ISERBA
Business purpose.
Toute opérations industrielles et commerciales se rapportant à l'étude et à la réalisation de tous travaux et constructions, maintenance et d'entretien interessant les secteurs du bâtiment et de l'industrie
ISERBA is a company registered under SIREN number 793797283, with its registered office in BEYNOST. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 60 establishments. 6 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 110,545,699 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Installation works of thermic and air conditioning equipment (43.22B)
- Sector
- Specialised construction activities
- Headcount
- 500 to 999 employees
- Created
- 20 Jun 2013
- Share capital
- 5,550,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 17 Jan 2014
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 60
Directors
- Information not disclosable Directeur general
- Information not disclosable Directeur general
- Information not disclosable Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- BDO LYON AUDIT Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- Information not disclosable Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- GROUPE ISERBA INVEST President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
24 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
79379728300512 60000 ALLONNE
-
79379728300314 13400 AUBAGNE
-
79379728300231 90800 BAVILLIERS
-
79379728300447 49070 BEAUCOUZE
-
79379728300306 60000 BEAUVAIS
-
79379728300595 34500 BEZIERS
-
79379728300272 67800 BISCHHEIM
-
79379728300173 33300 BORDEAUX
-
79379728300041 80450 CAMON
-
79379728300108 71100 CHALON-SUR-SAONE
-
79379728300389 71100 CHALON-SUR-SAONE
-
79379728300215 94500 CHAMPIGNY-SUR-MARNE
-
79379728300488 49000 ECOUFLANT
-
79379728300249 52410 EURVILLE-BIENVILLE
-
79379728300124 16160 GOND-PONTOUVRE
-
79379728300348 76700 HARFLEUR
-
79379728300330 54180 HEILLECOURT
-
79379728300355 57130 JOUY-AUX-ARCHES
-
79379728300207 93120 LA COURNEUVE
-
79379728300603 93120 LA COURNEUVE
-
79379728300553 37700 LA VILLE-AUX-DAMES
-
79379728300405 39000 LONS-LE-SAUNIER
-
79379728300462 30320 MARGUERITTES
-
79379728300140 21160 MARSANNAY-LA-COTE
-
79379728300496 21160 MARSANNAY-LA-COTE
-
79379728300066 13016 MARSEILLE
-
79379728300157 57070 METZ
-
79379728300058 34000 MONTPELLIER
-
79379728300181 31850 MONTRABE
-
79379728300439 84310 MORIERES-LES-AVIGNON
-
79379728300546 84310 MORIERES-LES-AVIGNON
-
79379728300199 92000 NANTERRE
-
79379728300421 01130 NANTUA
-
79379728300504 06100 NICE
-
79379728300397 76430 OUDALLE
-
79379728300090 69310 OULLINS-PIERRE-BENITE
-
79379728300223 01100 OYONNAX
-
79379728300587 01100 OYONNAX
-
79379728300322 39570 PERRIGNY
-
79379728300371 59494 PETITE-FORET
-
79379728300520 31830 PLAISANCE-DU-TOUCH
-
79379728300413 31830 PLAISANCE-DU-TOUCH
-
79379728300470 78300 POISSY
-
79379728300264 54425 PULNOY
-
79379728300165 54425 PULNOY
-
79379728300561 42000 SAINT-ETIENNE
-
79379728300538 06700 SAINT-LAURENT-DU-VAR
-
79379728300256 38400 SAINT-MARTIN-D'HERES
-
79379728300082 38070 SAINT-QUENTIN-FALLAVIER
Financial strength
Financial score
49 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (30.4 %)
- 12.4 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (7.0 %)
- 13.0 out of 25
- Liquidity (171.6 %)
- 7.4 out of 20
- Debt (66.0 %)
- 8.7 out of 15
- Revenue trend (14.1 %)
- 8.0 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (13.4 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 110,545,699 € | +14.1 % | 7,767,114 € | 5,019,572 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 96,856,197 € | +18.9 % | 9,067,046 € | 5,142,420 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 81,478,390 € | +11.0 % | 5,735,389 € | 3,674,683 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 73,389,555 € | +5.1 % | 5,977,447 € | 3,829,255 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 69,844,020 € | +10.4 % | 4,690,820 € | 2,107,287 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 63,248,704 € | +9.5 % | 2,576,682 € | 2,854,960 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 57,770,842 € | +4.5 % | 3,070,541 € | 2,821,588 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 55,256,864 € | first year on record | 3,020,961 € | 2,471,554 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.
IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 34 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 34 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004
IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 29 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2024
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2023
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2022
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2021
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Installation de VMC dans tout type de bâtiment supérieur à 1000 m² (5312D108)
issued by qualibat · valid until 19 Oct 2030
-
Remplacement de chaudière gaz/fuel en logement individuel (5211D107)
issued by qualibat · valid until 20 Sep 2030
-
Remplacement de chaudière gaz/fuel en logement individuel (5211D107)
issued by qualibat · valid until 6 Feb 2030
-
Remplacement de chaudière gaz/fuel en logement individuel (5211D107)
issued by qualibat · valid until 11 Sep 2027
-
Remplacement de chaudière gaz/fuel en logement individuel (5211D101)
issued by qualibat · valid until 28 Sep 2030
Legal notices
-
Amendment 23 Dec 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Bourg-en-Bresse
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250246, annonce n 89 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 26 Sep 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de bourg-en-bresse
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250185, annonce n 31 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Sep 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de bourg-en-bresse
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240184, annonce n 27 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Aug 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de bourg-en-bresse
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230148, annonce n 61 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Jul 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de bourg-en-bresse
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220133, annonce n 47 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BOURG-EN-BRESSE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210142, annonce n 84 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Jul 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BOURG-EN-BRESSE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200133, annonce n 50 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 19 Jul 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BOURG-EN-BRESSE
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20190138, annonce n 16 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 16 Jul 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BOURG-EN-BRESSE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190135, annonce n 87 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 12 Jun 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE BOURG-EN-BRESSE
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET D’APPORT PARTIEL D’ACTIF Aux termes d’un acte sous seings privés en date à BEYNOST (Ain) du 23 mai 2019, la société par actions simplifiée ISERBA, au capital de 5 550 000 €, ,dont le siège social est à BEYNOST (Ain) ZAC des Malettes – 303, rue du Chat Botté, immatriculée sous le numéro 793 797 283 RCS BOURG-EN-BRESSE, et la société par actions simplifiée UNICIA, au capital de 10 000 €, dont le siège social est à BEYNOST (Ain) ZAC des Malettes – 303, rue du Chat Botté, immatriculée sous le numéro 841 939 663 RCS BOURG EN BRESSE, ont établi un projet d’apport partiel d’actif régi par la procédure visée à l’article L 236-22 du Code de commerce. Aux termes de ce projet, la société ISERBA ferait apport à la société UNICIA de la branche complète de son activité d’étude et de réalisation de tous travaux de construction, maintenance, et d’entretien, intéressant les secteurs du bâtiment et de l’industrie, et plus particulièrement de maintenance multi services au bâtiment, sis et exploité sous le nom commercial « ISERBA » à VIRY CHATILLON (Essonne) RN7 – 85, avenue du Générale de Gaulle pour lequel la société ISERBA est immatriculée sous le numéro 793 797 283 RCS EVRY et identifiée à l’INSEE sous le numéro 793 797 283 00033, dont l’actif est évalué 751 265,64 € et le passif afférent évalué à 661 265,54 €, soit un actif net transmis à la société UNICIA ressortant à 90 000,10 € arrondi à 90 000 €. En rémunération de cet apport, la société UNICIA augmenterait son capital de 90 000 € par la création de 90 000 actions de 1 € chacune, entièrement libérées, attribuées à la société ISERBA. Il n’est pas prévu de prime d’apport. Toutes les opérations, actives et passives, concernant les éléments de la branche d’activité, objet de l’apport, de la société ISERBA apportés à la société UNICIA effectuées par la société INTISERBA depuis la date du 1er janvier 2019, jusqu’au jour de la réalisation définitive de l’apport, seront prises en charge par la société UNICIA. Les créanciers de la société ISERBA concernés par l’opération, et dont la créance est antérieure au présent avis, pourront former opposition à l’apport dans les conditions et délais prévus par R 236-8 du code de commerce. Conformément aux dispositions de l’article L 236-6 du Code de commerce, un exemplaire du projet d’apport partiel d’actif a été déposé le 6 juin 2019 au Greffe du Tribunal de commerce de BOURG-EN-BRESSE pour chacune des deux sociétés. Pour avis.
