CAPELLE
Business purpose.
L'exploitation sous une forme quelconque, soit à titre de propriétaire, soit à titre de gérant, soit autrement, de tous fonds de commerce ou industriel de transports de toute nature, manutention et affrètement, La gestion des dossiers et l'organisation des transports spéciaux, Le convoyage sous toutes formes, mer, route, fer et avion, La location, la sous-location, la mise à disposition avec ou sans chauffeur de véhicules ou de matériel industriel en tous genres et de quelque manière que ce soit, Le négoce de tous matériels roulants immatriculés et de tous véhicules industriels ainsi que de tous accessoires neufs et d'occasion, La réparation, l'entretien, le gardiennage et la maintenance notamment de véhicules et de bateaux, La récupération d'épaves et la prise en charge de navires avariés, L'import et l'export de bateaux, la mise en place des opérations douanières s'y rattachant. Le dépannage de véhicules.
CAPELLE is a company registered under SIREN number 308148691, with its registered office in VEZENOBRES. Its main activity falls under the sector: Warehousing and support activities for transportation. It has 51 establishments. 8 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 143,907,263 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Chartering and transportation organisation (52.29B)
- Sector
- Warehousing and support activities for transportation
- Headcount
- 500 to 999 employees
- Created
- 1 Jan 1976
- Share capital
- 1,000,000.00 EUR
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 51
Directors
- ALAIN JEAN-BAPTISTE CAPELLE 74 years old, 11/1952 President du conseil de surveillance
- MICHAEL MARC-FRANCOIS CAPELLE 43 years old, 08/1983 Membre du directoire
- Jean-Daniel CAPELLE 54 years old, 02/1972 Membre du directoire
- JULIEN FABRICE CAPELLE 36 years old, 10/1990 Membre du conseil de surveillance
- DANIEL JEAN-PIERRE CAPELLE 76 years old, 04/1950 Membre du conseil de surveillance
- B.F.A - BEZIAT FIDUCIAIRE ET AUDIT Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- FORVIS MAZARS Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- Jean-Daniel CAPELLE 54 years old, 02/1972 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS FROMONT via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- CAP'TRUCKS SERVICES via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- CAPELLE INVESTISSEMENTS via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- EURO TEAM CAPELLE via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ACR via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- EURO PILOT CAR via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- SCI LES BRUSSES via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ETC PAYS DE LOIRE via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ETC CEVENNES via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ETC ILE DE FRANCE via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ETC NORD PAS DE CALAIS via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ETC LORRAINE via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- PROJECT LOGISTIC DIVISION VE SARL via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- EURO SYSTEME D'INFORMATION via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ETC HAUTE NORMANDIE via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- GIE CONVOI FOS CADARACHE via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- ETC RHONE ALPES via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- SOFICA via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- E3J via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- LES CHENES DES BRUSSES via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- E5J via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- E6J via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- E2JA via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
- JDC INVESTISSEMENTS via Jean-Daniel CAPELLE
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Judgment, Tribunal des activités économiques de Paris 3 Jul 2025 · no. J2025000401
- Ruling, Cour d'appel de Reims Infirme partiellement, réforme ou modifie certaines dispositions de la décision déférée 25 Mar 2025 · no. 24/00571
