CLAVE
Business purpose.
Entretien de parcs et jardins. Elagage, taille de tous végétaux et toute autre activité, prestations et ventes de produits liés directement ou indirectement à l'activité principale, toute activité de production et commercialisation d'énergie électrique d'origine photovoltaïque ou d'énergie renouvelable
CLAVE is a company registered under SIREN number 513820407, with its registered office in MONT. Its main activity falls under the sector: Services to buildings and landscape activities. It has 2 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 0 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Landscape service activities (81.30Z)
- Sector
- Services to buildings and landscape activities
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 1 Jul 2009
- Share capital
- 100,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 23 Jul 2009
- Financial year end
- 30/06
- Establishments
- 2
Directors
- Jonathan Franck Christophe CHAILLOUX 38 years old, 07/1988 Directeur general
- VANESSA CLAVE 40 years old, 10/1986 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- MAXIMUS via Jonathan Franck Christophe CHAILLOUX
- SCI DU MIMOSA via Jonathan Franck Christophe CHAILLOUX
Establishments
-
51382040700015 64300 MONT
Financial strength
Financial score
40 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 30 Jun 2025
- Equity to assets (40.5 %)
- 15.4 out of 30
- EBITDA margin
- data missing, component not taken into account
- Liquidity (99.0 %)
- 3.5 out of 20
- Debt (104.9 %)
- 7.2 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (17.4 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € | -197,505 € |
| 30 Jun 2024 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 40,947 € |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 3,033 € |
| 30 Jun 2022 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 64,532 € |
| 30 Jun 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 193,210 € |
| 30 Jun 2020 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 81,418 € |
| 30 Jun 2019 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 69,963 € |
| 30 Jun 2016 | 0 € | first year on record | 0 € | 69,700 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale applicable aux salariés non cadres des entreprises du paysage du 23 mars 1999. Etendue par arrêté du 8 juin 1999 JORF 18 juin 1999.
IDCC 7018 · repealed · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 18 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de pau
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2026
BODACC C n 20260179, annonce n 2463 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Pau
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260015, annonce n 1508 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 16 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de pau
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2025
BODACC C n 20260010, annonce n 1975 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Feb 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de pau
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2024
BODACC C n 20250031, annonce n 5167 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 11 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Pau
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'activité, transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20240133, annonce n 2511 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 Nov 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de pau
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2023
BODACC C n 20230226, annonce n 5966 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Oct 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de pau
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2022
BODACC C n 20220199, annonce n 4078 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Nov 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PAU
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2021
BODACC C n 20210220, annonce n 5719 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 26 Sep 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PAU
- Filing :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration. Acte en date du 31/07/2021 enregistré au Service de la Publicité Foncière et de l'Enregistrement Pau 1 le 12/08/2021 sous le numéro Dossier 2021 00056814, Référence 6404P01 2021 A 01483
