PHARMASTER +
PHARMASTER + is a company registered under SIREN number 350158713, with its registered office in ERSTEIN. Its main activity falls under the sector: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations. 6 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 43,016,634 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (21.20Z)
- Sector
- Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations
- Headcount
- 200 to 249 employees
- Created
- 1 Mar 1989
- Share capital
- 1,678,380.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 28 Apr 1989
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 1
Directors
- CLAIRE KLOPFENSTEIN 57 years old, 06/1969 Directeur general
- Stephen Léonard 64 years old, 09/1962 Directeur general
- ANTOINE Delcour 50 years old, 05/1976 Directeur general
- FORVIS MAZARS Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- AGEC Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- Bruce VIELLE 56 years old, 08/1970 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- LABORATOIRES B T T via Stephen Léonard
- MERIBEL PHARMA PROVENCE via Stephen Léonard
- MERIBEL PHARMA ORLEANS via Stephen Léonard
- MERIBEL PHARMA HOLDING FRANCE via Stephen Léonard
- MERIBEL PHARMA PESSAC via Stephen Léonard
- BW CDMO HOLDINGS FRANCE via Stephen Léonard
- SOPHARTEX via Bruce VIELLE
- SCI LE TENNIS via Bruce VIELLE
- MERIBEL PHARMA FINANCIERE FRANCE via Bruce VIELLE
- BW CDMO HOLDINGS FRANCE via Bruce VIELLE
- AVENTIS INC via ANTOINE Delcour
Other companies at the same address
16 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
Financial strength
Financial score
61 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (49.6 %)
- 18.2 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (17.9 %)
- 18.8 out of 25
- Liquidity (124.1 %)
- 4.7 out of 20
- Debt (5.3 %)
- 14.1 out of 15
- Revenue trend (5.0 %)
- 5.0 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (37.7 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 43,016,634 € | +5.0 % | 7,717,906 € | 4,371,929 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 40,967,804 € | +23.3 % | 8,698,819 € | 5,037,781 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 33,231,558 € | +21.0 % | 7,476,301 € | 4,810,495 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 27,469,151 € | -14.9 % | 4,701,228 € | 2,669,254 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 32,292,326 € | +10.6 % | 6,530,175 € | 3,816,480 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 29,206,462 € | 0.0 % | 6,362,602 € | 3,911,440 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 29,218,468 € | -4.4 % | 5,792,066 € | 3,508,106 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 30,575,027 € | -0.9 % | 6,269,324 € | 3,627,196 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 30,847,753 € | first year on record | 7,042,446 € | 3,732,049 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale de la fabrication et du commerce des produits à usage pharmaceutique, parapharmaceutique et vétérinaire du 1er juin 1989. Etendue par arrêté du 20 avril 1990 JORF 29 avril 1990
IDCC 1555 · repealed · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
84 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2024
58 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2023
91 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2022
98 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2021
84 out of 100
Legal notices
-
Amendment 9 Oct 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Strasbourg
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260194, annonce n 2251 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 9 Oct 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Strasbourg
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260194, annonce n 2250 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 9 Oct 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Strasbourg
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260194, annonce n 2249 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Mar 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de strasbourg
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20260054, annonce n 6872 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Mar 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de strasbourg
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20260054, annonce n 6871 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 9 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Strasbourg
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260005, annonce n 996 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Nov 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de strasbourg
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250224, annonce n 3763 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 30 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Strasbourg
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250144, annonce n 2074 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 28 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de strasbourg
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20240145, annonce n 9103 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Nov 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210220, annonce n 5888 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 6 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20210109, annonce n 2156 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 May 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210089, annonce n 5112 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 11 Jun 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20200112, annonce n 4881 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE STRASBOURG
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20190102, annonce n 2198 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 6 Oct 2026
- Formality 6 Oct 2026
- Formality 6 Oct 2026
- Formality 7 Jan 2026
- Formality 6 Jan 2026
- Formality 28 Jul 2025
Change history
- registered_address Zone Industrielle de Krafft 67150 Erstein → Z I Erstein Krafft 67150 Erstein 10 Oct 2026
- officer_removed President de SAS → (empty) 9 Oct 2026
- officer_removed Commissaire aux comptes titulaire → (empty) 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → Zone Industrielle de Krafft 67150 Erstein 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about PHARMASTER +
- What is the SIREN number of PHARMASTER +?
- The SIREN number of PHARMASTER + is 350158713. Its intra-community VAT number is FR04350158713.
- Where is the head office of PHARMASTER +?
- Head office address: ROUTE DE KRAFFT, 67150 ERSTEIN.
- When was PHARMASTER + founded?
- PHARMASTER + was founded on 1 Mar 1989.
- What does PHARMASTER + do?
- Its declared main activity is: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (NAF code 21.20Z).
- Who runs PHARMASTER +?
- The officers listed in the register are CLAIRE KLOPFENSTEIN (Directeur general), Stephen Léonard (Directeur general), ANTOINE Delcour (Directeur general).
- What is the revenue of PHARMASTER +?
- The latest published revenue is 43,016,634 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does PHARMASTER + have?
- The declared headcount is 200 to 249 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is PHARMASTER + subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.