CONECT
STPB
Business purpose.
Éclairage public et électricité industrielle étude et réalisation de tous travaux publics ou du bâtiment, câblage industriel, électricité générale bâtiment et industrielle, vente, service après vente et réparation de tous appareils électriques, ménagers, radio, télévisions, l'installation, la réparation, l'entretien d'appareils de climatisation, de chauffage, de chauffage électrique, géothermique, aérothermique, énergies renouvelables, la plomberie, la vente de tous produits, pièces appareils et accessoires se rapportant directement ou indirectement à cet objet ainsi que toutes activités connexes ou similaires. La conception, commercialisation, déploiement et maintenance de programmes informatiques destinés à la surveillance à distance d'installations techniques (type automates ou robots) et industrielles
CONECT is a company registered under SIREN number 317576452, with its registered office in VARENNES-SOUS-DUN. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 9 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 22,172,742 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Installation works of electrical wiring and fittings in all kind of buildings (43.21A)
- Sector
- Specialised construction activities
- Headcount
- 50 to 99 employees
- Created
- 1 Jan 1979
- Share capital
- 360,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 13 Jan 2000
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 9
Directors
- EXCO HESIO Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- ENTREPRISE MAURICE THIVENT SAS President de SAS
Establishments
-
31757645200054 69530 BRIGNAIS
-
31757645200013 71800 CHAPELLE-SOUS-DUN (LA)
-
31757645200039 71800 LA CLAYETTE
-
31757645200047 71800 LA CLAYETTE
-
31757645200088 71800 LA CLAYETTE
-
31757645200062 71300 MONTCEAU-LES-MINES
-
31757645200096 69830 SAINT-GEORGES-DE-RENEINS
-
31757645200070 69120 VAULX-EN-VELIN
Financial strength
Financial score
67 / 100 B
Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025
- Equity to assets (60.0 %)
- 21.4 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (11.2 %)
- 15.4 out of 25
- Liquidity (252.7 %)
- 10.8 out of 20
- Debt (6.0 %)
- 14.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (6.6 %)
- 5.8 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (47.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | 22,172,742 € | +6.6 % | 2,495,971 € | 1,397,105 € |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 20,801,431 € | -14.1 % | 2,601,794 € | 1,554,810 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 24,210,696 € | +0.2 % | 3,054,606 € | 1,790,645 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 24,165,902 € | -2.8 % | 3,085,018 € | 1,871,385 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 24,852,013 € | +34.1 % | 3,000,270 € | 1,781,741 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 18,527,957 € | +8.7 % | 1,621,088 € | 884,186 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 17,046,652 € | -13.4 % | 1,304,999 € | 689,394 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 19,677,925 € | +29.5 % | 1,229,836 € | 725,441 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 15,189,874 € | +5.1 % | 880,915 € | 567,327 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 14,451,998 € | first year on record | 658,837 € | 381,380 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers des travaux publics du 15 décembre 1992
IDCC 1702 · in force, extended · 3 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise des travaux publics du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2614 · in force, extended · 3 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres des travaux publics du 20 novembre 2015 - Étendue par arrêté du 5 juin 2020 (JORF du 26 juin 2020)
IDCC 3212 · in force, extended · 3 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2024
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2023
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2022
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2021
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Group
Links declared to the global Legal Entity Identifier register.
-
consolidated by ENTREPRISE MAURICE THIVENT SAS (FR)
share not disclosed
Accounting consolidation is neither ownership nor control: a company may consolidate a subsidiary it does not wholly own.
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 6 Aug 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de mâcon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260148, annonce n 17200 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 20 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de mâcon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250137, annonce n 9836 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de mâcon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240139, annonce n 9274 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Oct 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de mâcon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230202, annonce n 7944 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Jul 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de mâcon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220140, annonce n 5432 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MÂCON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210129, annonce n 5777 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 4 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MÂCON
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20210129, annonce n 2508 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Aug 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MÂCON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200151, annonce n 17367 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Jul 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MÂCON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190127, annonce n 12395 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
30 current contracts
-
CC LE GRAND CHAROLAIS 278,993 € · 15 Oct 2026
Requalification du port de plaisance de Digoin: Lot 2 : LOT N°2 - BORNES ET ELECTRICITE
-
COMMUNAUTE COM PAYS DE LAPALISSE 52,769 € · 15 Apr 2026
Travaux installation eclairage stade Bellevue Lapalisse
-
DEPARTEMENT DE LA LOIRE 94,808 € · 28 Nov 2025
REFECTION DES ETANCHEITES ARMOIRES ELECTRIQUES ECLAIRAGE ET STORES DU GYMNASE DU COLLEGE J. FERRY
-
CC LE GRAND CHAROLAIS 112,210 € · 3 Sep 2025
LOT 3 ECLAIRAGE ET ELECTRICITE - TRAVAUX AIRE DE GRAND PASSAGE PARAY
-
CC LE GRAND CHAROLAIS 106,510 € · 25 Jul 2025
Aire de Grand Passage des Gens du Voyage de Paray Le Monial: Lot 3: Electricité et éclairage
-
SYNDICAT DEPARTEMENTAL D'ENERGIE DE SAONE ET LOIRE amount not reliable · 16 Nov 2024
La présente consultation concerne l’accord-cadre relatif à la fourniture, la pose, l’exploitation, l’entretien et la maintenance des ouvrages d’éclairage public situés sur les com...