BODACC A n 20210188, annonce n 771 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PAU
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2020
BODACC C n 20200221, annonce n 4825 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Jan 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PAU
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2019
BODACC C n 20200012, annonce n 2748 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 29 Aug 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PAU
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur la forme juridique, l'administration
BODACC B n 20190166, annonce n 1726 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 25 Jan 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PAU
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/06/2018
BODACC C n 20190018, annonce n 1219 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
47 current contracts
-
CC de Lacq-Orthez 2,100,000 € · 9 Sep 2026
TRAVAUX DE FAUCHAGE MECANIQUE DES VOIES SUR LA CCLO
-
CC de Lacq-Orthez 320,000 € · 16 Jan 2026
LOT GÉOGRAPHIQUE N°7
-
Commune de Billere (Mairie) 180,000 € · 15 Jul 2025
Prestations d’élagage, d’abattage, d’essouchage et autres soins aux arbres
-
Commune de GAN (Mairie) 74,280 € · 12 Mar 2025
ENTRETIEN - FAUCHAGE ESPACES PUBLICS
-
Commune de GAN (Mairie) 20,730 € · 10 Mar 2025
Entretien du patrimoine arboricole de la commune de GAN - Entretien - Fauchage, espaces publics
-
Commune de GAN (Mairie) 7,715 € · 10 Mar 2025
Entretien du patrimoine arboricole de la commune de GAN - Entretien - élagage
-
Commune de Mont (Mairie) 220,000 € · 27 Sep 2024
Entretien des espaces verts sur la commune de Mont
-
Commune de Mont (Mairie) 210,000 € · 27 Sep 2024
ENTRETIEN ESPACES VERTS
-
CC de Lacq-Orthez 60,000 € · 24 Sep 2024
SUD GAVE
-
CC de Lacq-Orthez 60,000 € · 24 Sep 2024
NORD GAVE
-
Établissement Public Foncier Local Bearn Pyrénées 4,580 € · 9 Aug 2024
Défrichage de la parcelle sise à CASTILLON D’ARTHEZ (64370), lieu-dit le Bourg
-
Établissement Public Foncier Local Bearn Pyrénées 4,580 € · 1 Aug 2024
Travaux de défrichage de l’ensemble immobilier sis à CASTILLON D’ARTHEZ (64370), lieu-dit Le Bourg
-
Commune d'Oloron Sainte Marie (Mairie) · 11 Dec 2023
ACCORD-CADRE A BONS DE COMMANDE POUR DES TRAVAUX DE REGENERATION DU PATRIMOINE ARBORE DE LA VILLE D’OLORON SAINTE-MARIE - INTERVENTIONS STRUCTURANTES
-
Commune d'Oloron Sainte Marie (Mairie) · 11 Dec 2023
ACCORD-CADRE A BONS DE COMMANDE POUR DES TRAVAUX DE REGENERATION DU PATRIMOINE ARBORE DE LA VILLE D’OLORON SAINTE-MARIE - INTERVENTIONS REGENERATION DU PATRIMOINE ARBORE
-
Commune d'Oloron Sainte Marie (Mairie) 40,000 € · 11 Dec 2023
INTERVENTIONS STRUCTURANTES PATRIMOINE ARBORE
-
Commune d'Oloron Sainte Marie (Mairie) 240,000 € · 11 Dec 2023
INTERVENTIONS REGENERATRICES DU PATRIMOINE ARBORE
-
Commune de Lons (Mairie) 46,667 € · 22 Nov 2023
Accord-cadre à bons de commande concernant l’entretien du patrimoine arboré de la Ville de Lons en 3 lots - Elagage - Montant maximum pour une année
-
SM PAU Bearn Pyrénées Mobilités 200,000 € · 27 Feb 2023
Abattages (hors urgences et astreintes)
-
SM PAU Bearn Pyrénées Mobilités 200,000 € · 27 Feb 2023
Tailles architecturees
-
SM PAU Bearn Pyrénées Mobilités 200,000 € · 27 Feb 2023
Elagage et soins aux arbres
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 15 Jan 2026
- Formality 11 Jul 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 100000.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 104 Route des Pyrénées 64300 Mont 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about CLAVE
- What is the SIREN number of CLAVE?
- The SIREN number of CLAVE is 513820407. Its intra-community VAT number is FR89513820407.
- Where is the head office of CLAVE?
- Head office address: 104 ROUTE DES PYRENEES, 64300 MONT.
- When was CLAVE founded?
- CLAVE was founded on 1 Jul 2009.
- What does CLAVE do?
- Its declared main activity is: Landscape service activities (NAF code 81.30Z).
- Who runs CLAVE?
- The officers listed in the register are Jonathan Franck Christophe CHAILLOUX (Directeur general), VANESSA CLAVE (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of CLAVE?
- The latest published revenue is 0 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does CLAVE have?
- The declared headcount is 10 to 19 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is CLAVE subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.