EV10
EV10 is a company registered under SIREN number 537834830, with its registered office in BANTEUX. Its main activity falls under the sector: Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It has 3 establishments. 5 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 7,347,384 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in DIY superstores (400 m2 and more) (47.52B)
- Sector
- Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 20 to 49 employees
- Created
- 4 Nov 2011
- Share capital
- 10,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 18 Nov 2011
- Financial year end
- 31/03
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- SOCIETE CIVILE AGO Directeur general
- SOCIETE CIVILE HVG Directeur general
- AEQUITAS AUDIT -SOCIETE DE COMMISSARIAT AUX COMPTES Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- JEAN FRANCOIS DARROUSEZ 63 years old, 02/1963 Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- SAS GODEFROY ET FILS President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
12 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
53783483000037 59157 BEAUVOIS-EN-CAMBRESIS
-
53783483000029 59253 LA GORGUE
Financial strength
Financial score
31 / 100 E
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Mar 2025
- Equity to assets (12.8 %)
- 7.2 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (3.7 %)
- 9.6 out of 25
- Liquidity (162.9 %)
- 6.9 out of 20
- Debt (212.4 %)
- 5.3 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-5.1 %)
- 1.9 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (15.0 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | 7,347,384 € | -5.1 % | 270,732 € | 35,943 € |
| 31 Mar 2024 | 7,744,687 € | +9.4 % | 371,376 € | 234,684 € |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 7,076,866 € | +3.4 % | 30,942 € | 37,300 € |
| 31 Mar 2022 | 6,842,100 € | +25.0 % | 26,427 € | 29,588 € |
| 31 Mar 2021 | 5,474,104 € | -8.7 % | 67,366 € | 11,440 € |
| 31 Mar 2020 | 5,993,919 € | +12.5 % | 164,071 € | 35,411 € |
| 31 Mar 2019 | 5,329,933 € | +19.6 % | 135,509 € | 82,263 € |
| 31 Mar 2018 | 4,457,548 € | -0.1 % | 177,112 € | 26,786 € |
| 31 Mar 2017 | 4,462,320 € | first year on record | 199,165 € | 93,442 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des entreprises de commerce, de location et de réparation de tracteurs, machines et matériels agricoles, de matériels de travaux publics, de bâtiment et de manutention, de matériels de motoculture de plaisance, de jardins et d'espaces verts du 30 octobre 1969. Etendue par arrêté du 11 octobre 1971 (JO du 7 novembre 1971).
IDCC 1404 · repealed · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 28 Oct 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de douai
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2025
BODACC C n 20250207, annonce n 5421 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Oct 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de douai
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2024
BODACC C n 20240202, annonce n 5507 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Nov 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de douai
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2023
BODACC C n 20230215, annonce n 2865 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 18 Nov 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de douai
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2022
BODACC C n 20220224, annonce n 3470 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 24 Nov 2021
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de douai
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2021
BODACC C n 20210228, annonce n 2687 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 31 Oct 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE DOUAI
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 03/10/2020
BODACC C n 20210213, annonce n 2276 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 20 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE DOUAI
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2020
BODACC C n 20200226, annonce n 1699 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 Jun 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE DOUAI
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20200120, annonce n 1396 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE DOUAI
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2019
BODACC C n 20190204, annonce n 3619 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 29 Jan 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE DOUAI
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/03/2018
BODACC C n 20190020, annonce n 2454 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
40 current contracts
-
Métropole Européenne de Lille 350,000 € · 3 Feb 2026
ACQUISITION DE MACHINES OUTILS ET ENGINS D’ESPACES VERTS ET AGRICOLES, D’ATELIERS ET DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS POUR LES SERVICES DE LA MEL - Acquisition de machines-outils et engins de tr...
-
Métropole Européenne de Lille 3,200,000 € · 3 Feb 2026
ACQUISITION DE MACHINES OUTILS ET ENGINS D’ESPACES VERTS ET AGRICOLES, D’ATELIERS ET DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS POUR LES SERVICES DE LA MEL - Acquisition de machines-outils et engins d’esp...