-
SYNDICAT DEPARTEMENTAL D'ENERGIE DE SAONE ET LOIRE amount not reliable · 16 Nov 2024
La présente consultation concerne l’accord-cadre relatif à la fourniture, la pose, l’exploitation, l’entretien et la maintenance des ouvrages d’éclairage public situés sur les com...
-
SEMA MACONNAIS VAL DE SAONE BOURGOGNE DU SUD 234,698 € · 2 Jul 2024
LOT 2 - ECLAIRAGE PUBLIQUE
-
CU LE CREUSOT MONTCEAU-LES-MINES 14,749 € · 13 Feb 2024
23024PAP - Génelard - Aménagements Place du Champ de Foire - Eclairage public
-
CU LE CREUSOT MONTCEAU-LES-MINES 14,749 € · 13 Feb 2024
23024PAP - Génelard - Aménagements Place du Champ de Foire - Eclairage public
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 152,683 € · 8 Feb 2024
Travaux de construction du nouveau centre d’incendie et de secours de LA CLAYETTE - Plomberie - Sanitaire - Chauffage - Ventilation
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 152,683 € · 8 Feb 2024
Travaux de construction du nouveau centre d’incendie et de secours de LA CLAYETTE - Plomberie - Sanitaire - Chauffage - Ventilation
-
DEPARTEMENT DE SAONE ET LOIRE 74,938 € · 16 Nov 2023
RD973 - Aménagement définitif d’un feu tricolore au Pont du Fourneau – Bourbon-Lancy - Marché n° 20232371126PP
-
SERVICE DEPARTEMENTAL-METROPOLITAIN D'INCENDIE ET DE SECOURS 238,325 € · 20 Oct 2023
CONST TARARE 21M082 LOT 14
-
SERVICE DEPARTEMENTAL-METROPOLITAIN D'INCENDIE ET DE SECOURS 238,325 € · 20 Oct 2023
CONST TARARE 21M082 LOT 14
-
COMMUNE DE PARAY-LE-MONIAL (MAIRIE) 774,411 € · 22 Dec 2022
MARCHE ENTRETIEN ET MAINTENANCE INSTALLATIONS - ECLAIRAGE PUBLIC - ECLAIRAGE SPORTIF - ECLAIRAGE MISE EN LUMIERE - SIGNALISATION LUMINEUSE TRICOLORE
-
CU LE CREUSOT MONTCEAU-LES-MINES 2,420 € · 30 May 2022
22009PAP - Genelard - Centre bourg - requalification de la rue Nationale Phase 2 - Éclairage public
-
REGION AUVERGNE-RHONE-ALPES 252,452 € · 4 Apr 2022
DAF_2021_000369-10
-
SERVICE DEPARTEMENTAL-METROPOLITAIN D'INCENDIE ET DE SECOURS 228,503 € · 27 Jan 2022
CONST TARARE 21M082 LOT 14
-
SERVICE DEPARTEMENTAL-METROPOLITAIN D'INCENDIE ET DE SECOURS 228,503 € · 27 Jan 2022
CONST TARARE 21M082 LOT 14
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about CONECT
- What is the SIREN number of CONECT?
- The SIREN number of CONECT is 317576452. Its intra-community VAT number is FR24317576452.
- Where is the head office of CONECT?
- Head office address: 4 ROUTE DE MACON, 71800 VARENNES-SOUS-DUN.
- When was CONECT founded?
- CONECT was founded on 1 Jan 1979.
- What does CONECT do?
- Its declared main activity is: Installation works of electrical wiring and fittings in all kind of buildings (NAF code 43.21A).
- Who runs CONECT?
- The officers listed in the register are EXCO HESIO (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), ENTREPRISE MAURICE THIVENT SAS (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of CONECT?
- The latest published revenue is 22,172,742 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does CONECT have?
- The declared headcount is 50 to 99 employees. Insee data for 2023.
- Is CONECT subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.