BODACC A n 20190111, annonce n 3 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
483 current contracts
-
OFFICE PUBLIC DE L'HABITAT VALLEE SUD HABITAT (CLAMART HABITAT) 149,776 € · 27 Oct 2026
Accord-cadre de prestations d’entretien robinetterie p2/p3 avec garantie totale, p3r, ainsi que toutes prestations de services associées
-
VAL DU LOING HABITAT 671,572 € · 27 Oct 2026
Entretien des installations individuelles et collectives de ventilation
-
OPH (OFFICE PUBLIC DE L HABITAT BEZIERS MEDITERRANEE HABITAT 3,422,883 € · 13 Oct 2026
MARCHE D’ENTRETIEN ET DE REPARATION DES INSTALLATIONS DE PRODUCTION D’EAU CHAUDE SANITAIRE, DE CHAUFFAGE INDIVIDUEL, DE VENTILATION MECANIQUE, DE SURPRESSEURS ET DE ROBINETTERIES
-
OPH (OFFICE PUBLIC DE L HABITAT BEZIERS MEDITERRANEE HABITAT 3,426,624 € · 13 Oct 2026
MARCHE D’ENTRETIEN ET DE REPARATION DES INSTALLATIONS DE PRODUCTION D’EAU CHAUDE SANITAIRE, DE CHAUFFAGE INDIVIDUEL, DE VENTILATION MECANIQUE, DE SURPRESSEURS ET DE ROBINETTERIES
-
OFFICE PUBLIC DE L'HABITAT DE LOIR ET CHER 92,234 € · 6 Oct 2026
CONTRAT D’ENTRETIEN DES INSTALLATIONS DE VENTILATION MÉCANIQUE COLLECTIVE SUR LE PATRIMOINE DE TERRES DE LOIRE HABITAT
-
FAMILLE ET PROVENCE 290,275 € · 10 Sep 2026
MARCHÉ D’ENTRETIEN ET DE MAINTENANCE DES INSTALLATIONS DE VENTILATION ET DE RENOUVELLEMENT D’AIR SANITAIRE SUR LE PATRIMOINE FAMILLE ET PROVENCE
-
OFFICE PUBLIC DE L'HABITAT DE LA SOMME (AMSOM-HABITAT) 8,347,960 € · 2 Sep 2026
Marché d’entretien « MULTISERVICES » du patrimoine des OFFICES dans le cadre d’un groupement de commande entre AMSOM Habitat et Baie de Somme Habitat, y compris suite à sinistre.
-
OFFICE PUBLIC DE L'HABITAT DE LOIR ET CHER 92,183 € · 18 Aug 2026
CONTRAT D’ENTRETIEN DES INSTALLATIONS DE VENTILATION MÉCANIQUE COLLECTIVE SUR LE PATRIMOINE DE TERRES DE LOIRE HABITAT
-
OFFICE PUBLIC DE L'HABITAT EST ENSEMBLE HABITAT (OPH EST ENSEMBLE HABITAT) 1,258,651 € · 29 Jul 2026
MARCHE D’ENTRETIEN AVEC GARANTIE DES INSTALLATIONS DE VENTILATION MECANIQUE CONTROLEE (VMC) DU PATRIMOINE D’EST ENSEMBLE HABITAT (4 LOTS)
-
OFFICE PUBLIC DE L'HABITAT EST ENSEMBLE HABITAT (OPH EST ENSEMBLE HABITAT) 1,340,583 € · 29 Jul 2026
MARCHE D’ENTRETIEN AVEC GARANTIE DES INSTALLATIONS DE VENTILATION MECANIQUE CONTROLEE (VMC) DU PATRIMOINE D’EST ENSEMBLE HABITAT (4 LOTS)
-
SOCIETE D'ECONOMIE MIXTE DE CONSTRUCTION ET DE RENOVATION DES 4 VALLEES EN ABREGE SEM 4V (SEM 4V) 239,538 € · 29 Jul 2026
Marché d’entretien des installations de robinetterie et de chauffe-eaux électriques des résidences de la SEM4V
-
SOCIETE D'ECONOMIE MIXTE DE CONSTRUCTION ET DE RENOVATION DES 4 VALLEES EN ABREGE SEM 4V (SEM 4V) 239,538 € · 29 Jul 2026
Marché d’entretien des installations de robinetterie et de chauffe-eaux électriques des résidences de la SEM4V
-
LA MAISON POUR TOUS, SOCIETE ANONYME COOPERATIVE D'INTERET COLLECTIF D'HLM A CAPITAL VARIABLE. 400,000 € · 15 Jul 2026
Prestations de travaux de plomberie, chauffage, ECS, ventilation pour les logements du patrimoine de La Maison Pour Tous.: Lot 4 : Agence de DOLE