-
Commune de Gravelines (Mairie) 78,300 € · 3 Nov 2025
Chargeur télescopique compact neuf - centre équestre - ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES ET ENGINS
-
Commune de Gravelines (Mairie) 78,300 € · 3 Nov 2025
ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES ET ENGINS - Chargeur télescopique compact neuf centre équestre
-
Commune de Gravelines (Mairie) 78,300 € · 3 Nov 2025
Chargeur télescopique compact neuf - centre équestre - ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES ET ENGINS
-
Communauté d'Agglomération Coeur de Flandre 54,500 € · 30 Jul 2025
ACQUISITION ROBOT DE BROYAGE RADIO COMMANDÉ REPRISE TRACTEUR
-
Communauté d'Agglomération Coeur de Flandre 34,500 € · 30 Jul 2025
Acquisition d’un robot de broyage radiocommandé et reprise d’un tracteur agricole
-
Sivom Communauté du Bethunois 247,664 € · 8 Apr 2025
ACQUISITION D’UNE TONDEUSE NEUVE DESTINÉE À LA TONTE DES TERRAINS SPORTIFS ET MAINTENANCES ASSOCIÉES
-
Communauté d'Agglomération de Lens-Lievin 27,800 € · 16 Dec 2024
Acquisition de matériel horticole pour la régie d’entretien de Sains-en-Gohelle - Lot 3
-
Métropole Européenne de Lille 250,000 € · 26 Nov 2024
La consultation porte sur l’acquisition de pièces détachées, d’entretien et réparation des matériels d’espaces verts, agricoles et d’engins nautiques à moteur - Fournitures de pièc...
-
CA de Bethune-Bruay, Artois-LYS Romane 40,000 € · 16 Jul 2024
FOURNITURE DE PIECES ET DE PRESTATIONS POUR VEHICULES ET MATERIELS (20 LOTS) RELANCE LOT N°13 : FOURNITURE DE PIECES ET DE PRESTATION CERTIFIEES ORIGINE NEW HOLLAND
-
Communauté d'Agglomération de Lens-Lievin 45,840 € · 7 Nov 2023
23S055-Lot 2 : Achat d’équipements pour tracteur et d’un aspirateur à feuille sur remorque
-
Commune D Armentieres (Mairie) · 11 Oct 2023
Acquisition de matériel pour l’entretien d’espaces verts - Ensemble nettoyeur thermique haute pression sur châssis
-
Commune D Armentieres (Mairie) · 11 Oct 2023
Acquisition de matériel pour l’entretien d’espaces verts - Tondeuses débroussailleuses thermiques
-
Commune D Armentieres (Mairie) · 11 Oct 2023
Acquisition de matériel pour l’entretien d’espaces verts - Motobineuses thermiques
-
Commune de Petite Forêt (Mairie) 49,300 € · 3 Oct 2023
Fourniture et livraison d’un tracteur neuf
-
Commune de Petite Forêt (Mairie) 49,300 € · 25 Sep 2023
Acquisition d’un tracteur neuf équipé d’un chargeur avec godet et équipements. - Reprise de l’ancien matériel -
-
Commune de Perenchies (Mairie) 35,000 € · 19 Sep 2023
Fourniture d’une tondeuse d’occasion récente pour entretien des terrains de football en herbe de la Commune de Pérenchies
-
Sivom Communauté du Bethunois 86,750 € · 6 Jun 2023
Acquisition de tondeuses et maintenance associée
-
Commune de Lille (Mairie) amount not reliable · 15 Feb 2023
2022AC112DCP-Lot 4 - Fourniture de matériel à moteur roulant
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 6 Nov 2026
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 764 Rue de Cambrai 59266 Banteux 3 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about EV10
- What is the SIREN number of EV10?
- The SIREN number of EV10 is 537834830. Its intra-community VAT number is FR03537834830.
- Where is the head office of EV10?
- Head office address: 764 RUE DE CAMBRAI, 59266 BANTEUX.
- When was EV10 founded?
- EV10 was founded on 4 Nov 2011.
- What does EV10 do?
- Its declared main activity is: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in DIY superstores (400 m2 and more) (NAF code 47.52B).
- Who runs EV10?
- The officers listed in the register are SOCIETE CIVILE AGO (Directeur general), SOCIETE CIVILE HVG (Directeur general), AEQUITAS AUDIT -SOCIETE DE COMMISSARIAT AUX COMPTES (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire).
- What is the revenue of EV10?
- The latest published revenue is 7,347,384 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does EV10 have?
- The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is EV10 subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.