corporary

CSI

Active
SIREN 504361130 VAT number FR93504361130

CSI is a company registered under SIREN number 504361130, with its registered office in WALTENHEIM-SUR-ZORN. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2022 is 695,290 euros.

Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.

Identity

Legal form
SARL (no further detail)
Activity
Standard earth moving and preparation works (43.12A)
Sector
Specialised construction activities
Headcount
1 to 2 employees
Created
1 Apr 2008
Share capital
10,000.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
16 Jun 2008
Financial year end
31/12
Establishments
1

Directors

Related companies

Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.

Other companies at the same address

2 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

86 / 100 A

Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2022

Equity to assets (93.3 %)
29.9 out of 30
EBITDA margin (6.6 %)
12.7 out of 25
Liquidity (1,371.6 %)
20.0 out of 20
Debt (0.0 %)
15.0 out of 15
Revenue trend
data missing, component not taken into account

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

80 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (18.6 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
0.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Dec 2022 695,290 € — 45,824 € 15,164 €
31 Dec 2021 0 € -100.0 % 0 € 60,712 €
31 Dec 2020 565,542 € +2.5 % 110,891 € 62,473 €
31 Dec 2019 551,670 € -11.4 % 75,827 € 59,587 €
31 Dec 2018 622,949 € +10.1 % 102,615 € 59,694 €
31 Dec 2017 565,869 € +2.1 % 105,269 € 53,895 €
31 Dec 2016 554,153 € first year on record 81,611 € 48,325 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Collective agreements

Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.

  • Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise des travaux publics du 12 juillet 2006

    IDCC 2614 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026

Legal notices

  • Filing of accounts 16 Oct 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de strasbourg
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2024

    BODACC C n 20250199, annonce n 7159 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 19 Jun 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de strasbourg
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2023

    BODACC C n 20240117, annonce n 3950 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 6 Jul 2023
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de strasbourg
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2022

    BODACC C n 20230129, annonce n 12508 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 27 Jul 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal d'Instance de strasbourg
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2021

    BODACC C n 20220144, annonce n 4347 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 27 Jul 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2020

    BODACC C n 20210144, annonce n 4056 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 5 Aug 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2019

    BODACC C n 20200150, annonce n 2728 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 26 Jul 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2018

    BODACC C n 20190143, annonce n 1549 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Public contracts won

9 current contracts

  • CC DU PAYS DE SAVERNE 82,590 € · 10 Jun 2026

    AMENAGEMENT D’UNE PISTE DE BMX EN LIEU ET PLACE DE LA PISTE ACTUELLE A SCHWENHEIM - LOT 2 DRAINAGE ET EAU POTABLE

  • BRGM 45,080 € · 9 Feb 2026

    Bassin pétrolier alsacien Travaux de réhabilitation du dispositif de sécurité du forage fuyard n°3517 à Ohlungen (67590)

  • BRGM 45,080 € · 9 Feb 2026

    Bassin pétrolier alsacien Travaux de réhabilitation du dispositif de sécurité du forage fuyard n°3517 à Ohlungen (67590)

  • CC DU PAYS DE SAVERNE 82,590 € · 14 Aug 2025

    Création d’une nouvelle piste de BMX, en lieu et place de la piste actuelle, à Schwenheim (67440). LOT 2 Drainage et Eau potable. L’ensemble des travaux programmés consiste à aména...

  • COMMUNE DE STRASBOURG (MAIRIE) 2,000,000 € · 7 Aug 2025

    Prestations d’hivernage, d’adduction d’eau et d’assainissement/

  • COMMUNE DE STRASBOURG (MAIRIE) 800,000 € · 7 Aug 2025

    Prestations d’hivernage, d’adduction d’eau et d’assainissement

  • Travaux de raccordement des installations de chauffage du CNRS Campus de Cronenbourg au réseau de chaleur urbain - Réseaux enterrés

  • BRGM 395,709 € · 15 Jan 2024

    Travaux de mise en sécurité du réseau de transport de gaz de mine du Bassin Houiller Lorrain

  • BRGM 26,595 € · 21 Dec 2023

    Bassin pétrolier alsacien<br />Travaux de mise en sécurité du forage N°67 à Durrenbach (67 360)<br />

Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.

Annual accounts as PDF →

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about CSI

What is the SIREN number of CSI?
The SIREN number of CSI is 504361130. Its intra-community VAT number is FR93504361130.
Where is the head office of CSI?
Head office address: 7 RUE DES LILAS, 67670 WALTENHEIM-SUR-ZORN.
When was CSI founded?
CSI was founded on 1 Apr 2008.
What does CSI do?
Its declared main activity is: Standard earth moving and preparation works (NAF code 43.12A).
Who runs CSI?
The officers listed in the register are PASCAL GOERGER (Gerant), philippe PETITHORY (Gerant).
What is the revenue of CSI?
The latest published revenue is 695,290 €, for the 2022 financial year.
How many employees does CSI have?
The declared headcount is 1 to 2 employees. Insee data for 2023.
Is CSI subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Show this profile on your website →

Report an error or request removal of this data