LR GROUP
Business purpose.
Sonorisation et eclairage de tout evenement, vente de prestations s'y rattachant, et accessoirement location et negoce de produits connexes a cette activité.
Identity
- Legal form
- SARL (no further detail)
- Activity
- Support activities to performing arts (90.02Z)
- Sector
- Creative, arts and entertainment activities
- Headcount
- 3 to 5 employees
- Created
- 2 Jan 2021
- Share capital
- 500.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 26 Jan 2021
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- Loris Maurice Louis Landes 30 years old, 10/1996 Gerant
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- LORIS MAURICE LOUIS LANDES via Loris Maurice Louis Landes
- LM HOLDING GROUP via Loris Maurice Louis Landes
- LS CONCEPT via Loris Maurice Louis Landes
- LF PRINT via Loris Maurice Louis Landes
- LE VILLAGE DE KIPY via Loris Maurice Louis Landes
Other companies at the same address
22 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
89340345100022 30132 CAISSARGUES
-
89340345100014 30320 MARGUERITTES
Financial strength
Financial score
57 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2023
- Equity to assets (25.0 %)
- 10.8 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (12.7 %)
- 16.2 out of 25
- Liquidity (250.6 %)
- 10.8 out of 20
- Debt (59.6 %)
- 9.1 out of 15
- Revenue trend (59.1 %)
- 10.0 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
72 / 100 B
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (5.8 years)
- 11.7 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2023 | 397,537 € | +59.1 % | 50,454 € | 28,344 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 249,943 € | first year on record | 20,132 € | 2,349 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Agreement 3252, title not published in the reference list
IDCC 3252 · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 3 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260168, annonce n 3675 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250159, annonce n 5143 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Dec 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240245, annonce n 2513 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 31 Oct 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nîmes
- Amendment :
- Nouveau siège.
BODACC B n 20240212, annonce n 865 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 28 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230250, annonce n 2714 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 18 Aug 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nîmes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220159, annonce n 3076 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 11 Aug 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nîmes
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20220155, annonce n 574 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 5 May 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nîmes
- Amendment :
- Nouveau siège.
BODACC B n 20220088, annonce n 1484 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Incorporation 3 Feb 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NÎMES
BODACC A n 20210023, annonce n 136 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 2 May 2025
- Formality 26 Feb 2025
- Formality 14 Jan 2025
- Formality 23 Oct 2024
Change history
- employee_range NN → 02 4 Nov 2026
- employee_range NN → 02 3 Nov 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 500.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address 1124 Chemin Des Canaux 30132 Caissargues → 495 Route De Saint-Gervasy 30129 Redessan 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 1124 Chemin Des Canaux 30132 Caissargues 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about LR GROUP
- What is the SIREN number of LR GROUP?
- The SIREN number of LR GROUP is 893403451. Its intra-community VAT number is FR67893403451.
- Where is the head office of LR GROUP?
- Head office address: 495 ROUTE DE SAINT GERVASY, 30129 REDESSAN.
- When was LR GROUP founded?
- LR GROUP was founded on 2 Jan 2021.
- What does LR GROUP do?
- Its declared main activity is: Support activities to performing arts (NAF code 90.02Z).
- Who runs LR GROUP?
- The officer listed in the register is Loris Maurice Louis Landes (Gerant).
- What is the revenue of LR GROUP?
- The latest published revenue is 397,537 €, for the 2023 financial year.
- How many employees does LR GROUP have?
- The declared headcount is 3 to 5 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is LR GROUP subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.