corporary

CC OPTIC

Active
SIREN 920900651 VAT number FR54920900651

Liquidation judiciaire since 9 Sep 2025

Business purpose.

Toutes activités dans le domaine de l'optique, la lunetterie, l'acoustique et notamment la vente, la réparation, le montage de tous articles liés à ces domaines d'activités négoce de détail de tous autres matériels ou appareils d'optique et de photographie.

Identity

Legal form
SAS, simplified joint-stock company
Activity
Retail sale of optics (47.78A)
Sector
Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
Headcount
3 to 5 employees
Created
31 Oct 2022
Share capital
100,000.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
28 Oct 2022
Financial year end
31/12
Establishments
1

Directors

  • LPO President de SAS

Court decisions

Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.

Other companies at the same address

2 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

17 / 100 E

Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024

Equity to assets (-49.8 %)
0.0 out of 30
EBITDA margin (-55.5 %)
0.0 out of 25
Liquidity (37.0 %)
0.5 out of 20
Debt (-197.6 %)
15.0 out of 15
Revenue trend (-8.2 %)
1.5 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

20 / 100 E

Confidence: high

Ongoing insolvency proceedings cap this score, whatever the other components say.

No insolvency proceedings
0.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (4.0 years)
8.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
20.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2023 2024

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Dec 2024 358,890 € -8.2 % -203,501 € -241,593 €
31 Dec 2023 390,899 € first year on record -242,886 € -315,511 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Legal notices

  • Insolvency proceedings 15 May 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
    Nature :
    Liste des créances nées après le jugement d'ouverture d'une procédure de liquidation judiciaire
    Date of judgment :
    05/05/2026
    Detail :
    La liste des créances de l'article L 641-13 du code de commerce est déposée au greffe où tout intéressé peut contester cette liste devant le juge-commissaire dans le délai d'un mois à compter de la présente publication.

    BODACC A n 20260091, annonce n 3103 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Insolvency proceedings 13 Feb 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
    Nature :
    Dépôt de l'état des créances
    Date of judgment :
    04/02/2026
    Detail :
    L'état des créances est déposé au greffe où tout intéressé peut présenter réclamation devant le juge-commissaire dans le délai d'un mois à compter de la présente publication.

    BODACC A n 20260030, annonce n 3458 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Insolvency proceedings 19 Sep 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
    Nature :
    Jugement d'ouverture de liquidation judiciaire
    Date of judgment :
    09/09/2025
    Detail :
    Jugement prononçant la liquidation judiciaire, date de cessation des paiements le 30 juin 2025, désignant liquidateur SELARL Mj Alpes / Me C.Jal 3 Avenue des Ducs de Savoie 73000 Chambéry.Les déclarations des créances sont à adresser au liquidateur ou sur le portail électronique prévu par les articles L.814-2 et L.814-13 du code de commerce dans les deux mois à compter de la publication au Bodacc.

    BODACC A n 20250180, annonce n 2810 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 6 Jul 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2024

    BODACC C n 20250128, annonce n 10994 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 16 Oct 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2023

    BODACC C n 20240201, annonce n 3677 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 30 Sep 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur le capital.

    BODACC B n 20240190, annonce n 2147 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Incorporation 9 Nov 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry

    BODACC A n 20220218, annonce n 1385 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Incorporation 31 Oct 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry

    BODACC A n 20220212, annonce n 1622 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Annual accounts as PDF →

Filings and accounts

  • Formality 13 Feb 2026
  • Formality 20 Nov 2024
  • Formality 27 Sep 2024

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
  • capital 100000.00 → 50000.00 3 Oct 2026
  • registered_address (empty) → 263 Rue Eugène Ducretet 73000 Chambéry 2 Oct 2026
  • capital (empty) → 100000.00 2 Oct 2026
  • proceedings (empty) → Liquidation judiciaire 2 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about CC OPTIC

What is the SIREN number of CC OPTIC?
The SIREN number of CC OPTIC is 920900651. Its intra-community VAT number is FR54920900651.
Where is the head office of CC OPTIC?
Head office address: 263 RUE EUGENE DUCRETET, 73000 CHAMBERY.
When was CC OPTIC founded?
CC OPTIC was founded on 31 Oct 2022.
What does CC OPTIC do?
Its declared main activity is: Retail sale of optics (NAF code 47.78A).
Who runs CC OPTIC?
The officer listed in the register is LPO (President de SAS).
What is the revenue of CC OPTIC?
The latest published revenue is 358,890 €, for the 2024 financial year.
How many employees does CC OPTIC have?
The declared headcount is 3 to 5 employees. Insee data for 2023.
Is CC OPTIC subject to insolvency proceedings?
Yes: Liquidation judiciaire. Opening judgment dated 9 Sep 2025.

In the official registers

Further reading

Report an error or request removal of this data