NETAXIO
Business purpose.
Localisation d'ouvrage par détection avec ou sans fouille, géo référencement d'ouvrage et plus largement tous travaux de topographie et de cartographie et y compris tous travaux de terrassement en lien avec l'objet.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Engineering, technical studies (71.12B)
- Sector
- Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
- Headcount
- 6 to 9 employees
- Created
- 12 Nov 2013
- Share capital
- 20,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 26 Dec 2013
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- NETAXIO INVEST President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
One other company head office is registered at this address.
Establishments
-
79930421700026 49000 ANGERS
-
79930421700018 53400 CRAON
Financial strength
Financial score
49 / 100 D
Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2019
- Equity to assets (35.1 %)
- 13.8 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (11.6 %)
- 15.6 out of 25
- Liquidity (150.9 %)
- 6.2 out of 20
- Debt (18.8 %)
- 11.6 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-8.3 %)
- 1.5 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (13.0 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2019 | 670,469 € | -8.3 % | 77,520 € | 36,351 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 731,525 € | +63.7 % | 39,490 € | 22,852 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 446,886 € | first year on record | 26,030 € | 10,760 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des bureaux d'études techniques, des cabinets d'ingénieurs-conseils et des sociétés de conseils du 15 décembre 1987.
IDCC 1486 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des collaborateurs salariés des entreprises d'économistes de la construction et des métreurs-vérificateurs du 16 décembre 2015
IDCC 3213 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 2 Jul 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'angers
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20260124, annonce n 6837 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 Jul 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'angers
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260124, annonce n 6838 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 Nov 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Angers
- Amendment :
- transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20250229, annonce n 1124 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Registration 24 Jun 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Angers
- Filing :
- immatriculation suite à transfert de son siège social hors ressort.
BODACC A n 20250119, annonce n 1985 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 4 Mar 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Laval
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250044, annonce n 1724 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 27 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de laval
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240165, annonce n 2662 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 Aug 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de laval
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230166, annonce n 2734 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 Sep 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de laval
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220170, annonce n 1823 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 31 Aug 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LAVAL
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210169, annonce n 1731 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 29 Oct 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LAVAL
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200211, annonce n 6868 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 29 Oct 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LAVAL
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20200211, annonce n 1805 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 26 Nov 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LAVAL
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20190227, annonce n 1993 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LAVAL
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190190, annonce n 1277 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 13 Feb 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LAVAL
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20190031, annonce n 840 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
6 current contracts
-
DEPARTEMENT DE L EURE 60,000 € · 17 Jun 2026
Prestations de détection et de géo référencement des réseaux souterrains pour le Département de l’Eure et le syndicat Eure Normandie Numérique - Secteur Est
-
DEPARTEMENT DE L EURE 70,000 € · 17 Jun 2026
Prestations de détection et de géo référencement des réseaux souterrains pour le Département de l’Eure et le syndicat Eure Normandie Numérique - Secteur Sud
-
DEPARTEMENT DE L EURE 30,000 € · 17 Jun 2026
Prestations de détection et de géo référencement des réseaux souterrains pour le Département de l’Eure et le syndicat Eure Normandie Numérique - Secteur Ouest
-
SOCIETE D'EQUIPEMENT DE LA TOURAINE 600,000 € · 23 Nov 2023
AC.2023.RCS.ICR-ACCORD-CADRE POUR LA REALISATION D’INVESTIGATIONS COMPLEMENTAIRES DE RESEAUX
-
PODELIHA - ENTREPRISE SOCIALE POUR L'HABITAT - SOCIETE ANONYME D'HABITATIONS A LOYER MODERE 3,550 € · 30 Mar 2023
AG 3539&3568 Détection réseaux-Détection des réseaux - Opération de réhabilitation de 151 logements collectifs - Le Mans (72)
-
ANGERS LOIRE HABITAT 3,440 € · 20 Aug 2021
21SM01MP-Prestations de service de géo-détection et géo-référencement.
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 26 Nov 2025
- Formality 18 Jun 2025
- Formality 24 Feb 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 20000.00 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address 4014 Route de Paris-Saint-Sylvain d'Anjou 49480 Verrières-en-Anjou → 1 Rue de Hongrie - 53400 Craon 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 4014 Route de Paris-Saint-Sylvain d'Anjou 49480 Verrières-en-Anjou 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about NETAXIO
- What is the SIREN number of NETAXIO?
- The SIREN number of NETAXIO is 799304217. Its intra-community VAT number is FR10799304217.
- Where is the head office of NETAXIO?
- Head office address: 4014 ROUTE DE PARIS, 49480 VERRIERES-EN-ANJOU.
- When was NETAXIO founded?
- NETAXIO was founded on 12 Nov 2013.
- What does NETAXIO do?
- Its declared main activity is: Engineering, technical studies (NAF code 71.12B).
- Who runs NETAXIO?
- The officer listed in the register is NETAXIO INVEST (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of NETAXIO?
- The latest published revenue is 670,469 €, for the 2019 financial year.
- How many employees does NETAXIO have?
- The declared headcount is 6 to 9 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is NETAXIO subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.