- Ruling, Cour d'appel de Versailles Infirme partiellement, réforme ou modifie certaines dispositions de la décision déférée 27 Feb 2025 · no. 21/07474
- Ruling, Cour d'appel de Nîmes Confirme la décision déférée dans toutes ses dispositions, à l'égard de toutes les parties au recours 22 Mar 2023 · no. 22/03192
Other companies at the same address
16 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
30814869100360 59310 AIX-EN-PEVELE
-
30814869100410 30100 ALES
-
30814869100451 13104 ARLES
-
30814869100337 30300 BEAUCAIRE
-
30814869100519 82710 BRESSOLS
-
30814869100303 78530 BUC
-
30814869100287 78530 BUC
-
30814869100196 85110 CHANTONNAY
-
30814869100493 71170 CHAUFFAILLES
-
30814869100444 31770 COLOMIERS
-
30814869100162 30300 COMPS
-
30814869100113 30390 DOMAZAN
-
30814869100501 77620 EGREVILLE
-
30814869100030 57365 ENNERY
-
30814869100048 91150 ETAMPES
-
30814869100097 85520 JARD-SUR-MER
-
30814869100386 95280 JOUY-LE-MOUTIER
-
30814869100188 85430 LA BOISSIERE-DES-LANDES
-
30814869100402 13580 LA FARE-LES-OLIVIERS
-
30814869100394 13580 LA FARE-LES-OLIVIERS
-
30814869100121 05400 LA ROCHE-DES-ARNAUDS
-
30814869100485 42350 LA TALAUDIERE
-
30814869100378 51520 LA VEUVE
-
30814869100295 13500 MARTIGUES
-
30814869100436 31260 MAZERES-SUR-SALAT
-
30814869100329 33700 MERIGNAC
-
30814869100469 82000 MONTAUBAN
-
30814869100352 77130 MONTEREAU-FAULT-YONNE
-
30814869100279 77130 MONTEREAU-FAULT-YONNE
-
30814869100089 67600 MUTTERSHOLTZ
-
30814869100261 29260 PLOUDANIEL
-
30814869100212 59710 PONT-A-MARCQ
-
30814869100071 77340 PONTAULT-COMBAULT
-
30814869100055 31120 PORTET-SUR-GARONNE
-
30814869100105 30210 REMOULINS
-
30814869100147 69140 RILLIEUX-LA-PAPE
-
30814869100428 33650 SAINT MEDARD D EYRANS
-
30814869100204 39160 SAINT-AMOUR
-
30814869100220 38370 SAINT-CLAIR-DU-RHONE
-
30814869100014 30560 SAINT-HILAIRE-DE-BRETHMAS
-
30814869100253 27210 SAINT-MACLOU
-
30814869100139 33160 SAINT-MEDARD-EN-JALLES
-
30814869100170 95310 SAINT-OUEN-L'AUMONE
-
30814869100311 69560 SAINT-ROMAIN-EN-GAL
-
30814869100154 67600 SELESTAT
-
30814869100477 34200 SETE
-
30814869100063 94370 SUCY-EN-BRIE
-
30814869100022 59175 TEMPLEMARS
-
30814869100345 30360 VEZENOBRES
Financial strength
Financial score
45 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (34.8 %)
- 13.7 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (3.1 %)
- 9.0 out of 25
- Liquidity (149.4 %)
- 6.1 out of 20
- Debt (58.3 %)
- 9.1 out of 15
- Revenue trend (8.8 %)
- 6.9 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (50.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 143,907,263 € | +8.8 % | 4,515,906 € | 2,519,708 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 132,277,825 € | +7.3 % | 1,611,985 € | 978,422 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 123,265,952 € | +19.0 % | 2,669,110 € | 1,864,088 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 103,587,722 € | +18.7 % | 1,782,041 € | 1,934,034 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 87,297,755 € | -18.0 % | 233,859 € | -1,343,943 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 106,523,203 € | +4.3 % | 2,086,034 € | 1,513,352 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 102,100,988 € | +8.2 % | 2,279,018 € | 2,570,297 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 94,333,635 € | +6.6 % | 3,115,121 € | 2,534,835 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 88,457,222 € | first year on record | 3,034,941 € | 2,033,786 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des transports routiers et activités auxiliaires du transport du 21 décembre 1950
IDCC 0016 · in force, extended · 21 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
85 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2024
94 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2023
69 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2022
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2019
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 21 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250159, annonce n 963 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 13 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nîmes
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'activité.
