FIRST
Business purpose.
L'acquisition et la gestion de tous titres de sociétés, valeurs mobilières, la prise de participations dans toutes sociétés quel que soit leur objet. Toutes activités de direction, de tutelle, de représentation et de gestion liées notamment à la possession et au contrôle de participations et plus généralement la fourniture de tous services et toutes prestations de services pour le compte de sociétés filiales ou tiers. La participation dans toutes sociétés quelque soit leur objet.
FIRST is a company registered under SIREN number 538771023, with its registered office in VITRE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities. It is administratively ceased. It has 2 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2021 is 234,668 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Activities of head offices (70.10Z)
- Sector
- Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities
- Headcount
- Headcount unknown
- Created
- 21 Dec 2011
- Share capital
- 1,725,980.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 26 Dec 2011
- Financial year end
- 31/01
- Establishments
- 2
Directors
- JCP PEINTURIER President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
40 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
53877102300016 50300 AVRANCHES
Financial strength
Financial score
71 / 100 B
Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Jan 2021
- Equity to assets (98.2 %)
- 30.0 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (-2.4 %)
- 5.9 out of 25
- Liquidity (1,853.5 %)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Debt (0.7 %)
- 14.9 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-16.2 %)
- 0.5 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
60 / 100 C
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 0.0 out of 20
- Age (14.9 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2021 | 234,668 € | -16.2 % | -5,527 € | -449,741 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 280,000 € | -29.0 % | 14,821 € | 26,790 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 394,200 € | -5.0 % | -7,755 € | 221,024 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 415,000 € | +5.3 % | 12,460 € | 18,803 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 394,200 € | first year on record | 36,416 € | 466,217 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Legal notices
-
Striking off 13 Sep 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Rennes
BODACC B n 20220177, annonce n 1519 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 1 Jul 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Rennes
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION Société Absorbante : JCP PEINTURIER SARL au capital de 1.313.800 euros Siège social : Parc d’Activité la Fleuriais – 3 avenue de Lymington – 35500 Vitré 505 217 000 RCS Rennes Société Absorbée :FIRST SARL au capital de 1.725.980 euros Siège social : Parc d’Activité la Fleuriais – 3 avenue de Lymington – 35500 Vitré 538 771 023 RCS Rennes Evaluation de l'actif et du passif de FIRST dont la transmission à JCP PEINTURIER est prévue : Total actif apporté (€) 1.603.008 Total passif pris en charge (€) 2.225 Actif net apporté (€)1.600.783 Augmentation de capital de JCP PEINTURIER : JCP PEINTURIER, société absorbante, devant détenir la totalité des actions émises par FIRST, société absorbée, à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion, il ne sera procédé à aucune augmentation de capital. De même, les apports effectués par FIRST n'étant pas rémunérés par l'attribution de parts sociales de JCP PEINTURIER, il n'a pas été établi de rapport d'échange. Montant prévu du Boni de fusion : La différence entre la valeur de l'actif net apporté par FIRST et la valeur nette comptable des parts sociales FIRST dans les comptes de JCP PEINTURIER constituera un boni de fusion d'un montant de 783 euros. Dépôt du projet de traité de fusion : Le projet de traité de fusion établi le 17 juin 2022 a été déposé au Greffe du Tribunal de commerce de Rennes le 24 juin 2022 pour la société JCP PEINTURIER, société absorbante, et au Greffe du Tribunal de commerce de Rennes le 24 juin 2022 pour la société FIRST, société absorbée. * * * Les créanciers de la société JCP PEINTURIER et de la société FIRST, dont la créance est antérieure au présent avis pourront faire opposition dans les conditions prévues par la loi.
BODACC A n 20220127, annonce n 464 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE RENNES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/01/2021
BODACC C n 20210132, annonce n 2541 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Registration 17 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE RENNES
- Filing :
- immatriculation suite à transfert de son siège social hors ressort.
BODACC A n 20200223, annonce n 1555 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 18 Oct 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE COUTANCES
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration, la forme juridique.
BODACC B n 20200203, annonce n 1581 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Jul 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE COUTANCES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200138, annonce n 4774 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 Jul 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE COUTANCES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190140, annonce n 5577 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 3 Rue des Fontaines Couvertes 50300 Avranches 3 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 1725980.00 3 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about FIRST
- What is the SIREN number of FIRST?
- The SIREN number of FIRST is 538771023. Its intra-community VAT number is FR44538771023.
- Where is the head office of FIRST?
- Head office address: 3 AV DE LYMINGTON, 35500 VITRE.
- When was FIRST founded?
- FIRST was founded on 21 Dec 2011. It ceased trading on 5 Aug 2022.
- What does FIRST do?
- Its declared main activity is: Activities of head offices (NAF code 70.10Z).
- Who runs FIRST?
- The officer listed in the register is JCP PEINTURIER (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of FIRST?
- The latest published revenue is 234,668 €, for the 2021 financial year.
- Is FIRST subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.