MULTICLO
Business purpose.
La création, la fabrication, l'achat, la vente, le négoce, l'installation, l'entretien de toutes clotures, portes d'accés et aménagements exterieurs. La réalisation de tous travaux de jardinage et d'entretien d'espaces verts, de terrains de jeux et de voies d'accés.
MULTICLO is a company registered under SIREN number 398908392, with its registered office in SAINT-MARCEL. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 2 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2021 is 0 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SARL (no further detail)
- Activity
- Metal joinery works and ironwork (43.32B)
- Sector
- Specialised construction activities
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 1 Oct 1994
- Share capital
- 462,200.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 10 Nov 1994
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 2
Directors
- STEPHANE LE DREVES 57 years old, 05/1969 Gerant
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
Other companies at the same address
13 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
39890839200010 27950 SAINT-MARCEL
Financial strength
Financial score
65 / 100 B
Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2021
- Equity to assets (53.0 %)
- 19.2 out of 30
- EBITDA margin
- data missing, component not taken into account
- Liquidity (272.6 %)
- 11.3 out of 20
- Debt (17.3 %)
- 11.9 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (32.1 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 176,723 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 0 € | -100.0 % | 0 € | 602,072 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 2,630,401 € | +4.6 % | 411,132 € | 279,662 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 2,515,480 € | +8.9 % | 250,606 € | 191,186 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 2,308,933 € | +20.2 % | -10,271 € | 78,732 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 1,920,278 € | -15.5 % | -13,338 € | -4,990 € |
| 30 Sep 2015 | 2,272,586 € | first year on record | 28,659 € | 16,020 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.
IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004
IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 16 Sep 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evreux
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250177, annonce n 1390 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Jun 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evreux
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240113, annonce n 2737 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evreux
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230243, annonce n 1110 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 11 Aug 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evreux
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur le capital.
BODACC B n 20220155, annonce n 462 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 4 May 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Evreux
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION MULTICLO Société à responsabilité limitée Au capital de : 150 000,00 EUR Siège social Rue Léo Lagrange 27950 Saint-Marcel N° RCS 398 908 392 RCS Evreux, est société absorbante SLD FI Société à responsabilité limitée Au capital de : 138 500,00 EUR Siège social 4 Rue Léo Lagrange 27950 Saint-Marcel N° RCS 794 089 433 RCS Evreux, est société absorbée Actif : 1 514 684.84 Passif : 790 275.23 Actif net apporté : 724 409.61 Rapport d'échange des droits sociaux : Rapport d'échange des droit sociaux: 3 parts sociales de la société MULTICLO pour 1 part sociale de SLD FI Toutefois, la société SLD FI est propriétaire de 7995 parts sociales de la société MULTICLO. En conséquence, si la fusion se réalise, la société MULTICLO procédera immédiatement après l’augmentation de capital, a une réduction du capital d'un montant égal à la valeur nominale des 7 995 parts sociales de la société MULTICLO qu'elle déteints au résultat de la fusion, lesdites parts étant annulées. La différence entre la valeur d'apport des 7995 parts sociales de la société MULTICLO détenues par la société absorbante au résultat de la fusion (soit 1 317 351.50 euros) et le montant de la réduction de capital nécessaire à l'annulation de ces 7995 parts ( soit 149 906.25 euros) différence égal à 1 167 445,25 euros, s'imputerait sur la prime de fusion pour un montant de 703 706,48 euros et sur les autres réserves pour un montant de 463 738,77 euros Montant prévu de la prime de fusion : 703 706,48 EUR Date du projet : 27/04/2022 Date et lieu de dépôt : Date de dépôt : 28/04/2022, lieu de dépôt : Greffe du tribunal de commerce de Evreux au nom de la société SLD FI et au nom de la société MULTICLO
BODACC A n 20220087, annonce n 679 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 May 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'evreux
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220086, annonce n 1348 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Oct 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVREUX
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210196, annonce n 1826 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Jan 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVREUX
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210015, annonce n 736 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Aug 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'EVREUX
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190155, annonce n 2519 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
34 current contracts
-
Commune de Cergy (Mairie) 15,554 € · 21 Jan 2026
Travaux de restauration du clos et couvert de la tour et de son mur d’enceinte à la maison Morin à Cergy - Serrurerie
-
Plaine Commune 310,671 € · 11 Dec 2025
Lot 4 Serrurerie Clôtures aires de jeux et aire multisport
-
Région Normandie (Hôtel de Région) 38,863 € · 27 Oct 2025
Travaux de mise en accessibilité du Lycée DELAMARRE DEBOUTTEVILLE à Forges-Les-Eaux (76) - Lot 5 Serrurerie
-
Région Normandie (Hôtel de Région) 38,863 € · 27 Oct 2025
Travaux de mise en accessibilité du Lycée DELAMARRE DEBOUTTEVILLE à Forges-Les-Eaux (76) - Lot 5 Serrurerie
-
#Parisestmarne&Bois 58,943 € · 24 Jul 2025
Lot 2 : Serrurerie Garde-corps
-
#Parisestmarne&Bois 58,943 € · 24 Jul 2025
SERRURERIE GARDE CORPS
-
Est Ensemble 40,441 € · 21 May 2025
Restructuration d’un immeuble de bureau en hôtel d’activités et en bibliothèque au Nord de Bondy – Lots mobiliers et serrurerie - signalétique extérieure - Relance des lots n°4, 6...