BODACC B n 20250154, annonce n 121 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 22 Oct 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nîmes
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION Aux termes d'un acte sous seing privé en date à Vézénobres du 30 septembre 2024, La société CAPELLE, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 1.000.000 euros, dont le siège social est situé Le Mas David – 30360 VEZENOBRES, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés de NÎMES sous le numéro 308 148 691, La société SAS CHERVIER, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 100.000 euros dont le siège social est situé Zone Industrielle – 71170 CHAUFFAILLES, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés de MÂCON sous le numéro 312 940 059, La société S T D R – T E D L, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 343.200 euros dont le siège social est situé ZI Molina La Chazotte – 42350 LA TALAUDIERE, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés de SAINT-ETIENNE sous le numéro 328 738 711, ont établi le projet de leur fusion par voie d'absorption des sociétés SAS CHERVIER et S T D R – T E D L par la société CAPELLE. La société SAS CHERVIER ferait apport de la totalité de son actif, soit 5.484.677,46 euros, à charge pour la société CAPELLE de la reprise de la totalité de son passif, soit 1.805.574,28 euros. La valeur nette des apports s’élèverait à 3.679.103,18 euros ; La société S T D R – T E D L ferait apport de la totalité de son actif, soit 3.208.764,28 euros, à charge pour la société CAPELLE de la reprise de la totalité de son passif, soit 2.892.407,08 euros. La valeur nette des apports s’élèverait à 316.357,20 euros. La société CAPELLE INVESTISSEMENTS détenant la totalité des titres composant le capital social des sociétés CAPELLE, SAS CHERVIER et S T D R – T E D L, il ne sera procédé à aucune augmentation de capital et aucun rapport d'échange n'a été déterminé. La fusion serait soumise au régime fiscal de faveur prévu par l'article 210 A du Code général des impôts et serait réalisée à la date du 31 décembre 2024 (« date de réalisation ») avec effet rétroactif sur les plans comptable et fiscal au 1er janvier 2024. Les sociétés SAS CHERVIER et S T D R – T E D L serait dissoute de plein droit sans liquidation, à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion. Conformément à l'article L. 236-6 du Code de commerce, le projet de fusion a été déposé : - au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de NIMES pour la société CAPELLE en date du 18 Octobre 2024, - au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de MÂCON pour la société SAS CHERVIER en date du 16 octobre 2024, - au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de SAINT-ETIENNE pour la société S T D R – T E D L en date du 16 octobre 2024, Les créanciers de la société absorbante, ainsi que ceux des sociétés absorbées dont les créances sont antérieures au présent avis, pourront faire opposition à la présente fusion dans les conditions prévues aux articles L. 236-15 et R. 236-11 du Code de commerce, soit trente jours à compter de la présente publication, devant le Tribunal de commerce compétent. Pour avis.
BODACC A n 20240205, annonce n 507 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 29 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240167, annonce n 1736 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 1 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nîmes
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240148, annonce n 998 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 1 Sep 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220169, annonce n 2395 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 26 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NÎMES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210166, annonce n 1275 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Aug 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NÎMES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200151, annonce n 2882 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 10 Mar 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE TOULOUSE
- Filing :
- Acte sous seing privé en date du 21/01/2020 enregistré au Service de l'Enregistrement de Service départemental enregistrement de Toulouse le 17/02/2020, Dossier 2020.00004910, réf. 3104P61.2020A00755. Adresse de l'ancien propriétaire : 929 Route de Toulouse 31260 MAZERES-SUR-SALAT. Adresse du nouveau propriétaire : Le Mas David 30360 VEZENOBRES. Dénomination et forme de l'acheteur au jour de l'achat : CAPELLE SAS. Les oppositions seront reçues dans les dix jours suivant la publication prévue à l’article L.141-12 du code de commerce.
BODACC A n 20200049, annonce n 614 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 3 Dec 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NÎMES
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20190232, annonce n 853 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Nov 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NÎMES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190224, annonce n 2436 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
12 current contracts
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 510,000 € · 30 Jul 2024
Prestation de transport, levage et mise en stockage pour les installations de la baignade de la Villette
-
CENTRE D'ETUDES ET D'EXPERTISE SUR LES RISQUES L'ENVIRONNEMENT LA MOBILITE ET L'AMENAGEMENT (CEREMA - DIRECTION SUPPORTS) 124,000 € · 11 Sep 2023
Marché de transport par camions plateaux de matériel de pontage et de caissons
-
Buyer not identified amount not reliable · 26 Jun 2023
Location sans chauffeurs de véhicules légers, tracteurs, porteurs, remorques et semi-remorques, destinés au transport routier longue distance, de marchandises (y compris de marchan...
