RMF
Business purpose.
Entreprise générale bâtiment, travaux publics.
RMF is a company registered under SIREN number 400375457, with its registered office in PUSIGNAN. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 3 establishments. 4 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 20,846,115 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Standard earth moving and preparation works (43.12A)
- Sector
- Specialised construction activities
- Headcount
- 50 to 99 employees
- Created
- 1 Feb 1995
- Share capital
- 2,505,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 3 Apr 1995
- Financial year end
- 30/09
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- NICOLAS GAEL PETREAUX 46 years old, 07/1980 Directeur general
- Fabien DAMIRON 46 years old, 03/1980 Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- AUDITEO Commissaire aux comptes suppleant
- TEBIOR President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- TEBIOR via NICOLAS GAEL PETREAUX
- DOMBES COTIERE TRAVAUX via NICOLAS GAEL PETREAUX
- SARL P2R via NICOLAS GAEL PETREAUX
Other companies at the same address
42 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
40037545700019 69330 PUSIGNAN
-
40037545700027 69330 PUSIGNAN
Financial strength
Financial score
50 / 100 C
Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 30 Sep 2025
- Equity to assets (41.4 %)
- 15.7 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (6.6 %)
- 12.7 out of 25
- Liquidity (221.6 %)
- 10.1 out of 20
- Debt (22.0 %)
- 11.2 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-14.2 %)
- 0.7 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (31.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | 20,846,115 € | -14.2 % | 1,372,589 € | 834,651 € |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 24,287,106 € | -2.0 % | 1,730,386 € | 612,451 € |
| 30 Sep 2023 | 24,793,732 € | +2.6 % | 687,940 € | 500,193 € |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 24,172,542 € | +3.8 % | 709,174 € | 547,643 € |
| 30 Sep 2021 | 23,297,407 € | +24.8 % | 862,187 € | 515,835 € |
| 30 Sep 2020 | 18,668,565 € | -5.4 % | 888,702 € | 376,706 € |
| 30 Sep 2019 | 19,741,158 € | +5.3 % | 835,725 € | 579,648 € |
| 30 Sep 2018 | 18,755,486 € | -16.3 % | 743,750 € | 501,140 € |
| 30 Sep 2017 | 22,415,337 € | +14.2 % | 872,930 € | 564,686 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 19,621,829 € | first year on record | 688,702 € | 448,506 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers des travaux publics du 15 décembre 1992
IDCC 1702 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise des travaux publics du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2614 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres des travaux publics du 20 novembre 2015 - Étendue par arrêté du 5 juin 2020 (JORF du 26 juin 2020)
IDCC 3212 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 19 Mar 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de lyon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2025
BODACC C n 20260054, annonce n 7239 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 23 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de Lyon
- Filing :
- Acte sous seing privé en date du 10/06/2025 enregistré au Service de l'Enregistrement de LYON le 18/06/2025, Dossier 2025 00028614. Référence : 6904P61 2025 A 02997. Mise en activité de la société. Adresse de l'ancien propriétaire : 4 Rue des Frères Lumière 69330 PUSIGNAN. Adresse du nouveau propriétaire : 4 Rue des Frères Lumière 69330 PUSIGNAN. Les oppositions seront reçues dans les dix jours suivant la publication prévue à l’article L.141-12 du code de commerce.
BODACC A n 20250139, annonce n 1127 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Mar 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de lyon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2024
BODACC C n 20250050, annonce n 7200 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Mar 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lyon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2023
BODACC C n 20240057, annonce n 6873 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 7 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Lyon
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230236, annonce n 2946 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Apr 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lyon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2022
BODACC C n 20230068, annonce n 5358 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Mar 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lyon
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2021
BODACC C n 20220044, annonce n 6806 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 11 Apr 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LYON
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20210071, annonce n 1739 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 11 Mar 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LYON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2020
BODACC C n 20210049, annonce n 5516 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 15 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LYON
- Amendment :
- Modification du capital.
