PREVEC
Business purpose.
Prise de participation financière dans tous groupements, sociétés ou entreprises, français ou étrangers, créés ou à créer ; la gestion de participations financières ; la direction, la gestion, le contrôle et la coordination de ses filiales ; toutes prestations de services de direction générale, financières, administratives, informatiques, logistiques, commerciales ou autres ; l'acceptation de tous mandats d'administration, gestion, contrôle, conseil ; étude, mise au point, de tous moyens de gestion et assistance aux filiales.
PREVEC is a company registered under SIREN number 495247769, with its registered office in LES DESERTS. Its main activity falls under the sector: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding. It has 2 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 140,050 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (64.30Z)
- Sector
- Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
- Headcount
- 1 to 2 employees
- Created
- 27 Mar 2007
- Share capital
- 77,000.00 EUR
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 2
Directors
- PATRICK CHARLES ROBERT LAGRANGE 66 years old, 08/1960 Directeur general
- ANDERLAINE AUDIT Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- Catherine Marguerite Hélène LAGRANGE 67 years old, 07/1959 President de SAS
Establishments
-
49524776900013 73000 CHAMBERY
Financial strength
Financial score
59 / 100 C
Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025
- Equity to assets (30.8 %)
- 12.5 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (49.8 %)
- 22.4 out of 25
- Liquidity (808.5 %)
- 18.3 out of 20
- Debt (187.1 %)
- 5.7 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-18.2 %)
- 0.2 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (19.6 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | 140,050 € | -18.2 % | 69,695 € | 74,880 € |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 171,200 € | +28.5 % | 46,227 € | -232,454 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 133,200 € | +2.8 % | 77,486 € | 85,130 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 129,600 € | 0.0 % | 83,253 € | 78,080 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 129,600 € | +47.6 % | 85,137 € | 71,660 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 87,800 € | -43.1 % | 35,792 € | 48,583 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 154,200 € | 0.0 % | 23,187 € | 35,322 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 154,200 € | -22.2 % | 46,203 € | 61,623 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 198,150 € | +9.4 % | 72,742 € | 80,920 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 181,200 € | first year on record | 72,740 € | 116,171 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des sociétés financières du 22 novembre 1968
IDCC 0478 · in force, not extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 8 Oct 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260193, annonce n 10919 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 25 Jun 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260119, annonce n 11384 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 Jun 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20260117, annonce n 4158 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 Jun 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250124, annonce n 9108 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration, la date de début d'activité, transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20240145, annonce n 2794 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 18 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240138, annonce n 5125 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 6 Feb 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240025, annonce n 4065 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 6 Feb 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambéry
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240025, annonce n 4066 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Jul 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230131, annonce n 5330 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Jul 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chambéry
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220128, annonce n 2825 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210126, annonce n 3514 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 18 Jun 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200117, annonce n 6929 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBÉRY
- Amendment :
- Modification de représentant.
BODACC B n 20190099, annonce n 2187 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBERY
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190097, annonce n 3919 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 25 Jul 2024
- Formality 12 Jul 2024
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address 486 Route du Plateau Sud 73230 Les Déserts → 154 Rue Sommeiller 73000 Chambéry 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 486 Route du Plateau Sud 73230 Les Déserts 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about PREVEC
- What is the SIREN number of PREVEC?
- The SIREN number of PREVEC is 495247769. Its intra-community VAT number is FR42495247769.
- Where is the head office of PREVEC?
- Head office address: 486 ROUTE DU PLATEAU SUD, 73230 LES DESERTS.
- When was PREVEC founded?
- PREVEC was founded on 27 Mar 2007.
- What does PREVEC do?
- Its declared main activity is: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (NAF code 64.30Z).
- Who runs PREVEC?
- The officers listed in the register are PATRICK CHARLES ROBERT LAGRANGE (Directeur general), ANDERLAINE AUDIT (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), Catherine Marguerite Hélène LAGRANGE (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of PREVEC?
- The latest published revenue is 140,050 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does PREVEC have?
- The declared headcount is 1 to 2 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is PREVEC subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.