HARMONY
Business purpose.
La création, l'achat, la vente de tous établissements, murs hôteliers ou fonds de commerce d'hôtel meublé, d'hôtel de tourisme, maison meublé, pension de famille, résidence hôtelière, salon de thé, bar restaurant, brasserie, licence de débit de boissons. La gestion, l'exploitation directe ou indirecte, la concession de franchise ou de marque portant sur lesdits établissements. La maîtrise d'oeuvre, la formation du personnel et l'assistance technique relative à la création et à l'exploitation des dits établissements. L'achat, la vente de tout matériel d'exploitation, la commercialisation et la promotion, sous toutes leurs formes, de tous produits émanant de la société ou de ses filiales.
HARMONY is a company registered under SIREN number 538867136, with its registered office in PARIS. Its main activity falls under the sector: Accommodation. It has 2 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2019 is 1,406,222 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SARL (no further detail)
- Activity
- Hotels and similar accommodation (55.10Z)
- Sector
- Accommodation
- Headcount
- 6 to 9 employees
- Created
- 6 Dec 2011
- Share capital
- 328,200.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 30 Dec 2011
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 2
Directors
- Nathalie PINTO 46 years old, 03/1980 Directeur general
- Simon PINTO 57 years old, 01/1969 Autre
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- HOTEL LES RESIDENCES via Simon PINTO
- HOTELS PARIS NORD II via Simon PINTO
- CROSSLOG INTERNATIONAL via Simon PINTO
- D.TEAM via Simon PINTO
- ORLY IMMO via Simon PINTO
- SARL DU 7-19 RUE DES QUINZE ARPENTS via Simon PINTO
- SCI LE MAROIS via Simon PINTO
- COFAP via Simon PINTO
- PFH via Simon PINTO
- SCI ECOM DCZ via Simon PINTO
- FINANCIERE E-COM via Simon PINTO
- TEMPO via Simon PINTO
- S.C.I NEW ORANGIS via Simon PINTO
- S.P.S via Simon PINTO
- CAP 2024 via Simon PINTO
- S.C.I CHATILLON SP 92 via Simon PINTO
- SCI BIG ROCKS NEUILLY via Simon PINTO
- S.C.I LE180 VH via Simon PINTO
- B.D.P.E. INVEST via Simon PINTO
- PERPETUAL via Simon PINTO
- NEW EUROPE TRADE via Simon PINTO
- CROSSLOG NORD via Simon PINTO
- CROSSLOG RHONE ALPES via Simon PINTO
- LA FINANCIERE NEXT GP via Simon PINTO
Other companies at the same address
10 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
53886713600011 75016 PARIS
Financial strength
Financial score
30 / 100 E
Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2019
- Equity to assets (4.1 %)
- 5.1 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (8.5 %)
- 13.8 out of 25
- Liquidity (186.7 %)
- 8.2 out of 20
- Debt (1,526.5 %)
- 0.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-0.6 %)
- 2.4 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (14.9 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2019 | 1,406,222 € | -0.6 % | 119,787 € | 60,954 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 1,414,589 € | +26.9 % | 111,563 € | -72,121 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 1,114,716 € | +656.1 % | 57,489 € | -143,178 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 147,434 € | — | -501,597 € | -603,195 € |
| 31 Dec 2015 | 0 € | -100.0 % | -148,720 € | -164,226 € |
| 31 Dec 2014 | 22,967 € | first year on record | -233,132 € | -239,813 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des hôtels, cafés restaurants (HCR) du 30 avril 1997
IDCC 1979 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 22 Apr 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de paris
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20260077, annonce n 804 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Apr 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de paris
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20260077, annonce n 805 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 11 Apr 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Paris
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20230071, annonce n 2471 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 Mar 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Paris
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20230061, annonce n 2138 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 19 Mar 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Paris
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur le capital (diminution), la forme juridique et l'administration
BODACC B n 20230055, annonce n 2256 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PARIS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2017
BODACC C n 20210150, annonce n 9986 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PARIS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210150, annonce n 9988 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PARIS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20210150, annonce n 9987 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 18 Jun 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE PARIS
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur le capital (augmentation)
BODACC B n 20200117, annonce n 2879 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 17 Jan 2026
Change history
- employee_range 11 → 03 4 Nov 2026
- employee_range 11 → 03 3 Nov 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Autre 9 Oct 2026
- capital 328200.00 → 1201000.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 34 rue Jean Mermoz 75008 Paris 2 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 328200.00 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about HARMONY
- What is the SIREN number of HARMONY?
- The SIREN number of HARMONY is 538867136. Its intra-community VAT number is FR02538867136.
- Where is the head office of HARMONY?
- Head office address: 34 RUE JEAN MERMOZ, 75008 PARIS.
- When was HARMONY founded?
- HARMONY was founded on 6 Dec 2011.
- What does HARMONY do?
- Its declared main activity is: Hotels and similar accommodation (NAF code 55.10Z).
- Who runs HARMONY?
- The officers listed in the register are Nathalie PINTO (Directeur general), Simon PINTO (Autre).
- What is the revenue of HARMONY?
- The latest published revenue is 1,406,222 €, for the 2019 financial year.
- How many employees does HARMONY have?
- The declared headcount is 6 to 9 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is HARMONY subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.