BODACC B n 20200222, annonce n 998 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Aug 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LYON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2019
BODACC C n 20200151, annonce n 12216 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Jun 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LYON
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2018
BODACC C n 20190110, annonce n 1479 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
31 current contracts
-
CC de la Cotiere à Montluel 312,812 € · 30 Sep 2026
202505 REFECTION DE LA PISTE D’ATHLETISME DE LA BOISSE
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 7,000,000 € · 22 Jul 2026
26.090 Accord-cadre relatif au programme de travaux de réparation de voiries et ouvrages communautaires 2026-2030: Lot 2 : Programme voiries et ouvrages communautaires sur les comm...
-
Commune de Meyzieu (Mairie) 233,847 € · 11 Jun 2026
2535L03 VRD
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 6,000,000 € · 1 Jun 2026
Programme voiries et ouvrages communautaires 2022-2026 Lot 4
-
Commune de Jonage (Mairie) 139,598 € · 26 May 2026
Travaux de construction d’une salle de spectacle, Lot 14 : VRD Espaces Verts
-
Commune de Chavanoz (Mairie) 380,343 € · 24 Dec 2025
Aménagements sécuritaires route de Belmont
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 2,015,223 € · 19 Nov 2025
Tx aménag. ZAE Satolas Green PUS lot1 VRD
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 490,000 € · 16 Oct 2025
Tx aménag pl. commerce+requalif rte Jonage PUS lot1 VRD+résx div.
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 3,500,000 € · 15 Sep 2025
Entretien des voiries communautaires et ouvrages annexes Lot
-
Commune de Jonage (Mairie) 74,990 € · 23 Jun 2025
Création de deux pistes de padel couvertes par ombrières photovoltaïques, LOT 1 : VRD, maçonnerie
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 490,000 € · 3 Apr 2025
25.100 Aménagement place du Commerce et requalification route de Jonage à Pusignan: Lot 1 : Voirie et réseaux divers (VRD)
-
CC de la Cotiere à Montluel 146,983 € · 17 Mar 2025
202411 AMENAGEMENT ACCES NORD ZAC DES GOUCHERONNES
-
Commune de Chavanoz (Mairie) 155,675 € · 16 Jul 2024
Aménagements sécuritaires <br />« Création de cheminement piéton sur la route de Lyon (RD55) » face à l’impasse du Clocher »<br />
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 2,549,228 € · 3 Apr 2023
Travaux de Requalification de la ZAC de Satolas Green à Pusignan: Lot 1: Travaux de VRD
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 2,549,228 € · 31 Mar 2023
Tx aménag. ZAE Satolas Green PUS lot1 VRD
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 1,500,000 € · 26 Jul 2022
Programme voiries et ouvrages communautaires 2022-2026 Lot 4
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 1,500,000 € · 26 Jul 2022
Programme voiries et ouvrages communautaires 2022-2026 Lot 4
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 875,000 € · 26 Jul 2022
Entretien des voiries communautaires et ouvrages annexes Lot
-
Communauté de Communes de l'Est Lyonnais 875,000 € · 26 Jul 2022
Entretien des voiries communautaires et ouvrages annexes Lot
-
Métropole de Lyon 8,000,000 € · 13 Apr 2022
TRAVAUX DE MISE EN OEUVRE D’ENROBÉS SUR LE TERRITOIRE DE LA METROPOLE DE LYON LOTS 1 à 7
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 8 Apr 2025
- Formality 25 Feb 2025
- Formality 3 Jan 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes suppleant 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 2505000.00 3 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about RMF
- What is the SIREN number of RMF?
- The SIREN number of RMF is 400375457. Its intra-community VAT number is FR21400375457.
- Where is the head office of RMF?
- Head office address: 4 RUE DES FRERES LUMIERE, 69330 PUSIGNAN.
- When was RMF founded?
- RMF was founded on 1 Feb 1995.
- What does RMF do?
- Its declared main activity is: Standard earth moving and preparation works (NAF code 43.12A).
- Who runs RMF?
- The officers listed in the register are NICOLAS GAEL PETREAUX (Directeur general), Fabien DAMIRON (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), AUDITEO (Commissaire aux comptes suppleant).
- What is the revenue of RMF?
- The latest published revenue is 20,846,115 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does RMF have?
- The declared headcount is 50 to 99 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is RMF subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.