C.G.R.
Business purpose.
Achat et vente grand public et professionnels de tous systèmes de télécommunications et de tous systèmes d'accumulation d'énergies et notamment batteries auto, moto, vélo à assistance électrique, piles.
C.G.R. is a company registered under SIREN number 412376907, with its registered office in ANNECY. Its main activity falls under the sector: Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It has 7 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 14,703,780 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Other sundry specialized retail sale (47.78C)
- Sector
- Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 20 to 49 employees
- Created
- 1 Jun 1997
- Share capital
- 20,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 6 Jun 1997
- Financial year end
- 30/09
- Establishments
- 7
Directors
- XTREMUM AUDIT Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- Mathieu THIERSE 44 years old, 04/1982 Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- KAMARI President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
29 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
41237690700033 73200 ALBERTVILLE
-
41237690700017 73000 CHAMBERY
-
41237690700025 73000 CHAMBERY
-
41237690700041 38530 LA BUISSIERE
-
41237690700058 38400 SAINT-MARTIN-D'HERES
-
41237690700066 38400 SAINT-MARTIN-D'HERES
Financial strength
Financial score
35 / 100 D
Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 30 Sep 2025
- Equity to assets (17.1 %)
- 8.4 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (2.2 %)
- 7.9 out of 25
- Liquidity (100.1 %)
- 3.5 out of 20
- Debt (85.0 %)
- 7.6 out of 15
- Revenue trend (13.4 %)
- 7.9 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (29.4 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | 14,703,780 € | +13.4 % | 325,958 € | 167,710 € |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 12,968,171 € | +16.9 % | 277,893 € | 150,772 € |
| 30 Sep 2023 | 11,094,150 € | +20.3 % | 259,509 € | 131,840 € |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 9,219,157 € | +13.3 % | 97,848 € | 18,752 € |
| 30 Sep 2021 | 8,139,763 € | +65.7 % | 24,290 € | 8,995 € |
| 30 Sep 2020 | 4,912,576 € | +14.8 % | 59,793 € | 24,966 € |
| 30 Sep 2019 | 4,279,420 € | +5.0 % | 65,153 € | 10,086 € |
| 30 Sep 2018 | 4,074,021 € | +0.4 % | 74,536 € | 16,026 € |
| 30 Sep 2017 | 4,057,855 € | +10.0 % | 58,921 € | 1,288 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 3,687,529 € | first year on record | 94,148 € | 8,278 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des commerces de détail non alimentaires : antiquités, brocante, galeries d'art (œuvres d'art), arts de la table, coutellerie, droguerie, équipement du foyer, bazars, commerces ménagers, modélisme, jeux, jouets, puérinatalité et maroquinerie du 14 juin 1988
IDCC 1517 · repealed · 5 establishments · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 5 Jul 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'annecy
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2025
BODACC C n 20260126, annonce n 8884 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Apr 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'annecy
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2024
BODACC C n 20250066, annonce n 8193 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 18 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'annecy
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2023
BODACC C n 20240159, annonce n 4956 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 1 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Annecy
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240148, annonce n 3475 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 13 Jul 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Annecy
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230134, annonce n 2929 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Jul 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'annecy
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2022
BODACC C n 20230134, annonce n 8384 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 2 Feb 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Annecy
- Amendment :
- Nouveau siège.
BODACC B n 20230023, annonce n 2514 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 31 Mar 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2021
BODACC C n 20220064, annonce n 6069 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 20 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'activité.
BODACC B n 20210162, annonce n 1151 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 18 Apr 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2020
BODACC C n 20210076, annonce n 2191 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 28 Feb 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION C.G.R. Société par actions simplifiée Au capital de : 20 000,00 EUR Siège social 2671 Avenue des Landiers Nord 73000 Chambéry N° RCS 412 376 907 RCS Chambéry, est société absorbante ALIKO Société à responsabilité limitée à associé unique Au capital de : 50 000,00 EUR Siège social 50 Route de l'Eglise 74540 Cusy N° RCS 791 892 664 RCS Annecy, est société absorbée Actif : 510 378,00 EUR Passif : 338 297,00 EUR Rapport d'échange des droits sociaux : La société absorbante détenant la totalité des titres de la société absorbée, la fusion ne donnera pas lieu à augmentation du capital de la société absorbante. Le mali comptable de fusion : 227 919 euros Date du projet : 10/02/2021 Date et lieu de dépôt : Date de dépôt : 23/02/2021, lieu de dépôt : Greffe du tribunal de commerce de Chambéry au nom de la société C.G.R. Date de dépôt : 23/02/2021, lieu de dépôt : Greffe du tribunal de commerce de Annecy au nom de la société ALIKO
BODACC A n 20210041, annonce n 1718 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 25 Feb 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION C.G.R. Société par actions simplifiée Au capital de : 20 000,00 EUR Siège social 2671 Avenue des Landiers Nord 73000 Chambéry N° RCS 412 376 907 RCS Chambéry, est société absorbante ALIKO Société à responsabilité limitée à associé unique Au capital de : 50 000,00 EUR Siège social 50 Route de l'Eglise 74540 Cusy N° RCS 791 892 664 RCS Annecy, est société absorbée Actif : 510 378,00 EUR Passif : 338 297,00 EUR Rapport d'échange des droits sociaux : La société absorbante détenant la totalité des titres de la société absorbée, la fusion ne donnera pas lieu à augmentation du capital de la société absorbante. Le mali comptable de fusion : 227 919 euros Date du projet : 10/02/2021 Date et lieu de dépôt : Date de dépôt : 23/02/2021, lieu de dépôt : Greffe du tribunal de commerce de Chambéry au nom de la société C.G.R. Date de dépôt : 22/02/2021, lieu de dépôt : Greffe du tribunal de commerce de Annecy au nom de la société ALIKO
BODACC A n 20210039, annonce n 1285 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 16 Jul 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2019
BODACC C n 20200136, annonce n 3719 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 16 Apr 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBERY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2018
BODACC C n 20190075, annonce n 3858 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
1 current contract
-
GRAND CHAMBERY 100,000 € · 5 Aug 2025
FOURNITURE D’OUTILLAGE, QUINCAILLERIE, MATERIELS ET CONSOMMABLES DIVERS ET EQUIPEMENTS DE SECURITE LOT 4 - PILES ET BATTERIES
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address 5 Bis Route De Vovray 74000 Annecy → 2671 Avenue des Landiers Nord 73000 Chambéry 3 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 20000.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 5 Bis Route De Vovray 74000 Annecy 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about C.G.R.
- What is the SIREN number of C.G.R.?
- The SIREN number of C.G.R. is 412376907. Its intra-community VAT number is FR08412376907.
- Where is the head office of C.G.R.?
- Head office address: 5 B RTE DE VOVRAY, 74000 ANNECY.
- When was C.G.R. founded?
- C.G.R. was founded on 1 Jun 1997.
- What does C.G.R. do?
- Its declared main activity is: Other sundry specialized retail sale (NAF code 47.78C).
- Who runs C.G.R.?
- The officers listed in the register are XTREMUM AUDIT (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), Mathieu THIERSE (Commissaire aux comptes suppleant), KAMARI (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of C.G.R.?
- The latest published revenue is 14,703,780 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does C.G.R. have?
- The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is C.G.R. subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.