-
LA MAISON POUR TOUS, SOCIETE ANONYME COOPERATIVE D'INTERET COLLECTIF D'HLM A CAPITAL VARIABLE. 400,000 € · 15 Jul 2026
Prestations de travaux de plomberie, chauffage, ECS, ventilation pour les logements du patrimoine de La Maison Pour Tous.: Lot 3 : Agence de SAINT-CLAUDE
-
LA MAISON POUR TOUS, SOCIETE ANONYME COOPERATIVE D'INTERET COLLECTIF D'HLM A CAPITAL VARIABLE. 500,000 € · 15 Jul 2026
Prestations de travaux de plomberie, chauffage, ECS, ventilation pour les logements du patrimoine de La Maison Pour Tous.: Lot 2 : Agence de CHAMPAGNOLE
-
LA MAISON POUR TOUS, SOCIETE ANONYME COOPERATIVE D'INTERET COLLECTIF D'HLM A CAPITAL VARIABLE. 700,000 € · 15 Jul 2026
Prestations de travaux de plomberie, chauffage, ECS, ventilation pour les logements du patrimoine de La Maison Pour Tous.: Lot 1 : Agence de LONS-LE-SAUNIER
-
ALCEANE - OPH DE LA COMMUNAUTE URBAINE LE HAVRE SEINE METROPOLE 927,077 € · 15 Jul 2026
Contrat entretien dépannage - zone 1
-
GIE GRAND OUEST 217,909 € · 1 Jul 2026
Lot 18 - 02E Secteur Nantes Atlantique
-
HAUTS-DE-SEINE HABITAT - OPH 120,139 € · 15 Jun 2026
MARCHE DE SERVICES A PRIX MIXTES DE TYPE P2 RELATIF A L’ENTRETIEN DES INSTALLATIONS DE VENTILATION SANITAIRE SUR L’ENSEMBLE DU PATRIMOINE HAUTS-DE-SEINE HABITAT (4 lots): Lot 2: Di...
-
GIE GRAND OUEST 2,472,664 € · 9 Jun 2026
Lot 8 - 01F Secteur Nantes Loire
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 18 Sep 2026
- Formality 7 May 2026
- Formality 1 Apr 2026
- Formality 1 Apr 2026
- Formality 18 Dec 2025
- Formality 18 Nov 2025
- Formality 7 Nov 2025
- Formality 28 Jul 2025
- Formality 10 Jul 2025
- Formality 10 Jul 2025
- Formality 10 Jul 2025
- Formality 9 Jul 2025
- Formality 12 Mar 2025
- Formality 17 Feb 2025
- Formality 10 Jan 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 303 Rue du Chat Botté 01700 Beynost 3 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 5550000.00 3 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about ISERBA
- What is the SIREN number of ISERBA?
- The SIREN number of ISERBA is 793797283. Its intra-community VAT number is FR54793797283.
- Where is the head office of ISERBA?
- Head office address: 303 RUE DU CHAT BOTTE, 01700 BEYNOST.
- When was ISERBA founded?
- ISERBA was founded on 20 Jun 2013.
- What does ISERBA do?
- Its declared main activity is: Installation works of thermic and air conditioning equipment (NAF code 43.22B).
- Who runs ISERBA?
- The officers listed in the register are BDO LYON AUDIT (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), GROUPE ISERBA INVEST (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of ISERBA?
- The latest published revenue is 110,545,699 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does ISERBA have?
- The declared headcount is 500 to 999 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is ISERBA subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.