corporary

REMOVE

Active
SIREN 812432862 VAT number FR65812432862

Business purpose.

Curage, Desamiantage, déplombage

Identity

Legal form
SAS, simplified joint-stock company
Activity
Remediation activities and other waste management services (39.00Z)
Sector
Remediation activities and other waste management services
Headcount
100 to 199 employees
Created
24 Jun 2015
Share capital
280,000.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
7 Jul 2015
Financial year end
31/12
Establishments
4

Directors

  • Information not disclosable Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
  • Information not disclosable Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
  • Sylvain Amadeu GONCALVES 46 years old, 04/1980 President de SAS
  • SILVANO GONCALVES 46 years old, 04/1980 President de SAS

Related companies

Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.

Other companies at the same address

5 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

32 / 100 E

Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2021

Equity to assets (8.7 %)
6.2 out of 30
EBITDA margin (1.2 %)
6.8 out of 25
Liquidity (118.3 %)
4.4 out of 20
Debt (206.5 %)
5.4 out of 15
Revenue trend (25.2 %)
9.4 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

80 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (11.4 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
0.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Dec 2021 11,253,505 € +25.2 % 141,000 € 24,464 €
31 Dec 2020 8,988,475 € +39.2 % -46,909 € 26,431 €
31 Dec 2019 6,459,286 € +34.8 % 296,690 € 93,881 €
31 Dec 2018 4,792,585 € +83.8 % 147,547 € 26,899 €
31 Dec 2017 2,608,093 € +295.7 % 180,291 € 101,511 €
31 Dec 2016 659,133 € first year on record 49,596 € 37,898 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Collective agreements

Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.

  • Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.

    IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026

  • Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006

    IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026

Labels and certifications

Gender equality index

  • Gender equality index 2025

    index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator

  • Gender equality index 2024

    index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator

  • Gender equality index 2023

    index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator

  • Gender equality index 2022

    index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator

  • Gender equality index 2021

    index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator

Legal notices

  • Amendment 10 Apr 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Meaux
    Amendment :
    modification survenue sur l'administration

    BODACC B n 20260069, annonce n 2244 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 16 Aug 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de meaux
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2024

    BODACC C n 20250156, annonce n 4287 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 4 Dec 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de meaux
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2023

    BODACC C n 20240234, annonce n 4925 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 30 Apr 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Meaux
    Amendment :
    modification survenue sur l'administration

    BODACC B n 20240085, annonce n 2928 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 3 Dec 2023
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de meaux
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2022

    BODACC C n 20230233, annonce n 3769 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 8 Dec 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de meaux
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2021

    BODACC C n 20220238, annonce n 8002 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 29 May 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Meaux
    Amendment :
    modification survenue sur le capital (augmentation)

    BODACC B n 20220104, annonce n 1918 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 31 Dec 2021
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de meaux
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2020

    BODACC C n 20210255, annonce n 3529 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 13 Oct 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MEAUX
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2019

    BODACC C n 20200199, annonce n 5798 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 24 Oct 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MEAUX
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2018

    BODACC C n 20190206, annonce n 7599 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 8 Sep 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE MEAUX
    Amendment :
    modification survenue sur le capital (augmentation), l'activité de l'établissement principal, l'adresse du siège, l'adresse de l'établissement et la date de début d'activité

    BODACC B n 20190173, annonce n 1260 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Public contracts won

14 current contracts

  • COMMUNE DE BRUNOY (MAIRIE) 125,255 € · 9 Apr 2026

    LOT 1 DESAMIANTAGE / DEMOLITION NON-STRUCTURELLE / CURAGE

  • COMMUNE DE BRUNOY (MAIRIE) 120,000 € · 12 Dec 2025

    Lot 1 Désamiantage/Démolition non structurelle/Curage

  • REGION ILE DE FRANCE 2,015 € · 16 Oct 2025

    Prélèvements amiante dans l’air - Devis 2403 064-6 du 17/04/2024

  • GIE GROUPE CCIR PARIS ILE DE FRANCE amount not reliable · 22 Jul 2024

    Travaux de curage, désamiantage, déplombage et démolitions préalables pour la réalisation du projet portant sur l’opération de démolition, restructuration, et extension d’un ensem...