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 60,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
Location de poids-lourds avec chauffeur - Location avec chauffeurs d’ensembles articulés tracteur 44 t et semi-remorque porte-engins 12 à 14 m
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 400,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
Location de poids-lourds avec chauffeur - Location avec chauffeurs de poids lourds plateau équipés de twistlocks grue 40 à 70 t/m
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 100,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
Location de poids-lourds avec chauffeur - Location avec chauffeurs de poids lourds plateau grue 100 ou 110 t/m
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 1,000,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
Location de poids-lourds avec chauffeur - Location avec chauffeurs de poids lourds plateau grue 30 à 90 t/m
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 60,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
SA3 LOCATION + CHAUFFEURS PL PORTE-ENGINS 44T 12 A 14M LOT 6
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 400,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
SA3 LOCATION + CHAUFFEURS PL PLATEAU GRUE 40 A 70T/M LOT 3
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 100,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
SA3 LOCATION + CHAUFFEURS PL PLATEAU GRUE 100 A 110T/M LOT 2
-
VILLE DE PARIS (MAIRIE) 1,000,000 € · 19 Apr 2023
SA3 LOCATION + CHAUFFEURS PL PLATEAU GRUE 30 A 90T/M LOT 1
-
Buyer not identified 320,000 € · 21 May 2021
Acquisition de deux tracteurs routiers d’occasion destinés à déplacer des remorques pyrotechniques au profit d’une entité militaire située à Saint-Médard-en-Jalles.
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 29 Oct 2025
- Formality 20 Oct 2025
- Formality 17 Oct 2025
- Formality 7 Aug 2025
- Copie des statuts mis à jour 31 Jul 2025
- Procès-verbal décidant de la mise à jour des statuts 31 Jul 2025
- Formality 24 Jul 2025
- Formality 17 Jul 2025
- Annual accounts 10 Jul 2025
- Formality 2 Jul 2025
- Formality 13 Feb 2025
- Formality 4 Feb 2025
- Formality 20 Jan 2025
- Formality 14 Jan 2025
- Formality 25 Nov 2024
- Annual accounts 8 Aug 2024
- Formality 13 May 2024
- Formality 29 Mar 2024
- Annual accounts 13 Jul 2023
- Annual accounts 22 Aug 2022
- Annual accounts 17 Aug 2021
- Annual accounts 30 Jul 2020
- Annual accounts 15 Nov 2019
- Filed instrument 6 Nov 2019
- Annual accounts 9 Oct 2018
- Filed instrument 4 Aug 2017
- Annual accounts 11 Jul 2017
- Filed instrument 2 Jan 2015
- Filed instrument 6 Mar 2013
- Filed instrument 20 Jul 2010
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Membre du directoire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Membre du directoire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Membre du conseil de surveillance 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Membre du conseil de surveillance 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President du conseil de surveillance 9 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 1000000.00 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about CAPELLE
- What is the SIREN number of CAPELLE?
- The SIREN number of CAPELLE is 308148691. Its intra-community VAT number is FR01308148691.
- Where is the head office of CAPELLE?
- Head office address: MAS DAVID, 30360 VEZENOBRES.
- When was CAPELLE founded?
- CAPELLE was founded on 1 Jan 1976.
- What does CAPELLE do?
- Its declared main activity is: Chartering and transportation organisation (NAF code 52.29B).
- Who runs CAPELLE?
- The officers listed in the register are ALAIN JEAN-BAPTISTE CAPELLE (President du conseil de surveillance), MICHAEL MARC-FRANCOIS CAPELLE (Membre du directoire), Jean-Daniel CAPELLE (Membre du directoire).
- What is the revenue of CAPELLE?
- The latest published revenue is 143,907,263 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does CAPELLE have?
- The declared headcount is 500 to 999 employees. Insee data for 2023.
- Is CAPELLE subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.