ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY
Business purpose.
Conception, edition, développement, réalisation et exploitation de tous développement informatiques, applications sur tous supports numériques. activités, activités de prestations de services, conseils, assistance, recherches, études, conceptions et mise en oeuvre de tous systèmes, activité de collecte, de traitement, d'exploitation et de commercialisation de données
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Computer programming activities (62.01Z)
- Sector
- Computer programming, consultancy and related activities
- Headcount
- 50 to 99 employees
- Created
- 17 Mar 2017
- Share capital
- 50,120.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 23 Mar 2017
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 4
Directors
- AUDIT LEGAL DES HAUTS DE SEINE Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- ORMAL President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
175 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
82854854500015 92000 NANTERRE
-
82854854500023 92200 NEUILLY-SUR-SEINE
-
82854854500031 92800 PUTEAUX
Financial strength
Financial score
70 / 100 B
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (67.6 %)
- 23.5 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (9.0 %)
- 14.1 out of 25
- Liquidity (235.4 %)
- 10.4 out of 20
- Debt (5.5 %)
- 14.1 out of 15
- Revenue trend (15.5 %)
- 8.2 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
99 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (9.6 years)
- 19.3 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 10,085,449 € | +15.5 % | 914,056 € | 1,073,411 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 8,731,514 € | +20.7 % | 517,140 € | 1,044,187 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 7,232,772 € | — | 341,854 € | 944,376 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 1,494,849 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 0 € | first year on record | 0 € | 935,348 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des bureaux d'études techniques, des cabinets d'ingénieurs-conseils et des sociétés de conseils du 15 décembre 1987.
IDCC 1486 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
81 out of 100
Legal notices
-
Amendment 29 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration, le capital.
BODACC B n 20260019, annonce n 3086 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250151, annonce n 11265 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 11 Oct 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240198, annonce n 3781 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 5 Jun 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20240107, annonce n 2905 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230238, annonce n 7304 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 5 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230234, annonce n 3578 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 Dec 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220234, annonce n 3904 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Jan 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20220006, annonce n 4823 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 May 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210091, annonce n 4979 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 May 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20210091, annonce n 4978 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 May 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2017
BODACC C n 20210088, annonce n 5331 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
7 current contracts
-
France Télévisions 0 € · 6 Nov 2025
Système d’Acquisition Dynamique relatif aux prestations de services et d’accompagnements sur les besoins Data et IA - Catégorie 6 : Prestation d’ingénierie et expertise technique D...
-
France Télévisions 0 € · 6 Nov 2025
Système d’Acquisition Dynamique relatif aux prestations de services et d’accompagnements sur les besoins Data et IA - Catégorie 2 : Prestation de data science
-
France Télévisions 0 € · 22 Oct 2024
La présente consultation a pour objet la mise en place d’un Système d’Acquisition Dynamique (SAD) afin de conclure des marchés spécifiques relatifs à des prestations d’accompagneme...
-
France Télévisions 0 € · 21 Oct 2024
La présente consultation a pour objet la mise en place d’un Système d’Acquisition Dynamique (SAD) afin de conclure des marchés spécifiques relatifs à des prestations d’accompagneme...
-
Centre Hospitalier Régional et Universitaire de Brest 109,750 € · 14 Feb 2022
la présente consultation concerne la fourniture, l’exploitation et la maintenance d’une moteur de recherche intelligent se basant sur la compréhension du langage naturel et non sur...
-
Centralesupelec 400,000 € · 21 Jul 2021
DEVELOPPEMENT D’APPLICATIONS WEB
-
Centralesupelec 400,000 € · 21 Jul 2021
Le projet consiste à développer de nouveaux services au sein de deux plateformes Web déjà en place à CentraleSupélec : - MyWay : la plate-forme d’échange entre les élèves et les re...
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 26 Jan 2026
- Formality 18 Dec 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address 104 Avenue Albert 1er 92563 Rueil-Malmaison Cedex → 65 Rue des Trois Fontanots 92000 Nanterre 1 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 104 Avenue Albert 1er 92563 Rueil-Malmaison Cedex 1 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 50120.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY
- What is the SIREN number of ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY?
- The SIREN number of ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY is 828548545. Its intra-community VAT number is FR83828548545.
- Where is the head office of ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY?
- Head office address: 104 AVENUE ALBERT 1ER, 92500 RUEIL-MALMAISON.
- When was ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY founded?
- ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY was founded on 17 Mar 2017.
- What does ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY do?
- Its declared main activity is: Computer programming activities (NAF code 62.01Z).
- Who runs ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY?
- The officers listed in the register are AUDIT LEGAL DES HAUTS DE SEINE (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), ORMAL (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY?
- The latest published revenue is 10,085,449 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY have?
- The declared headcount is 50 to 99 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is ILLUIN TECHNOLOGY subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.