corporary

MELER

Active
SIREN 800111908 VAT number FR23800111908

Business purpose.

La société a pour objet, en France et à l'étranger - Travaux du bâtiment, étanchéité, couverture, tous travaux de petite maçonnerie. - Tous travaux du bâtiment tout corps d'état. La participation de la Société, par tous moyens, directement ou indirectement, dans toutes opérations pouvant se rattacher à son objet par voie de création de sociétés nouvelles, d'apport, de souscription ou d'achat de titres ou droits sociaux, de fusion ou autrement, de création, d'acquisition, de location, de prise en location-gérance de tous fonds de commerce ou établissements ; la prise, l'acquisition, l'exploitation ou la cession de tous procédés et brevets concernant ces activités. Et généralement, toutes opérations industrielles, commerciales, financières, civiles, mobilières ou immobilières, pouvant se rattacher directement ou indirectement à l'objet social ou à tout objet similaire ou connexe.

Identity

Legal form
SAS, simplified joint-stock company
Activity
Waterproofness works (43.99A)
Sector
Specialised construction activities
Headcount
6 to 9 employees
Created
31 Oct 2013
Share capital
200,000.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
4 Feb 2014
Financial year end
31/12
Establishments
2

Directors

Related companies

Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.

Other companies at the same address

10 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

47 / 100 D

Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2018

Equity to assets (16.4 %)
8.2 out of 30
EBITDA margin (11.3 %)
15.4 out of 25
Liquidity (155.9 %)
6.5 out of 20
Debt (145.9 %)
6.5 out of 15
Revenue trend (33.6 %)
10.0 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

80 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (13.0 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
0.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2016 2017 2018

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Dec 2018 798,873 € +33.6 % 90,190 € 10,118 €
31 Dec 2017 597,818 € +18.6 % 31,770 € 25,417 €
31 Dec 2016 504,027 € first year on record 23,020 € 19,531 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Collective agreements

Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.

  • Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant jusqu'à 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990.

    IDCC 1596 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026

Legal notices

  • Filing of accounts 31 Oct 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2025

    BODACC C n 20260210, annonce n 8634 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 13 Aug 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2024

    BODACC C n 20250154, annonce n 7857 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 6 Jul 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evry
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur le capital.

    BODACC B n 20250128, annonce n 10114 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 27 Feb 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evry
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2023

    BODACC C n 20250041, annonce n 11095 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 22 Dec 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evry
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur le capital.

    BODACC B n 20240247, annonce n 3100 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 13 Jan 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2019

    BODACC C n 20210008, annonce n 3731 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 25 Sep 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2018

    BODACC C n 20190185, annonce n 5332 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 10 May 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVRY
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2017

    BODACC C n 20190090, annonce n 12114 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Annual accounts as PDF →

Filings and accounts

  • Formality 3 Jul 2025

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
  • capital 200000.00 → 100000.00 2 Oct 2026
  • registered_address (empty) → 16 Rue Paul Langevin 91130 Ris-Orangis 2 Oct 2026
  • capital (empty) → 200000.00 2 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about MELER

What is the SIREN number of MELER?
The SIREN number of MELER is 800111908. Its intra-community VAT number is FR23800111908.
Where is the head office of MELER?
Head office address: 16 AVENUE PAUL LANGEVIN, 91130 RIS-ORANGIS.
When was MELER founded?
MELER was founded on 31 Oct 2013.
What does MELER do?
Its declared main activity is: Waterproofness works (NAF code 43.99A).
Who runs MELER?
The officer listed in the register is GOKSAL SIVGIN (President de SAS).
What is the revenue of MELER?
The latest published revenue is 798,873 €, for the 2018 financial year.
How many employees does MELER have?
The declared headcount is 6 to 9 employees. Insee data for 2023.
Is MELER subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Show this profile on your website →

Report an error or request removal of this data