  • SORBONNE UNIVERSITE 48,900 € · 3 Oct 2023

    Lot 1 : Désamiantage, traitement du plomb

  • ASSISTANCE PUBLIQUE HOPITAUX DE PARIS 674,000 € · 7 Jul 2022

    Travaux pour le regroupement de l’ensemble des activités de biologie du groupe hospitalo-universitaire AP-HP. Sorbonne Université site de Saint Antoine. - Lot 18 – Désamiantage II...

  • COMMUNE PROVINS (MAIRIE) 45,000 € · 16 Mar 2022

    2022/02-lot n°1 : désamiantage et traitement du plomb

  • CARRIERES SUR SEINE (78) travaux de désamiantage et de dépollution de terres des parcelles acquises par Seqens pour la construction de 44 logements rue Jules César et rue Vaucanso...

  • SYND MIXTE GESTION INCINERAT DECHETS 40,600 € · 13 Jan 2021

    20PMG002-Travaux de désamiantage du bâtiment du SIGIDURS situés au 31 rue de l’Escouvrier à Sarcelles

  • ASSISTANCE PUBLIQUE HOPITAUX DE PARIS 130,968 € · 17 Sep 2020

    Réfection partielle du plateau d’Imagerie– site Saint Antoine du groupe hospitalo-universitaire AP-HP.Sorbonne Université - Désamiantage

  • COMMUNE BRIE COMTE ROBERT (MAIRIE) 79,830 € · 4 May 2020

    La consultation a pour objet, le désamiantage et la démolition des bâtiments modulaires de l’école maternelle Louis Pasteur située à Brie Comte Robert. - Désamiantage des préfabriq...

  • VALLOIRE HABITAT 519,859 € · 15 Oct 2019

    Reconsultation réhabilitation de 96 logements collectifs situés 3, 5, 7 rue Charles le Chauve à ORLEANS

  • ASSISTANCE PUBLIQUE HOPITAUX DE PARIS 28,500 € · 1 Oct 2019

    4ème IRM - HMN19T109TRX - Désamiantage

  • COMMUNE DE GAGNY (MAIRIE) 34,000 € · 10 Dec 2018

    Travaux de désamiantage à l’école maternelle Victor Hugo

Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.

Annual accounts as PDF →

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
  • capital 200000.00 → 120000.00 3 Oct 2026
  • registered_address 1 rue Nikola Tesla 77183 Croissy Beaubourg → 19 boulevard Georges Bidault 77183 Croissy Beaubourg 1 Oct 2026
  • capital 280000.00 → 200000.00 1 Oct 2026
  • registered_address (empty) → 1 rue Nikola Tesla 77183 Croissy Beaubourg 1 Oct 2026
  • capital (empty) → 280000.00 1 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about REMOVE

What is the SIREN number of REMOVE?
The SIREN number of REMOVE is 812432862. Its intra-community VAT number is FR65812432862.
Where is the head office of REMOVE?
Head office address: 1 RUE NIKOLA TESLA, 77183 CROISSY-BEAUBOURG.
When was REMOVE founded?
REMOVE was founded on 24 Jun 2015.
What does REMOVE do?
Its declared main activity is: Remediation activities and other waste management services (NAF code 39.00Z).
Who runs REMOVE?
The officers listed in the register are Sylvain Amadeu GONCALVES (President de SAS), SILVANO GONCALVES (President de SAS).
What is the revenue of REMOVE?
The latest published revenue is 11,253,505 €, for the 2021 financial year.
How many employees does REMOVE have?
The declared headcount is 100 to 199 employees. Insee data for 2023.
Is REMOVE subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Show this profile on your website →

Report an error or request removal of this data