FOLDER
Business purpose.
Prestations de services, de conseils et d'audits en ingénierie informatique. Formation aux techniques et outils informatiques, électroniques, de télécommunications et de réseaux. Développement de logiciels, diffusion de produits, articles et accessoires se rapportant à l'informatique, à l'environnement informatique.
FOLDER is a company registered under SIREN number 505104729, with its registered office in SAINT-JEAN-DE-MOIRANS. Its main activity falls under the sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities. It has 9 establishments. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 3,122,254 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI, comptes annuels.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Computer facilities management activities (62.03Z)
- Sector
- Computer programming, consultancy and related activities
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 1 Jul 2008
- Share capital
- 105,600.00 EUR
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 9
Directors
- NICOLAS LEVASSEUR 50 years old, 06/1976 Directeur general
- PLENITUDE President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
Establishments
-
50510472900072 74370 ARGONAY
-
50510472900098 74370 ARGONAY
-
50510472900031 74350 CUVAT
-
50510472900015 75012 PARIS
-
50510472900049 74330 POISY
-
50510472900064 74330 POISY
-
50510472900056 74370 VILLAZ
-
50510472900023 38500 VOIRON
Financial strength
Financial score
19 / 100 E
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (0.6 %)
- 4.2 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (3.3 %)
- 9.1 out of 25
- Liquidity (92.7 %)
- 3.2 out of 20
- Debt (3,083.1 %)
- 0.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-0.6 %)
- 2.4 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (18.3 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 3,122,254 € | -0.6 % | 102,436 € | 78,913 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 3,139,826 € | +10.7 % | 84,806 € | 61,578 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 2,836,655 € | +4.2 % | 37,849 € | 34,555 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 2,722,469 € | -11.4 % | -2,535 € | 21,714 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 3,073,239 € | -22.1 % | -158,362 € | -161,204 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 3,945,676 € | -19.8 % | -269,313 € | -172,066 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 4,918,691 € | -1.2 % | 45,723 € | 4,316 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 4,979,599 € | first year on record | -70,407 € | -86,061 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des bureaux d'études techniques, des cabinets d'ingénieurs-conseils et des sociétés de conseils du 15 décembre 1987.
IDCC 1486 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 28 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20250164, annonce n 4322 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 28 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250164, annonce n 4325 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 28 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20250164, annonce n 4323 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 28 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de grenoble
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20250164, annonce n 4324 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 26 May 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Grenoble
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240100, annonce n 1363 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 2 Feb 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Grenoble
- Amendment :
- Nouveau siège.
BODACC B n 20230023, annonce n 1093 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Apr 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210068, annonce n 1588 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 24 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190206, annonce n 3300 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 17 Mar 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Amendment :
- Modification du capital. Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20190054, annonce n 737 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 17 Mar 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE GRENOBLE
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20190054, annonce n 736 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
6 current contracts
-
COMMUNE DE LES DEUX ALPES (MAIRIE) 500,000 € · 9 Mar 2026
Fournitures, assistance à lexploitation et maintenance de la plateforme informatique et réseaux de la Commune Les Deux Alpes
-
COMMUNE DE LES DEUX ALPES (MAIRIE) 500,000 € · 12 Aug 2025
Accord-cadre à bons de commande de fournitures, assistance à l’exploitation et maintenance de la plateforme informatique et réseaux de la Commune Les Deux Alpes
-
SOCIETE D'HABITATIONS DES ALPES SA HLM (PLURALIS) 58,976 € · 29 Mar 2024
MISE EN PLACE D’UNE SOLUTION DE SECURITE DU SYSTEME D’INFORMATIONS
-
COMMUNE D'ANNECY (MAIRIE) 67,216 € · 22 Feb 2021
MAINTENANCE DES SERVEURS, DISPOSITIFS DE STOCKAGE ET DE SAUVEGARDE
-
COMMUNE D HUEZ (MAIRIE) 65,000 € · 8 Jun 2020
PRESTATIONS D’ASSISTANCE ET DE MAINTENANCE DES SYSTEMES INFORMATION
-
COMMUNE D HUEZ (MAIRIE) 65,000 € · 16 Sep 2019
PRESTATIONS D’ASSISTANCE ET DE MAINTENANCE DES SYSTEMES INFORMATION
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 3 Dec 2024
- Formality 30 Jul 2024
- Formality 15 Apr 2024
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 105600.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 185 Rue Louis Barran 38430 Saint-Jean-de-Moirans 2 Oct 2026