-
Commune de Sevres (Mairie) 47,800 € · 6 May 2025
Lot 3 - Serrurerie
-
COMMUNE DE SEVRES (MAIRIE) 47,800 € · 6 May 2025
Lot 3 - Serrurerie
-
Commune de Darnetal (Mairie) 105,951 € · 22 Nov 2024
AMENAGEMENT DU JARDIN TRAVERSANT - LOT4
-
Commune de Darnetal (Mairie) 105,951 € · 21 Nov 2024
AMENAGEMENT DU JARDIN TRAVERSANT - LOT4
-
Commune de Bolbec (Mairie) 54,659 € · 4 Oct 2024
Serrurerie
-
Commune de Pavilly (Mairie) 50,000 € · 24 Jul 2024
MENUISERIES EXTERIEURES SERRURES METALLERIE
-
Secrétariat Général pour l'Administration du Ministère de l'Intérieur Ouest 202,110 € · 24 Nov 2023
Création d’un chemin de ronde sécurisé au pourtour de l’aire de détente du bâtiment CRA sur le site de l’École Nationale de Police (ENP) à Oissel (76) - Lot n°2 Clôtures
-
Commune de Orsay (Mairie) 28,800 € · 22 Sep 2023
Travaux de serrurerie-métallerie pour la construction d’un club house (suite à l’infructuosité du lot n°4 au marché 2021-12)
-
Commune de Darnetal (Mairie) 102,990 € · 10 Jul 2023
AMENAGEMENT DU JARDIN TRAVERSANT - LOT4
-
Centre Hospitalier Intercommunal Eure-Seine 86,307 € · 22 Dec 2022
Remplacement de 2 portails et sécurisation d’un mur extérieur Breteuil sur Iton: Lot 1 : Portail coulissant sur rail au sol
-
Grand Paris Habitat 48,561 € · 19 Oct 2022
CDCHS-DMO-DP1-PA-TX-2022-17-Lot 2 : SERRURERIE
-
Commune de Montrouge (Mairie) 85,485 € · 4 Oct 2022
Requalification du Quartier Ginoux Gautier Lot 6 marché négocié
-
Métropole du Grand Paris 11,803,813 € · 18 Jul 2022
MGP AMENAGT PLATEFORM.OPERATIONNELLES 2024 ZAC SAUNIER LOT1
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → Rue Léo Lagrange 27950 Saint-Marcel 3 Oct 2026
- capital 150000.00 → 462200.00 3 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 150000.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about MULTICLO
- What is the SIREN number of MULTICLO?
- The SIREN number of MULTICLO is 398908392. Its intra-community VAT number is FR07398908392.
- Where is the head office of MULTICLO?
- Head office address: 12 RUE LEO LAGRANGE, 27950 SAINT-MARCEL.
- When was MULTICLO founded?
- MULTICLO was founded on 1 Oct 1994.
- What does MULTICLO do?
- Its declared main activity is: Metal joinery works and ironwork (NAF code 43.32B).
- Who runs MULTICLO?
- The officer listed in the register is STEPHANE LE DREVES (Gerant).
- What is the revenue of MULTICLO?
- The latest published revenue is 0 €, for the 2021 financial year.
- How many employees does MULTICLO have?
- The declared headcount is 10 to 19 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is MULTICLO subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.