SARIA
SARIA is a company registered under SIREN number 552002255, with its registered office in CLICHY. Its main activity falls under the sector: Real estate activities. It has 62 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2023 is 102,875,976 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Letting of land and other own property (68.20B)
- Sector
- Real estate activities
- Headcount
- 100 to 199 employees
- Created
- 1 Jan 1973
- Share capital
- 42,000,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 15 Jun 2011
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 62
Directors
- PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS AUDIT Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- Xavier DEFAYE 49 years old, 12/1976 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- REFOOD FRANCE MANAGEMENT via Xavier DEFAYE
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Ruling, Cour d'appel de Riom Infirme partiellement, réforme ou modifie certaines dispositions de la décision déférée 8 Mar 2023 · no. 22/01687
Other companies at the same address
28 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
55200225500537 29300 ARZANO
-
55200225500255 25720 AVANNE-AVENEY
-
55200225500149 37220 AVON-LES-ROCHES
-
55200225500321 03500 BAYET
-
55200225500305 85490 BENET
-
55200225500651 14100 BEUVILLERS
-
55200225500362 14100 BEUVILLERS
-
55200225500636 59310 BEUVRY-LA-FORET
-
55200225500248 59310 BEUVRY-LA-FORET
-
55200225500453 44830 BRAINS
-
55200225500271 62220 CARVIN
-
55200225500388 24380 CHALAGNAC
-
55200225500479 53200 CHATEAU-GONTIER-SUR-MAYENNE
-
55200225500677 92110 CLICHY
-
55200225500545 29900 CONCARNEAU
-
55200225500107 27120 CROISY-SUR-EURE
-
55200225500628 27120 CROISY-SUR-EURE
-
55200225500529 14400 CROUAY
-
55200225500594 71160 DIGOIN
-
55200225500354 71160 DIGOIN
-
55200225500602 71160 DIGOIN
-
55200225500297 23800 DUN-LE-PALESTEL
-
55200225500610 67201 ECKBOLSHEIM
-
55200225500404 72220 ECOMMOY
-
55200225500099 91150 ETAMPES
-
55200225500156 02400 ETAMPES-SUR-MARNE
-
55200225500446 49330 ETRICHE
-
55200225500198 33270 FLOIRAC
-
55200225500081 69520 GRIGNY
-
55200225500172 57520 GROSBLIEDERSTROFF
-
55200225500495 56380 GUER
-
55200225500560 29490 GUIPAVAS
-
55200225500115 68110 ILLZACH
-
55200225500487 44520 ISSE
-
55200225500230 62770 LE PARCQ
-
55200225500644 62770 LE PARCQ
-
55200225500164 24120 LES COTEAUX PERIGOURDINS
-
55200225500511 56500 LOCMINE
-
55200225500503 56100 LORIENT
-
55200225500123 13016 MARSEILLE 16
-
55200225500586 56500 MOUSTOIR-AC
-
55200225500214 31600 MURET
-
55200225500313 18350 NERONDES
-
55200225500578 49390 NOYANT-VILLAGES
-
55200225500412 22170 PLOUVARA
-
55200225500339 86000 POITIERS
-
55200225500396 38780 PONT-EVEQUE
-
55200225500370 33860 REIGNAC
-
55200225500222 76510 SAINT-AUBIN-LE-CAUF
Financial strength
Financial score
41 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2023
- Equity to assets (37.0 %)
- 14.3 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (7.6 %)
- 13.3 out of 25
- Liquidity (85.2 %)
- 2.8 out of 20
- Debt (29.8 %)
- 10.8 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-19.0 %)
- 0.1 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (53.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2023 | 102,875,976 € | -19.0 % | 7,860,585 € | -4,475,993 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 126,968,361 € | +6.3 % | 1,567,403 € | 17,234,474 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 119,486,836 € | +21.3 % | 8,071,616 € | 30,064,300 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 98,531,995 € | +10.3 % | 6,064,731 € | -18,997,385 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 89,351,124 € | -6.2 % | 8,231,401 € | 3,271,619 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 95,213,442 € | +10.6 % | 9,499,931 € | 22,555,223 € |
| 31 Dec 2015 | 86,122,958 € | first year on record | 7,490,639 € | -256,599 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des industries chimiques et connexes du 30 décembre 1952. Étendue par arrêté du 13 novembre 1956 JONC 12 décembre 1956
IDCC 0044 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
79 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2024
87 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2023
86 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2022
85 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2021
86 out of 100
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 20 Oct 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20260201, annonce n 12907 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 18 Jan 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20260011, annonce n 3643 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 27 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20250142, annonce n 10148 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 20 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20250137, annonce n 14659 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 4 May 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250086, annonce n 5397 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 23 Mar 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal des Activités Economiques de Nanterre
- Filing :
- AVIS DE PROJET DE FUSION SARIA Société par actions simplifiée Au capital de : 42 000 000,00 EUR Siège social 24 Rue Martre 92110 Clichy N° RCS 552 002 255 RCS Nanterre, est société absorbante ORGANICS2POWER MANAGEMENT Société par actions simplifiée Au capital de : 50 000,00 EUR Siège social 24 Rue Martre 92110 Clichy N° RCS 840 959 431 RCS Nanterre, est société absorbée SINOVA MANAGEMENT Société par actions simplifiée Au capital de : 50 000,00 EUR Siège social 24 Rue Martre 92110 Clichy N° RCS 851 005 975 RCS Nanterre, est société absorbée Aux termes d’un acte sous seing privé signé électroniquement le 17 mars 2025, la société SARIA, société par actions simplifiée, au capital de 42 000 000 euros, dont le siège social est sis 24 rue Martre (92110) Clichy, immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Nanterre sous le numéro 552 002 255, société absorbante, et les sociétés ci-après, sociétés absorbées : -ORGANICS2POWER