MPC
MPC is a company registered under SIREN number 439462839, with its registered office in CUGAND. Its main activity falls under the sector: Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It has 14 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2022 is 7,353,494 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- From door to door sale (47.99A)
- Sector
- Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 20 to 49 employees
- Created
- 1 Aug 2001
- Share capital
- 50,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 27 Jan 2012
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 14
Directors
- RSM FRANCE OUEST Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- FINANCIERE ELVA President de SAS
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Ruling, Cour d'appel de Rennes Infirme la décision déférée dans toutes ses dispositions, à l'égard de toutes les parties au recours 7 May 2026 · no. 25/04598
Establishments
-
43946283900085 35170 BRUZ
-
43946283900051 49300 CHOLET
-
43946283900036 44190 CLISSON
-
43946283900044 44190 CLISSON
-
43946283900143 44350 GUERANDE
-
43946283900069 56880 PLOEREN
-
43946283900135 29000 QUIMPER
-
43946283900093 35000 RENNES
-
43946283900028 44800 SAINT-HERBLAIN
-
43946283900119 44800 SAINT-HERBLAIN
-
43946283900101 44600 SAINT-NAZAIRE
-
43946283900010 49230 SEVREMOINE
-
43946283900127 56000 VANNES
Financial strength
Financial score
32 / 100 E
Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2022
- Equity to assets (26.6 %)
- 11.2 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (-1.8 %)
- 5.9 out of 25
- Liquidity (185.3 %)
- 8.1 out of 20
- Debt (146.0 %)
- 6.5 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-22.5 %)
- 0.0 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (25.3 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2022 | 7,353,494 € | -22.5 % | -135,874 € | -233,277 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 9,485,312 € | -4.1 % | 109,024 € | 23,844 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 9,894,996 € | -18.4 % | -371,083 € | -409,646 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 12,121,819 € | -3.0 % | 50,331 € | -48,973 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 12,502,938 € | +7.8 % | -22,336 € | 78,311 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 11,595,963 € | first year on record | 117,591 € | 118,589 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective interrégionale des commerces de quincaillerie, fournitures industrielles, fers-métaux et équipements de la maison des employés et personnel de maîtrise. Etendue par arrêté du 29 avril 1986 JORF 1er juin 1986.
IDCC 1383 · repealed · 4 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2019
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Efficacité énergétique - _Les pros de la performance énergétique®_ - Isolation toitures dont toitures terrassés et planchers hauts (8621T17D110)
issued by qualibat · valid until 8 Sep 2027
-
Efficacité énergétique - _Les pros de la performance énergétique®_ - Isolations parois verticales opaques et planchers bas (8621T16D112)
issued by qualibat · valid until 8 Sep 2027
-
Fourniture et pose de menuiseries extérieures (3511D109)
issued by qualibat · valid until 8 Sep 2030
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 13 Feb 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de la roche-sur-yon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20250031, annonce n 8132 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de la Roche-sur-Yon
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20240166, annonce n 1289 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de la roche-sur-yon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20230238, annonce n 6425 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LA ROCHE-SUR-YON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210141, annonce n 14209 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 6 Oct 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LA ROCHE-SUR-YON
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20200194, annonce n 3617 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 11 Sep 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LA ROCHE-SUR-YON
- Filing :
- Avis au Bodacc relatif au projet commun de fusion nationale. Société absorbante : MPC Forme : Société par actions simplifiée Adresse du siège : zone Commerciale du Bordage 85610 Cugand Capital : 50000.00 EUR Numéro unique d'identification : 439462839 Lieu d'immatriculation : La Roche-sur-Yon. Société absorbee : SARL L.B.I. Forme : Société à responsabilité limitée Adresse du siège : parc d' Activites des Deux Moulins 56880 Ploeren Capital : 1500.00 EUR Numéro unique d'identification : 481586550 Lieu d'immatriculation : Vannes. Evaluation de l'actif et du passif dont la transmission à la société absorbante est prévue : actif de 77043.31 EUR - passif de 629097.57 EUR. Rapport d'échange des droits sociaux : La Société absorbante étant propriétaire de la totalité des parts sociales de la Société absorbée, il ne sera procédé à aucun échange de droits sociaux. Montant de la prime de fusion : 0.00 EUR. Date du projet commun de fusion : 01.09.2020. Date et lieu du dépôt du projet au RCS au titre de chaque société participante : Pour la société MPC : 07.09.2020 (au greffe du tribunal de commerce de La Roche sur Yon). Pour la société SARL L.B.I. : 07.09.2020 (au greffe du tribunal de commerce de Vannes).
BODACC A n 20200177, annonce n 1224 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Aug 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LA ROCHE-SUR-YON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20200152, annonce n 1446 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LA ROCHE-SUR-YON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2016
BODACC C n 20190194, annonce n 6482 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Aug 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LA ROCHE-SUR-YON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2017
BODACC C n 20190150, annonce n 12102 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 16 Jan 2026
- Formality 11 Jul 2025
- Formality 27 Jun 2025
- Formality 27 Jun 2025
- Formality 23 Jun 2025
- Formality 17 Jun 2025
Change history
- employee_range 21 → 12 4 Nov 2026
- employee_range 21 → 12 3 Nov 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → zone Commerciale du Bordage 85610 Cugand 2 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 50000.00 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about MPC
- What is the SIREN number of MPC?
- The SIREN number of MPC is 439462839. Its intra-community VAT number is FR31439462839.
- Where is the head office of MPC?
- Head office address: ZONE COMMERCIALE DU BORDAGE, 85610 CUGAND.
- When was MPC founded?
- MPC was founded on 1 Aug 2001.
- What does MPC do?
- Its declared main activity is: From door to door sale (NAF code 47.99A).
- Who runs MPC?
- The officers listed in the register are RSM FRANCE OUEST (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), FINANCIERE ELVA (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of MPC?
- The latest published revenue is 7,353,494 €, for the 2022 financial year.
- How many employees does MPC have?
- The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is MPC subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.