MVR EVOLUTION
MVR EVOLUTION is a company registered under SIREN number 390192250, with its registered office in SARTROUVILLE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers. It has 3 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 3,034,527 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles; manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers (29.20Z)
- Sector
- Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 1 Feb 1993
- Share capital
- 55,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 15 Feb 1993
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- CABINET PERON ET ASSOCIES Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- ABBIS President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
6 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
39019225000012 78500 SARTROUVILLE
-
39019225000020 78500 SARTROUVILLE
Financial strength
Financial score
64 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (51.5 %)
- 18.8 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (4.9 %)
- 11.0 out of 25
- Liquidity (248.8 %)
- 10.7 out of 20
- Debt (0.1 %)
- 15.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (17.7 %)
- 8.5 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (33.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 3,034,527 € | +17.7 % | 148,282 € | 106,049 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 2,578,809 € | -13.2 % | 8,665 € | 41,627 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 2,969,315 € | -44.0 % | 52,416 € | 96,981 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 5,302,089 € | -8.5 % | 174,133 € | 161,219 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 5,797,284 € | -12.8 % | 48,841 € | 158,098 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 6,647,534 € | +16.5 % | 122,392 € | 108,436 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 5,704,017 € | +22.6 % | 15,214 € | 101,923 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 4,654,237 € | +20.8 % | 58,783 € | 97,080 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 3,852,235 € | first year on record | 56,128 € | 79,797 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale du commerce et de la réparation de l'automobile, du cycle et du motocycle et des activités connexes, ainsi que du contrôle technique automobile du 15 janvier 1981. Etendue par arrêté du 30 octobre 1981 JONC 3 décembre 1981.
IDCC 1090 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 30 Sep 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de versailles
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250187, annonce n 7877 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de versailles
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240153, annonce n 10246 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Jul 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de versailles
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230133, annonce n 4911 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Jul 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de versailles
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220138, annonce n 8839 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 23 Jun 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Versailles
- Filing :
- transfert du siège social, mise en activité de la société sur achat ou apport. Cession sous acte authentique en date du 01/06/2022 Adresse de l'ancien propriétaire: 121 Rue Léon Jouhaux 78500 Sartrouville
BODACC A n 20220121, annonce n 1381 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 25 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VERSAILLES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210143, annonce n 6654 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 19 Jan 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VERSAILLES
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20210012, annonce n 2455 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 Aug 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VERSAILLES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200148, annonce n 4556 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 13 Aug 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VERSAILLES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190155, annonce n 7730 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
32 current contracts
-
FRANCE TELEVISIONS 421,203 € · 24 Jul 2026
Le présent marché de service a pour objet l’aménagement de deux véhicules légers en car de régie interconnectés ainsi que la maintenance et le support des équipements d’alimentatio...
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 670,000 € · 24 Mar 2026
Plan d’acquisitions des engins 2026-2028: Lot 2: Camion-citerne grande capacité - CCGC
-
DIRECTION GENERALE DE L'AVIATION CIVILE 1,002,980 € · 12 Jan 2026
Modification et équipement de véhicules destinés aux Services Techniques des Services de la Navigation Aérienne. Ces véhicules seront principalement utilisés pour réaliser des mesu...
-
AUTORITE DE SURETE NUCLEAIRE ET DE RADIOPROTECTION (ASNR FONTENAY) 174,246 € · 26 Dec 2025
Le marché a pour objet : • Phase 1 : Une étude sur les conditions de transport et d’aménagement d’un Véhicule Utilitaire Léger, destiné à transporter jusqu’à 10 dispositifs SYALMA...
-
AUTORITE DE SURETE NUCLEAIRE ET DE RADIOPROTECTION (ASNR FONTENAY) 174,246 € · 26 Dec 2025
Le marché a pour objet : • Phase 1 : Une étude sur les conditions de transport et d’aménagement d’un Véhicule Utilitaire Léger, destiné à transporter jusqu’à 10 dispositifs SYALMA...
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 454,000 € · 26 Nov 2025
CAMIONS CITERNES FEUX DE FORETS LEGERS HAUTE PRESSION
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 215,806 € · 20 Nov 2025
VEHICULE POSTE DE COMMANDEMENT VPCC
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 600,000 € · 28 Nov 2024
RÉPARATIONS CARROSSERIE ET SELLERIE - PL
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 600,000 € · 28 Nov 2024
Réparations carrosserie, sellerie sur véhicules sanitaires et frigorifiques
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 200,000 € · 28 Nov 2024
Réparations carrosserie, sellerie sur véhicules poids lourds, engins spéciaux et de transport en commun
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 200,000 € · 28 Nov 2024
Réparations carrosserie, sellerie sur véhicules sanitaires et frigorifiques
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 200,000 € · 28 Nov 2024
20240683 - Prestation de réparation de carrosseries et sellerie sur les véhicules légers et poids lourds du SDIS 77 - Lot 3 : Réparations carrosserie, sellerie sur véhicules poids...
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 200,000 € · 28 Nov 2024
20240682Prestation de réparation de carrosseries et sellerie sur les véhicules légers et poids lourds du SDIS 77 - Lot 2 : Réparations carrosserie, sellerie sur véhicules sanitaire...
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 368,500 € · 5 Aug 2024
Plan d’acquisitions des engins 2024 - N° 2: Lot 2: Camion-citerne eau mousse
-
FRANCE TELEVISIONS 99,999 € · 28 Jun 2024
IPECH-885_Installation de routeurs et antennes sur véhicules
-
FRANCE TELEVISIONS · 27 Sep 2023
Maintenance énergie des véhicules VPTL et D1
-
SCE DEPARTEMENTAL INCENDIE ET SECOURS 360,500 € · 24 Jul 2023
Fourniture de véhicules et de matériels d’incendie et de secours - Plan d’équipement 2023: Lot 1: Camion-citerne eau mousse
-
AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES (ANFR) 1,845,000 € · 1 Sep 2022
Aménagement de véhicules de type monospace (MERCEDES Classe V, ...)
-
AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES (ANFR) 1,845,000 € · 1 Sep 2022
Aménagement de véhicules de type urbain (RENAULT Mégane, FORD Focus, …)
-
AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES (ANFR) 1,845,000 € · 1 Sep 2022
Aménagement de véhicules de type tout-terrain (LAND ROVER Defender 110, …)
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 121 Rue Léon Jouhaux 78500 Sartrouville 3 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 1000.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about MVR EVOLUTION
- What is the SIREN number of MVR EVOLUTION?
- The SIREN number of MVR EVOLUTION is 390192250. Its intra-community VAT number is FR65390192250.
- Where is the head office of MVR EVOLUTION?
- Head office address: 121 RUE LEON JOUHAUX, 78500 SARTROUVILLE.
- When was MVR EVOLUTION founded?
- MVR EVOLUTION was founded on 1 Feb 1993.
- What does MVR EVOLUTION do?
- Its declared main activity is: Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles; manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers (NAF code 29.20Z).
- Who runs MVR EVOLUTION?
- The officers listed in the register are CABINET PERON ET ASSOCIES (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), ABBIS (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of MVR EVOLUTION?
- The latest published revenue is 3,034,527 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does MVR EVOLUTION have?
- The declared headcount is 10 to 19 employees. Insee data for 2023.
- Is MVR EVOLUTION subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.