société d'Économie Mixte d'Aménagement et de Construction 1,232,628 € · 10 Dec 2025
CHARPENTE / COUVERTURE / BARDAGE - Opération GALLIAS construction de 42 logements sur la commune de Saint-Benoît (La Réunion)
-
Société Immobilière Département Réunion 404,287 € · 30 Sep 2025
Lot 1.1A - Charpente Couverture - Menuiserie métalliques
-
Société Immobilière Département Réunion 835,132 € · 30 Jul 2024
Lot 1.1 - CHARPENTE-COUVERTURE/BARDAGES
-
SOCIETE IMMOBILIERE DEPARTEMENT REUNION 835,132 € · 30 Jul 2024
Lot 1.1 - CHARPENTE-COUVERTURE/BARDAGES
-
Société Immobilière Département Réunion 568,025 € · 6 Dec 2023
2022-039-Lot 1.1 - Charpente Couverture Bardage
-
Société Anonyme d'Habitations à Loyer Modéré de la Réunion (Shlmr) 654,515 € · 30 Nov 2023
2023017-Lot 2 Charpente-Bardages-Couverture
-
Société Immobilière Département Réunion 299,727 € · 13 Oct 2021
2021-006-Lot 1.1 - Charpente couverture
-
Société d'Économie Mixte d'Aménagement et de Construction 1,270,053 € · 31 Aug 2021
CHARPENTE - COUVERTURE - BARDAGE - Travaux de bâtiment et VRD de l’opération LA VOLIERE, 50 logements PLS et 18 LLS, située sur la commune de Saint-Pierre.
-
Société Anonyme d'Habitations à Loyer Modéré de la Réunion (Shlmr) 223,275 € · 18 Sep 2020
2020023 - Tx Anemone-Lot 2 - Charpente couverture
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 15 Dec 2025
- Formality 10 Dec 2025
- Formality 8 Dec 2025
- Formality 2 Dec 2025
- Formality 18 Nov 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about B&M STRUCTURE
- What is the SIREN number of B&M STRUCTURE?
- The SIREN number of B&M STRUCTURE is 480791979. Its intra-community VAT number is FR14480791979.
- Where is the head office of B&M STRUCTURE?
- Head office address: PARC D'ACTIVITE DE LA MARE, 97438 SAINTE-MARIE.
- When was B&M STRUCTURE founded?
- B&M STRUCTURE was founded on 4 Feb 2005.
- What does B&M STRUCTURE do?
- Its declared main activity is: Installation of metallic, boiler structures and pipes (NAF code 33.20A).
- Who runs B&M STRUCTURE?
- The officers listed in the register are CABINET VALEC (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), EXA (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), BMH (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of B&M STRUCTURE?
- The latest published revenue is 5,552,745 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does B&M STRUCTURE have?
- The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is B&M STRUCTURE subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.