CMF STRUCTURES
Business purpose.
Conception, fabrication, montage, installation de charpentes métalliques, menuiseries métalliques du batiment, fourniture et pose de couverture, bardage, toutes opérations de fabrication et mise en oeuvre de matériaux ou dispositifs destinés à la réalisation de tous bâtiments.
CMF STRUCTURES is a company registered under SIREN number 491326401, with its registered office in MASSIAC. Its main activity falls under the sector: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 34,319,181 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (25.11Z)
- Sector
- Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
- Headcount
- 50 to 99 employees
- Created
- 1 Aug 2006
- Share capital
- 300,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 2 Aug 2006
- Financial year end
- 30/09
- Establishments
- 1
Directors
- EUREX HAUTE-LOIRE Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- REMY DELOLME 51 years old, 12/1974 Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- ZABRO President de SAS
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Interim order, Tribunal judiciaire de Bergerac 6 Nov 2025 · no. 25/00107
Establishments
Financial strength
Financial score
70 / 100 B
Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 30 Sep 2025
- Equity to assets (55.5 %)
- 20.0 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (14.1 %)
- 17.0 out of 25
- Liquidity (271.1 %)
- 11.2 out of 20
- Debt (11.1 %)
- 13.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (19.1 %)
- 8.6 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (20.3 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | 34,319,181 € | +19.1 % | 4,850,734 € | 3,024,222 € |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 28,821,957 € | -13.1 % | 4,474,866 € | 2,876,298 € |
| 30 Sep 2023 | 33,166,634 € | +25.1 % | 3,787,884 € | 2,250,137 € |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 26,505,979 € | +17.2 % | 1,333,528 € | 835,124 € |
| 30 Sep 2021 | 22,617,429 € | +40.8 % | 944,444 € | 498,647 € |
| 30 Sep 2020 | 16,066,361 € | -20.6 % | 1,714,419 € | 1,050,398 € |
| 30 Sep 2019 | 20,222,172 € | +16.9 % | 2,386,701 € | 1,234,487 € |
| 30 Sep 2018 | 17,297,729 € | +6.2 % | 1,539,510 € | 750,888 € |
| 30 Sep 2017 | 16,286,224 € | +6.8 % | 1,424,008 € | 1,042,113 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 15,250,779 € | first year on record | 1,311,718 € | 665,237 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.
IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004
IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 9 Apr 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'aurillac
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2025
BODACC C n 20260068, annonce n 229 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 2 Apr 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Aurillac
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260064, annonce n 519 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 May 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'aurillac
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2024
BODACC C n 20250103, annonce n 1449 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Jun 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'aurillac
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2023
BODACC C n 20240113, annonce n 1831 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 May 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'aurillac
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2022
BODACC C n 20230089, annonce n 1586 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 27 Apr 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'aurillac
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2021
BODACC C n 20220082, annonce n 777 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 May 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AURILLAC
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2020
BODACC C n 20210091, annonce n 802 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 31 Oct 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AURILLAC
- Amendment :
- Modification de la forme juridique. Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20200213, annonce n 646 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 Apr 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AURILLAC
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2019
BODACC C n 20200080, annonce n 257 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 16 Apr 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AURILLAC
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20200075, annonce n 20 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 25 Apr 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AURILLAC
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2018
BODACC C n 20190081, annonce n 85 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
43 current contracts
-
COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES BRIOUDE SUD AUVERGNE (ABATTOIRS PUBLICS) 449,149 € · 1 Jul 2026
CHARPENTE METALLIQUE
-
COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES BRIOUDE SUD AUVERGNE (ABATTOIRS PUBLICS) 392,353 € · 19 Mar 2026
COUVERTURE BARDAGE ETANCHEITE
-
SAINT-FLOUR COMMUNAUTE 67,256 € · 5 Mar 2026
LOT 3 - CHARPENTE METALLIQUE / COUVERTURE / BARDAGE
-
SYNDICAT MIXTE POUR L'ENLEVEMENT ET LE TRAITEMENT DES ORDURES MENAGERES DE LA VALLEE DU LOING 201,105 € · 25 Sep 2025
Charpente métallique
-
COMMUNAUTE COMMUNE PAYS DE SAINT YRIEIX 226,095 € · 25 Oct 2024
Atelier conserverie - Lot 3 Couverture
-
COMMUNE DE SAINT-CHRISTOPHE-SUR-DOLAIZON (MAIRIE) 82,588 € · 28 Mar 2024
Halle - Lot no2 Charpente métallique - Couverture tuiles
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 716,299 € · 12 Mar 2024
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 4 COUVERTURE BARDAGE
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 716,299 € · 30 Jan 2024
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 4 COUVERTURE BARDAGE
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 716,299 € · 30 Jan 2024
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 4 COUVERTURE BARDAGE
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 510,355 € · 30 Jan 2024
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 3 CHARPENTE METALLIQUE
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 510,355 € · 30 Jan 2024
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 3 CHARPENTE METALLIQUE
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 89,829 € · 8 Jan 2024
CRD Vebret - Lot 3 Charpente metallique
-
HAUTES TERRES COMMUNAUTE (ORDURES MENAGERES) 44,165 € · 24 Aug 2023
Réaménagement et mise aux normes de la déchetterie de Neussargues-en-Pinatelle - Lot no2 charpente metallque, bardage, couverture
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 716,299 € · 2 Aug 2023
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 4 COUVERTURE BARDAGE
-
COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES MARCHES DU VELAY-ROCHEBARON (RECYCLERIE) 112,903 € · 25 May 2023
LOT 3 - CHARPENTE
-
COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES MARCHES DU VELAY-ROCHEBARON (RECYCLERIE) 112,903 € · 25 May 2023
LOT 3 - CHARPENTE
-
COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES MARCHES DU VELAY-ROCHEBARON 112,902 € · 25 May 2023
Construction d’une recyclerie à Bas en Basset: Lot 3: Charpente métallique
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 714,149 € · 22 May 2023
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 4 COUVERTURE BARDAGE
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 714,149 € · 22 May 2023
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 4 COUVERTURE BARDAGE
-
DEPARTEMENT DU CANTAL 510,355 € · 22 May 2023
CONSTRUCTION D’UN POLE ROUTIER A SAINT FLOUR LOT 3 CHARPENTE METALLIQUE
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about CMF STRUCTURES
- What is the SIREN number of CMF STRUCTURES?
- The SIREN number of CMF STRUCTURES is 491326401. Its intra-community VAT number is FR01491326401.
- Where is the head office of CMF STRUCTURES?
- Head office address: ZONE ARTISANALE LA PRADE, 15500 MASSIAC.
- When was CMF STRUCTURES founded?
- CMF STRUCTURES was founded on 1 Aug 2006.
- What does CMF STRUCTURES do?
- Its declared main activity is: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NAF code 25.11Z).
- Who runs CMF STRUCTURES?
- The officers listed in the register are EUREX HAUTE-LOIRE (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), REMY DELOLME (Commissaire aux comptes suppleant), ZABRO (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of CMF STRUCTURES?
- The latest published revenue is 34,319,181 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does CMF STRUCTURES have?
- The declared headcount is 50 to 99 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is CMF STRUCTURES subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.