PROMAN 059
PROMAN 059 is a company registered under SIREN number 502390453, with its registered office in MANOSQUE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Employment activities. It has 16 establishments. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 10,121,075 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI, comptes annuels.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Temporary employment agency activities (78.20Z)
- Sector
- Employment activities
- Headcount
- 6 to 9 employees
- Created
- 21 Jan 2008
- Share capital
- 100,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 8 Feb 2008
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 16
Directors
- Information not disclosable Directeur general
- Information not disclosable Directeur general delegue
- Information not disclosable Directeur general delegue
- A 3 C-EXPERTISE COMPTABLE AUDIT CONSEIL Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- Information not disclosable President de SAS
Establishments
-
50239045300061 25400 AUDINCOURT
-
50239045300095 25400 AUDINCOURT
-
50239045300145 33250 CISSAC-MEDOC
-
50239045300137 76600 LE HAVRE
-
50239045300038 56100 LORIENT
-
50239045300103 56100 LORIENT
-
50239045300160 56100 LORIENT
-
50239045300012 04100 MANOSQUE
-
50239045300046 44100 NANTES
-
50239045300111 44100 NANTES
-
50239045300020 30900 NIMES
-
50239045300079 75010 PARIS
-
50239045300053 34200 SETE
-
50239045300129 34200 SETE
-
50239045300152 73300 ST JEAN DE MAURIENNE
Financial strength
Financial score
34 / 100 E
Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025
- Equity to assets (6.0 %)
- 5.5 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (5.2 %)
- 11.4 out of 25
- Liquidity (125.8 %)
- 4.8 out of 20
- Debt (21.5 %)
- 11.2 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-11.4 %)
- 1.1 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (18.7 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | 10,121,075 € | -11.4 % | 530,956 € | 53,618 € |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 11,424,959 € | +17.1 % | 1,063,712 € | 17,387 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 9,753,758 € | +62.3 % | 545,869 € | 64,934 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 6,010,474 € | +3.9 % | 336,417 € | 82,744 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 5,785,683 € | -14.3 % | 163,833 € | 56,392 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 6,751,449 € | -19.6 % | 589,776 € | 567,837 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 8,397,467 € | +2.0 % | 564,626 € | 217,473 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 8,229,990 € | -24.8 % | 172,889 € | 26,970 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 10,946,456 € | -0.9 % | 489,123 € | 222,080 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 11,046,659 € | first year on record | 610,511 € | 337,473 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Agreement 2378, title not published in the reference list
IDCC 2378 · 9 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Agreement 1413, title not published in the reference list
IDCC 1413 · 5 establishments · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 28 Jul 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de manosque
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260141, annonce n 149 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 20 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de manosque
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20260012, annonce n 175 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Jan 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de manosque
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20250014, annonce n 170 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Feb 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de manosque
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20240025, annonce n 353 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Jan 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de manosque
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20230011, annonce n 88 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 Nov 2021
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de manosque
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210227, annonce n 137 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Jan 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MANOSQUE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20210003, annonce n 209 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 8 Dec 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MANOSQUE
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20200238, annonce n 119 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Sep 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MANOSQUE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190171, annonce n 109 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general delegue 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general delegue 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → Zone Industrielle Saint-Maurice 04100 Manosque 3 Oct 2026