MANAGEMENT, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 50 000 euros, dont le siège social est sis 24 rue Martre (92110) Clichy, immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des sociétés de Nanterre sous le numéro 840 959 431, et -SINOVA MANAGEMENT, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 50 000 euros, dont le siège social est sis 24 rue Martre (92110) Clichy, immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des sociétés de Nanterre sous le numéro 851 005 975, ont établi un projet de fusion simplifiée aux titres des articles L. 236-1, R.236-1 et suivants et L.236-11 du code du commerce. Ledit projet prévoit que les sociétés ORGANICS2POWER MANAGEMENT et SINOVA MANAGEMENT transmettent à la société SARIA : -Pour ORGANICS2POWER MANAGEMENT : la totalité de son actif évalué à 8 490 095,37 euros, à charge pour SARIA de prendre en charge la totalité du passif évalué à 8 423 519,42 euros de telle sorte que l’actif net ressortirait à 66 575,95 euros ; -Pour SINOVA MANAGEMENT : la totalité de son actif évalué à 7 491 676,46 euros, à charge pour SARIA de prendre en charge la totalité du passif évalué à 7 537 210,19 euros de telle sorte que l’actif net ressortirait à -45 533,73 euros. Les éléments d’actifs et de passifs transmis sont évalués à leur valeur nette comptable telle que cela ressort des comptes des sociétés ORGANICS2POWER MANAGEMENT et SINOVA MANAGEMENT clos le 28 février 2025. La société absorbante étant propriétaire de la totalité des actions des sociétés absorbées, il ne sera procédé à aucun échange de titre ni à aucune augmentation de capital par la société absorbante. Les actifs nets transmis tels qu’ils apparaissent ci-dessus sont inscrits en report à nouveau dans les comptes de la société absorbante. Aux plans comptable et fiscal, la fusion prendrait rétroactivement effet au 1er janvier 2025 de sorte que toutes les opérations réalisées par les sociétés absorbées à compter de la date d’effet et jusqu’à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion, 1er mai 2025, sous réserve de la réalisation des conditions suspensives, seraient pris en charge par la société absorbante. Les sociétés ORGANICS2POWER MANAGEMENT et SINOVA MANAGEMENT seront dissoutes de plein droit sans liquidation, à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion. Le projet de fusion a été établi sous les conditions suspensives de i) l’expiration du délai d’opposition de trente jours visé aux articles L.236-15 et R. 236-11 du Code de commerce sans opposition des créanciers ou s’il s’en révélait, le règlement du sort desdites oppositions par le tribunal compétant, ainsi que ii) l’approbation par l’Associé Unique pour la société absorbante et les sociétés absorbées dans les conditions prévues par la loi. Les créanciers de la société absorbante, ainsi que ceux des sociétés absorbées dont les créances sont antérieures au présent avis, pourront faire opposition à la présente fusion dans les conditions prévues aux articles L.236-15 et R.236-11 du Code du Commerce, soit 30 jours à compter de la présente publication, devant le Tribunal de Commerce compétent. Conformément aux dispositions de l’article L.236-6 du Code de Commerce, un exemplaire du projet de traité de fusion a été déposée le 18 mars 2025, au Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nanterre pour les sociétés ORGANICS2POWER MANAGEMENT, SINOVA MANAGEMENT et SARIA
BODACC A n 20250058, annonce n 1736 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 Apr 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nanterre
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240084, annonce n 4256 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 May 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20230089, annonce n 8252 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 May 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20230089, annonce n 8253 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 May 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nanterre
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20230089, annonce n 8254 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 26 Mar 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur la dénomination.
BODACC B n 20200061, annonce n 2311 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 14 Aug 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Amendment :
- Modification de représentant.
BODACC B n 20190156, annonce n 2001 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 7 Jul 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Amendment :
- Modification de représentant.
BODACC B n 20190129, annonce n 1787 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 19 Mar 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTERRE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2017
BODACC C n 20190055, annonce n 5750 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 14 Jan 2026
- Formality 30 Apr 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address 4 Rue Mozart 92110 Clichy → 24 Rue Martre 92110 Clichy 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 4 Rue Mozart 92110 Clichy 1 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 42000000.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about SARIA
- What is the SIREN number of SARIA?
- The SIREN number of SARIA is 552002255. Its intra-community VAT number is FR79552002255.
- Where is the head office of SARIA?
- Head office address: 4 RUE MOZART, 92110 CLICHY.
- When was SARIA founded?
- SARIA was founded on 1 Jan 1973.
- What does SARIA do?
- Its declared main activity is: Letting of land and other own property (NAF code 68.20B).
- Who runs SARIA?
- The officers listed in the register are PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS AUDIT (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), Xavier DEFAYE (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of SARIA?
- The latest published revenue is 102,875,976 €, for the 2023 financial year.
- How many employees does SARIA have?
- The declared headcount is 100 to 199 employees. Insee data for 2023.
- Is SARIA subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.