LAMBERT
Business purpose.
Tous travaux de plâtrerie, isolation, menuiserie, rénovation. Tous travaux du bâtiment
LAMBERT is a company registered under SIREN number 429356652, with its registered office in MAUBERT-FONTAINE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 3 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 1,497,747 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Plastering (43.31Z)
- Sector
- Specialised construction activities
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 1 Oct 1999
- Share capital
- 43,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 31 Jan 2000
- Financial year end
- 30/09
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- DANIEL LAMBERT 66 years old, 03/1960 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- LAMBERT FILS via DANIEL LAMBERT
- SCI DB LAMBERT via DANIEL LAMBERT
Other companies at the same address
One other company head office is registered at this address.
Establishments
-
42935665200017 08260 MAUBERT-FONTAINE
-
42935665200025 08150 RIMOGNE
Financial strength
Financial score
59 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 30 Sep 2025
- Equity to assets (62.7 %)
- 22.2 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (0.6 %)
- 6.2 out of 25
- Liquidity (219.9 %)
- 10.1 out of 20
- Debt (1.3 %)
- 14.8 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (27.1 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | 1,497,747 € | — | 8,294 € | 2,094 € |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 795 € |
| 30 Sep 2023 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 55,096 € |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 7,298 € |
| 30 Sep 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | -51,252 € |
| 30 Sep 2020 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 19,062 € |
| 30 Sep 2019 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 20,514 € |
| 30 Sep 2018 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 24,502 € |
| 30 Sep 2017 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 23,770 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 0 € | first year on record | 0 € | 5,531 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.
IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Isolation thermique par l'intérieur (7122D115)
issued by qualibat · valid until 13 Mar 2029
-
Isolation thermique par l'intérieur (7122D114)
issued by qualibat · valid until 13 Mar 2029
-
Isolation thermique par l'intérieur (7122D111)
issued by qualibat · valid until 13 Mar 2029
-
Plaques de plâtre (4131D115)
issued by qualibat · valid until 13 Mar 2028
-
Plaques de plâtre (4131D114)
issued by qualibat · valid until 13 Mar 2028
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 12 Mar 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de sedan
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2025
BODACC C n 20260049, annonce n 863 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 Mar 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de sedan
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2024
BODACC C n 20250063, annonce n 185 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 May 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de sedan
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2023
BODACC C n 20240091, annonce n 338 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 Apr 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de sedan
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2022
BODACC C n 20230085, annonce n 246 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 28 Apr 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de sedan
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2021
BODACC C n 20220083, annonce n 68 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 30 Sep 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SEDAN
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'origine du fonds d'un établissement principal, la dénomination, la forme juridique et l'administration
BODACC B n 20210191, annonce n 256 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 4 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SEDAN
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2020
BODACC C n 20210108, annonce n 218 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 29 May 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SEDAN
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2019
BODACC C n 20200103, annonce n 105 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Apr 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SEDAN
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2018
BODACC C n 20190070, annonce n 587 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 26 Mar 2025
- Formality 12 Mar 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 08260 Maubert-Fontaine 3 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 43000.00 3 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about LAMBERT
- What is the SIREN number of LAMBERT?
- The SIREN number of LAMBERT is 429356652. Its intra-community VAT number is FR81429356652.
- Where is the head office of LAMBERT?
- Head office address: 38 GRANDE RUE, 08260 MAUBERT-FONTAINE.
- When was LAMBERT founded?
- LAMBERT was founded on 1 Oct 1999.
- What does LAMBERT do?
- Its declared main activity is: Plastering (NAF code 43.31Z).
- Who runs LAMBERT?
- The officer listed in the register is DANIEL LAMBERT (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of LAMBERT?
- The latest published revenue is 1,497,747 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does LAMBERT have?
- The declared headcount is 10 to 19 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is LAMBERT subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.