CELTEK
Business purpose.
Toutes opérations industrielles et commerciales se rapportant à la fabrication, l'entretien, la réparation de tous entrepôts, chambres, menuiseries et caissons frigorifiques, phoniques et traditionnels ; La fabrication, la transformation, l'application de toutes matières en résine synthétique ; L'étude, la conception, la commercialisation et distribution de produits, marchandises et services destinés au marché de l'industrie, du bâtiment, de l'hôtellerie et de la restauration et plus généralement du froid et de l'isolation et tout ce qui s'y rattache ; La création, l'acquisition, la location, la prise de bail, l'installation, l'exploitation de tous établissements se rapportant aux activités spécifiées ; la prise, l'acquisition, l'exploitation, la participation directe ou indirecte de la société dans toutes opérations ou entreprises pouvant se rattacher à l'objet social et à toutes opérations contribuant à la réalisation de cet objet
CELTEK is a company registered under SIREN number 333675593, with its registered office in SAINT-CARNE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment. It has 5 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 11,889,116 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (25.12Z)
- Sector
- Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
- Headcount
- 50 to 99 employees
- Created
- 23 Sep 1985
- Share capital
- 4,227,520.00 EUR
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 5
Directors
- BCZ FINANCES Directeur general
- @COM.AUDIT SOCIETE D'EXPERTISE COMPTABLE ET DE COMMISSARIAT AUX COMPTES Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- CELSIUM President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
6 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
33367559300037 31620 BOULOC
-
33367559300045 91940 LES ULIS
-
33367559300011 87470 PEYRAT-LE-CHATEAU
-
33367559300052 87470 PEYRAT-LE-CHATEAU
Financial strength
Financial score
40 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (33.1 %)
- 13.2 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (-2.5 %)
- 5.8 out of 25
- Liquidity (178.1 %)
- 7.7 out of 20
- Debt (48.4 %)
- 9.7 out of 15
- Revenue trend (1.4 %)
- 3.2 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (41.1 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 11,889,116 € | +1.4 % | -301,846 € | -621,283 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 11,725,902 € | -19.3 % | 1,068 € | -221,103 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 14,532,565 € | -0.6 % | 196,824 € | 23,077 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 14,619,889 € | +57.5 % | 266,356 € | 109,840 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 9,280,188 € | +58.2 % | -76,746 € | -288,016 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 5,865,240 € | +120.4 % | -358,425 € | 997,644 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 2,661,232 € | +14.9 % | 82,315 € | 304,189 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 2,317,082 € | -23.9 % | -99,981 € | 183,832 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 3,043,110 € | first year on record | 107,277 € | 151,810 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale de la métallurgie du 7 février 2022 - Étendue par arrêté du 14 décembre 2022 JORF 22 décembre 2022
IDCC 3248 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2024
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2023
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2022
84 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2021
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Legal notices
-
Amendment 4 May 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de St-Malo
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260085, annonce n 1670 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 4 May 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de St-Malo
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur la dénomination.
BODACC B n 20260085, annonce n 1667 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de St-Malo
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur le capital.
