corporary

LA SOURCE

Active
SIREN 449265529 VAT number FR29449265529

LA SOURCE is a company registered under SIREN number 449265529, with its registered office in ARLES. Its main activity falls under the sector: Food and beverage service activities. It has 2 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2022 is 0 euros.

Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.

Identity

Legal form
SARL (no further detail)
Activity
Traditional catering (56.10A)
Sector
Food and beverage service activities
Headcount
6 to 9 employees
Created
19 Jun 2003
Share capital
8,000.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
8 Sep 2009
Financial year end
31/03
Establishments
2

Directors

Related companies

Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.

Other companies at the same address

3 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

31 / 100 E

Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Mar 2022

Equity to assets (23.4 %)
10.3 out of 30
EBITDA margin
data missing, component not taken into account
Liquidity (89.5 %)
3.0 out of 20
Debt (37.6 %)
10.3 out of 15
Revenue trend (-100.0 %)
0.0 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

80 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (23.4 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
0.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2017 2022

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Mar 2022 0 € -100.0 % 0 € 0 €
31 Mar 2017 561,294 € first year on record 12,221 € 2,895 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Collective agreements

Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.

  • Convention collective nationale des hôtels, cafés restaurants (HCR) du 30 avril 1997

    IDCC 1979 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026

Legal notices

  • Filing of accounts 25 Aug 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de tarascon
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2023

    BODACC C n 20260161, annonce n 924 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 25 Aug 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de tarascon
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2024

    BODACC C n 20260161, annonce n 925 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 25 Aug 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de tarascon
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2025

    BODACC C n 20260161, annonce n 926 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 30 Jul 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de tarascon
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2022

    BODACC C n 20240146, annonce n 2015 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 30 Jul 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de tarascon
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2021

    BODACC C n 20240146, annonce n 2014 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 29 Oct 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE TARASCON
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2020

    BODACC C n 20210212, annonce n 746 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 6 Nov 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE TARASCON
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2019

    BODACC C n 20190214, annonce n 750 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 6 Jun 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE TARASCON
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/03/2018

    BODACC C n 20190108, annonce n 447 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 4 Jan 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE TARASCON
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration

    BODACC B n 20190003, annonce n 401 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Annual accounts as PDF →

Change history

  • employee_range 11 → 03 4 Nov 2026
  • employee_range 11 → 03 3 Nov 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about LA SOURCE

What is the SIREN number of LA SOURCE?
The SIREN number of LA SOURCE is 449265529. Its intra-community VAT number is FR29449265529.
Where is the head office of LA SOURCE?
Head office address: 18 RUE DU DOCTEUR FANTON, 13200 ARLES.
When was LA SOURCE founded?
LA SOURCE was founded on 19 Jun 2003.
What does LA SOURCE do?
Its declared main activity is: Traditional catering (NAF code 56.10A).
Who runs LA SOURCE?
The officers listed in the register are FRANCK LOUIS ROBERT ARRIBART (Gerant), CELINE MARIE MARTINE MINGAM (Gerant).
What is the revenue of LA SOURCE?
The latest published revenue is 0 €, for the 2022 financial year.
How many employees does LA SOURCE have?
The declared headcount is 6 to 9 employees. Insee data for 2024.
Is LA SOURCE subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Show this profile on your website →

Report an error or request removal of this data