FAR
Business purpose.
Travaux de signalisation routière, peinture sur route.
FAR is a company registered under SIREN number 344558499, with its registered office in SAINT-MARTIN-D'HERES. Its main activity falls under the sector: Civil engineering. It has 4 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 0 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Construction of roads and motorways (42.11Z)
- Sector
- Civil engineering
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 1 Apr 1988
- Share capital
- 7,623.00 EUR
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 4
Directors
- HYDROS Directeur general
- AGAPE HOLDING President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
22 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
34455849900028 38130 ECHIROLLES
-
34455849900036 38130 ECHIROLLES
-
34455849900044 38130 ECHIROLLES
Financial strength
Financial score
81 / 100 A
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025
- Equity to assets (68.2 %)
- 23.7 out of 30
- EBITDA margin
- data missing, component not taken into account
- Liquidity (435.8 %)
- 15.0 out of 20
- Debt (7.1 %)
- 13.8 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (38.6 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 773,780 € |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 384,883 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 0 € | -100.0 % | 0 € | 385,337 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 2,932,061 € | — | 451,359 € | 308,865 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 67,014 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 316,341 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 182,763 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 144,570 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 186,859 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 0 € | first year on record | 0 € | 67,603 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers des travaux publics du 15 décembre 1992
IDCC 1702 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise des travaux publics du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2614 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres des travaux publics du 20 novembre 2015 - Étendue par arrêté du 5 juin 2020 (JORF du 26 juin 2020)
IDCC 3212 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 11 Jun 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260109, annonce n 4508 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 29 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250143, annonce n 13891 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Sep 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240184, annonce n 2299 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 26 May 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Grenoble
- Amendment :
- Nouveau siège.
BODACC B n 20240100, annonce n 1352 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Sep 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220174, annonce n 2656 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 26 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20210166, annonce n 1113 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210132, annonce n 2691 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 6 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration. Modification de la forme juridique.
BODACC B n 20210109, annonce n 1194 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 Jul 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200141, annonce n 1479 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Dec 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190239, annonce n 1206 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
22 current contracts
-
Commune de Bourg Saint Maurice (Mairie) 50,000 € · 17 Aug 2026
SECTEUR LES ARCS
-
Commune de Bourg Saint Maurice (Mairie) 70,000 € · 17 Aug 2026
SECTEUR CHEF-LIEU ET SES HAMEAUX
-
Commune D Yenne (Mairie) 747,573 € · 7 Aug 2026
COEUR DE TERRITOIRE RUE DES PRETRES ET A. LAURENT LOT 2 TERRASSEMENT, VOIRIE ET AMENAGT PAYSAGERS
-
Commune de Villard de Lans (Mairie) 200,000 € · 20 Jul 2026
Marché 23/21-03 Accord cadre - Lot 3 : Marquage au sol - signalisation
-
Commune de Pontcharra (Mairie) 441,468 € · 30 Mar 2026
Lot n°17 : AMENAGEMENTS EXTERIEURS - AO n° 23-TEC-09 CONSTRUCTION D’UN GROUPE SCOLAIRE ET D’UNE CRECHE – Code CPV : 45210000 travaux de bâtiment.
-
Métropole Grenoble-Alpes-Métropole (Metro) 1,560,000 € · 16 May 2025
Travaux de signalisation routière horizontale sur le réseau routier de Grenoble-Alpes Métropole - Relance du lot n° 4 - Sud-Grand Sud
-
Métropole Grenoble-Alpes-Métropole (Metro) 1,560,000 € · 16 May 2025
Travaux de signalisation routière horizontale sur le réseau routier de Grenoble-Alpes Métropole - Relance du lot n° 4 - Sud-Grand Sud
-
Commune de Pontcharra (Mairie) 170,000 € · 3 Apr 2025
SIGNALISATION HORIZONTALE
-
Commune de Pontcharra (Mairie) 110,409 € · 3 Apr 2025
MAPA 25-TEC-07 : SIGNALISATION HORIZONTALLE - TRAVAUX DE REFECTION OU DE CREATION DE MARQUAGE ROUTIER, EN PEINTURE OU EN RESINE SUR LES VOIES COMMUNALES DE PONTCHARRA
-
Commune D Yenne (Mairie) 769,573 € · 25 Nov 2024
AMÉNAGEMENTS DE VOIRIE DE LA VILLE DE YENNE
-
Commune D Yenne (Mairie) 769,573 € · 25 Nov 2024
AMÉNAGEMENTS DE VOIRIE DE LA VILLE DE YENNE
-
Commune de Villard de Lans (Mairie) 200,000 € · 3 Oct 2023
Marché 23/21-03 Accord cadre - Lot 3 : Marquage au sol - signalisation
-
Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Grenoble Alpes (Hôpital Nord) 400,000 € · 17 Jan 2023
Lot n°17 – Signalisation routière
-
Commune de Chambery (Mairie) 1,200,000 € · 30 Nov 2020
TRVX ENTRETIEN VOIRIE-ECLAIRAGE PUBLIC LOT 4 SIGNALISATION HORIZONTALE
-
Université Grenoble Alpes 138,000 € · 17 Jul 2020
Signalisations horizontale et verticale du Domaine universitaire de Grenoble
-
Commune de Saint Marcellin (Mairie) 120,000 € · 12 Feb 2020
TRAVAUX DE MARQUAGE ROUTIER
-
Commune de Chambery (Mairie) 1,200,000 € · 13 Nov 2019
TRVX ENTRETIEN VOIRIE-ECLAIRAGE PUBLIC LOT 4 SIGNALISATION HORIZONTALE
-
Commune de Saint Marcellin (Mairie) 53,300 € · 21 Oct 2019
RÉALISATION D’UN REVÊTEMENT EN RÉSINE POUR LA GRANDE RUE
-
Commune D Ugine (Mairie) 25,000 € · 13 Sep 2019
SIGNALISATION HORIZONTALE
-
Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Grenoble Alpes (Hôpital Nord) 350,000 € · 21 Aug 2019
Travaux d’entretien et de renouvellement des signalisations verticales et horizontales du CH Alpes-Isère - Travaux d’entretien et de renouvellement de signalisations horizontales
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 22 Jul 2026
- Formality 17 May 2024
- Formality 16 Apr 2024
Change history
- employee_range 03 → 11 4 Nov 2026
- employee_range 03 → 11 3 Nov 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 21 Rue Du Béal 38400 Saint-Martin-d'Hères 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about FAR
- What is the SIREN number of FAR?
- The SIREN number of FAR is 344558499. Its intra-community VAT number is FR53344558499.
- Where is the head office of FAR?
- Head office address: 21 RUE DU BEAL, 38400 SAINT-MARTIN-D'HERES.
- When was FAR founded?
- FAR was founded on 1 Apr 1988.
- What does FAR do?
- Its declared main activity is: Construction of roads and motorways (NAF code 42.11Z).
- Who runs FAR?
- The officers listed in the register are HYDROS (Directeur general), AGAPE HOLDING (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of FAR?
- The latest published revenue is 0 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does FAR have?
- The declared headcount is 10 to 19 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is FAR subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.