BODACC B n 20260015, annonce n 927 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 11 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de St-Malo
- Filing :
- Acte en date du 10/12/2025 enregistré au Saint-Brieuc le 22/12/2025 sous le numéro 2025A04102 Adresse de l'ancien propriétaire: Route du Stade 23600 Boussac
BODACC A n 20260006, annonce n 608 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 8 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulouse
- Filing :
- Par acte SSP du 10/12/2025 à Boussac, enregistré au SIE de Toulouse, le 19/12/2025, Dossier 2025 00042093 et référence 3104P61 2025 A05403 DAGARD, SAS au capital de 3977760 €, ayant son siège social Route du stade 23600 Boussac, 995 750 288 RCS de Guéret A cédé à COLDKIT PORTISO, SAS au capital de 822220 €, ayant son siège social ZA de guinefort 22100 Saint-Carné, 333 675 593 RCS de Saint-Malo, un fonds de commerce de Stockage, vente, commercialisation de panneaux et portes isothermes pour chambres froides, matériels et autres accessoires frigorifiques ET étude, installation et maintenance de système de cloisons destinés aux salles blanches et enceintes destinées à l'industrie agroalimentaire et autres, comprenant - la clientèle et l'achalandage attachés au Fonds Cédé, - le droit pour le Cessionnaire de se dire successeur du Cédant, - le droit au bail des locaux dans lesquels le fonds de Bouloc est exploité, pour le temps restant à courir ainsi que le droit au renouvellement du bail sis 7 allée de la gravière 31620 Bouloc, moyennant le prix de 1 846 650 €. La date d'entrée en jouissance : 31/12/2025. Les oppositions sont reçues dans les 10 jours de la dernière date des publicités légales aux adresses suivantes : Route du Stade - 23600 Boussac pour la correspondance et Route du Stade - 23600 Boussac pour la validité. Rectificatif à l'annonce publiée dans lopinion.com du 06/01/2026 concernant COLDKIT PORTISO / DAGARD, Il fallait lire : Par acte SSP du 10/12/2025 à Boussac, enregistré au SDE de Toulouse, le 18/12/2025 ET les oppositions sont reçues dans les 10 jours de la dernière date des publicités légales à l'adresse du fonds cédé 7 allée de la gravière 31620 Bouloc pour la validité et Société DAGARD - Route du Stade - 23600 Boussac pour la correspondance.
BODACC A n 20260004, annonce n 347 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 20 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saint-malo
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250137, annonce n 4261 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saint-malo
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240150, annonce n 2909 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 16 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de St-Malo
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240136, annonce n 825 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 24 Sep 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saint-malo
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230184, annonce n 1935 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Aug 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saint-malo
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220149, annonce n 4519 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ST-MALO
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20210142, annonce n 1007 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SAINT-MALO
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210129, annonce n 3092 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Aug 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SAINT-MALO
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200153, annonce n 6216 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 7 Jun 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ST-MALO
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20200109, annonce n 498 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 27 Feb 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ST-MALO
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur la dénomination, l'administration et transfert du siège social, transfert de l'établissement principal
BODACC B n 20200041, annonce n 1968 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 Jul 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LIMOGES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190140, annonce n 13505 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 30 Apr 2026
- Formality 30 Apr 2026
- Formality 24 Feb 2026
- Formality 24 Feb 2026
- Formality 20 Jan 2026
- Formality 12 Jul 2024
Change history
- officer_removed Directeur general → (empty) 10 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 10 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 10 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address Zone Artisanale de Guinefort 22100 Saint-Carné → 22100 Saint-Carne 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address ZA de Guinefort 22100 Saint-Carné → Zone Artisanale de Guinefort 22100 Saint-Carné 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → ZA de Guinefort 22100 Saint-Carné 1 Oct 2026
- capital 822220.00 → 4227520.00 1 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 822220.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about CELTEK
- What is the SIREN number of CELTEK?
- The SIREN number of CELTEK is 333675593. Its intra-community VAT number is FR80333675593.
- Where is the head office of CELTEK?
- Head office address: ZA DE GUINEFORT, 22100 SAINT-CARNE.
- When was CELTEK founded?
- CELTEK was founded on 23 Sep 1985.
- What does CELTEK do?
- Its declared main activity is: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (NAF code 25.12Z).
- Who runs CELTEK?
- The officers listed in the register are BCZ FINANCES (Directeur general), @COM.AUDIT SOCIETE D'EXPERTISE COMPTABLE ET DE COMMISSARIAT AUX COMPTES (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), CELSIUM (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of CELTEK?
- The latest published revenue is 11,889,116 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does CELTEK have?
- The declared headcount is 50 to 99 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is CELTEK subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.