DVM
DVM
Business purpose.
Négoce de volets, portes, clôtures et toutes menuiseries. Fabrication d'éléments en matière plastique pour la construction.
DVM is a company registered under SIREN number 392837993, with its registered office in PROUVY. Its main activity falls under the sector: Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It has 3 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 3,714,398 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SARL (no further detail)
- Activity
- Wholesale (intercompany trade) of sanitary equipment and fitting out of housing materials (46.73B)
- Sector
- Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 11 Oct 1993
- Share capital
- 300,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 2 Nov 1993
- Financial year end
- 31/07
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- GREGOIRE Simphal 46 years old, 11/1980 Gerant
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- SCEA SIMPHAL-FLAN via GREGOIRE Simphal
- SIMPHAL HOLDING via GREGOIRE Simphal
- DVM HABITAT via GREGOIRE Simphal
Other companies at the same address
2 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
39283799300014 59770 MARLY
-
39283799300030 59230 SAINT-AMAND-LES-EAUX
Financial strength
Financial score
48 / 100 D
Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 31 Jul 2025
- Equity to assets (47.2 %)
- 17.5 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (4.2 %)
- 10.2 out of 25
- Liquidity (185.8 %)
- 8.2 out of 20
- Debt (26.8 %)
- 10.9 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-13.2 %)
- 0.9 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (33.1 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | 3,714,398 € | -13.2 % | 157,608 € | 38,112 € |
| 31 Jul 2024 | 4,278,811 € | +0.1 % | 311,901 € | 166,509 € |
| 31 Jul 2023 | 4,273,938 € | -3.2 % | 344,509 € | 256,188 € |
| 31 Jul 2022 | 4,414,849 € | +12.3 % | 604,662 € | 395,035 € |
| 31 Jul 2021 | 3,931,280 € | +54.3 % | 415,974 € | 236,430 € |
| 31 Jul 2020 | 2,546,997 € | -5.0 % | 115,332 € | 54,669 € |
| 31 Jul 2019 | 2,680,990 € | +11.9 % | 199,747 € | 139,491 € |
| 31 Jul 2018 | 2,396,768 € | +11.6 % | 211,896 € | 189,729 € |
| 31 Jul 2017 | 2,146,825 € | +13.6 % | 249,949 € | 142,232 € |
| 31 Jul 2016 | 1,890,557 € | first year on record | 154,763 € | 101,253 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale de commerces de gros du 23 juin 1970. Etendue par arrêté du 15 juin 1972 JONC 29 août 1972. Mise à jour par accord du 27 septembre 1984 étendu par arrêté du 4 février 1985 JORF 16 février 1985.
IDCC 0573 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Fourniture et pose de menuiseries extérieures (3511D109)
issued by qualibat · valid until 23 May 2027
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 26 Feb 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2025
BODACC C n 20260039, annonce n 4663 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 14 Mar 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2024
BODACC C n 20250052, annonce n 586 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 4 Sep 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Valenciennes
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur le capital (augmentation)
BODACC B n 20240171, annonce n 756 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Apr 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2023
BODACC C n 20240078, annonce n 2072 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 14 Apr 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2022
BODACC C n 20230074, annonce n 1755 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 24 Mar 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2021
BODACC C n 20220059, annonce n 4913 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 26 Mar 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2020
BODACC C n 20210060, annonce n 5436 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Mar 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2019
BODACC C n 20200046, annonce n 6440 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 5 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Filing :
- Acte sous seing privé en date des 5 et 13 mars 2019 enregistré au service de la publicité foncière et de l'enregistrement de Valenciennes, le 15 avril 2019 dossier 2019 00017914 référence 5924P03 2019A01086. Adresse ancien propriétaire : 36 rue du 02 septembre 1944 59230 Saint Amand les eaux. Les oppositions seront recues dans les dix jours de la publication prévue à l'article L141-12 du code de commerce.
BODACC A n 20190087, annonce n 801 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 24 Mar 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2018
BODACC C n 20190059, annonce n 2040 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
11 current contracts
-
DEPARTEMENT DU NORD 737,170 € · 24 Oct 2025
LOT n°2 : MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES - Travaux de restructuration Coll Van Der Meersch MOUVAUX
-
COMMUNE DE LA MADELEINE (MAIRIE) 165,298 € · 23 Apr 2024
Réhabilitation et extension de la zone d’activités solidaires (ZAS) à la Madeleine - Menuiseries extérieures métallerie serrurerie
-
DEPARTEMENT DU NORD 737,170 € · 15 May 2023
LOT n°2 : MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES - Travaux de restructuration Coll Van Der Meersch MOUVAUX
-
COMMUNE D ANZIN (MAIRIE) 43,734 € · 4 May 2023
Nouvelle consultation - Création d’une extension et restructuration intérieure des vestiaires du stade Gilliard. - menuiseries extérieures PVC et aluminium
-
COMMUNE D ANZIN (MAIRIE) 298,754 € · 23 May 2022
Travaux de construction de l’école du Centre. - menuiseries extérieures aluminium
-
COMMUNE D ANZIN (MAIRIE) 19,085 € · 4 Apr 2022
Réhabilitation et transformation de 2 salles de classe existantes de l’école élémentaire De Gaulle en 2 salles de réfectoire (1 élémentaire et 1 maternelle) + 1 salle de classe élé...
-
COMMUNE D ANZIN (MAIRIE) 129,001 € · 22 Dec 2021
Suite à déclaration sans suite, nouvelle consultation pour les travaux d’isolation de l’Hôtel de Ville - Lot n°2: travaux de menuiseries extérieures.
-
COMMUNE DE BEUVRAGES (MAIRIE) 84,466 € · 18 Jun 2021
Travaux de façade - peinture - menuiseries extérieures - MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES
-
COMMUNE DE BEUVRAGES (MAIRIE) 84,466 € · 18 Jun 2021
RENOVATION LOURDE DES FACADES ECOLE PAUL LANGEVIN- MARCHE DE TRAVAUX LOT 2 - MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES
-
COMMUNE D ANZIN (MAIRIE) 18,711 € · 18 Mar 2021
Suite à déclaration sans suite, nouvelle consultation pour les travaux de réhabilitation des bureaux de la cohésion sociale. - menuiseries extérieures
-
UNION POUR LE RECOUVREMENT DES COTISATIONS DE SECURITE SOCIALE ET D'ALLOCATIONS FAMILIALES DE NORD PAS DE CALAIS (URSSAF DE NORD-PAS-DE-CALAIS) 394,611 € · 7 Dec 2020
2020-MAPA-06-Lot 2 Travaux de peinture et de pose de revêtements de sols souples et revêtements muraux pour les sites de Lille, Arras, Calais, Douai, Tourcoing et Valenciennes de l...
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 26 Aug 2024
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026
- capital 300000.00 → 100000.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → rue Martha Desrumeaux 59121 Prouvy 2 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 300000.00 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about DVM
- What is the SIREN number of DVM?
- The SIREN number of DVM is 392837993. Its intra-community VAT number is FR75392837993.
- Where is the head office of DVM?
- Head office address: RUE MARTHA DESRUMEAUX, 59121 PROUVY.
- When was DVM founded?
- DVM was founded on 11 Oct 1993.
- What does DVM do?
- Its declared main activity is: Wholesale (intercompany trade) of sanitary equipment and fitting out of housing materials (NAF code 46.73B).
- Who runs DVM?
- The officer listed in the register is GREGOIRE Simphal (Gerant).
- What is the revenue of DVM?
- The latest published revenue is 3,714,398 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does DVM have?
- The declared headcount is 10 to 19 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is DVM subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.