SAS RISPAL
Business purpose.
l'étude, la conception et la mise en service d'installations électriques, domotiques, dans tous locaux; les travaux d'électricité générale; l'étude, la conception, l'installation et la vente de système photovoltaïque ou thermique,
SAS RISPAL is a company registered under SIREN number 320772932, with its registered office in FOURMIES. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 3 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 2,268,386 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Installation works of electrical wiring and fittings in all kind of buildings (43.21A)
- Sector
- Specialised construction activities
- Headcount
- 6 to 9 employees
- Created
- 1 Jan 1964
- Share capital
- 50,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 29 Jan 1981
- Financial year end
- 30/09
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- Nourredine MEBARKIA 43 years old, 01/1983 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- NM-VENTURE via Nourredine MEBARKIA
- COLIBRI via Nourredine MEBARKIA
Establishments
-
32077293200028 59860 BRUAY-SUR-L'ESCAUT
-
32077293200036 59770 MARLY
Financial strength
Financial score
57 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 30 Sep 2024
- Equity to assets (29.2 %)
- 12.0 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (14.7 %)
- 17.3 out of 25
- Liquidity (161.9 %)
- 6.8 out of 20
- Debt (22.2 %)
- 11.2 out of 15
- Revenue trend (55.6 %)
- 10.0 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (62.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2024 | 2,268,386 € | +55.6 % | 333,354 € | 217,556 € |
| 30 Sep 2023 | 1,457,870 € | +58.6 % | 34,651 € | 25,741 € |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 919,248 € | +9.9 % | 16,795 € | 10,622 € |
| 30 Sep 2021 | 836,458 € | +34.1 % | 144,009 € | 107,152 € |
| 30 Sep 2020 | 623,939 € | +23.3 % | 60,660 € | 46,400 € |
| 30 Sep 2019 | 505,892 € | -4.2 % | 61,645 € | 45,096 € |
| 30 Sep 2018 | 528,206 € | +9.0 % | 28,415 € | 18,368 € |
| 30 Sep 2017 | 484,499 € | -28.2 % | 8,858 € | 7,353 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 674,948 € | first year on record | -1,716 € | -2,743 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant jusqu'à 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990.
IDCC 1596 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004
IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Panneaux Solaires Photovoltaïques (43SPVRGE)
issued by qualifelec · valid until 18 May 2027
Legal notices
-
Amendment 17 May 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Valenciennes
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20260092, annonce n 2532 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 16 Nov 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2024
BODACC C n 20250220, annonce n 4049 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 12 Sep 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Valenciennes
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20240177, annonce n 2368 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 31 Mar 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2023
BODACC C n 20240064, annonce n 2048 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 25 Aug 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2022
BODACC C n 20230163, annonce n 2676 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Mar 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de valenciennes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2021
BODACC C n 20220057, annonce n 2070 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 14 Jan 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2020
BODACC C n 20210009, annonce n 1902 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 14 Jan 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20210009, annonce n 1852 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 30 Jan 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2019
BODACC C n 20200021, annonce n 3505 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 23 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE VALENCIENNES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2018
BODACC C n 20190099, annonce n 4454 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
26 current contracts
-
COMMUNE DE MARLY (MAIRIE) 800,000 € · 23 Oct 2026
Travaux de réparations et d¿aménagements des bâtiments communaux_LOT 7
-
DEPARTEMENT DU NORD 275,607 € · 22 Oct 2026
DV TRAVAUX D ECLAIRAGE PUBLIC A RAISMES ET BEUVRAGES CONTOURNEMENT NORD DE VALENCIENNES
-
COMMUNE DE SAINT SAULVE (MAIRIE) 53,822 € · 11 Mar 2026
TRAVAUX DE FOURNITURE ET POSE DE PROJECTEURS TERRAIN FOOT
-
COMMUNE DE LIEVIN (MAIRIE) 201,785 € · 8 Dec 2025
LOT 4 ELECTRICITE ECLAIRAGE
-
COMMUNE D AVESNES SUR HELPE (MAIRIE) 180,915 € · 20 Oct 2025
Réhabilitation de la Casemate Saint-Louis - ELECTRICITE
-
COMMUNE D HAUTMONT (MAIRIE) 1,938,957 € · 15 Sep 2025
TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DU NOUVEAU COMPLEXE SPORTIF "JEAN DAMIEN" A HAUTMONT LOT N° 13- VRD
-
COMMUNE DE BEUVRAGES (MAIRIE) 0 € · 7 Aug 2025
TRAVAUX DE VOIRIES ET RESEAUX - RESEAUX
-
COMMUNE DE BEUVRAGES (MAIRIE) 74,929 € · 7 Aug 2025
AMENAGEMENT DE LA RUE CHARTREL LOT 1 - RESEAUX
-
DEPARTEMENT DU NORD 339,977 € · 22 Jul 2025
LOT 2 - ECLAIRAGE PUBLIC - TVX REALISATION DOUBLEMENT RD70 COMMUNES DE RAISMES ET PETITE FORET
-
CA MAUBEUGE VAL DE SAMBRE 501,641 € · 21 Jul 2025
Travaux de réseaux divers et éclairage public dans le cadre de la requalification des espaces publics - Projet de renouvellement urbain - Commune de Louvroil, Les Prés du Paradis...
-
COMMUNE D'ETH (MAIRIE) 51,809 € · 21 Oct 2024
Réhabilitation mairie et extension lot 9 - électricité / CFA
-
COMMUNE DE FERON (MAIRIE) 58,948 € · 23 Sep 2024
CONSTRUCTION SALLE POLYVALENTE A DOMINANTE SPORTIVE N°INVENTAIRE 90008761920632
-
COMMUNE DE WIGNEHIES (MAIRIE) 217,128 € · 17 Jul 2024
REHABILITATION FILATURE HUBINET 24PA03- LOT 7 ELECTRICITE SOCIETE RISPAL - FOURMIES
-
COMMUNE D ANZIN (MAIRIE) 28,801 € · 7 Mar 2024
Travaux de construction d’une micro-cantine à l’école maternelle Galliéni - Relance du lot n°5 "électricité"
-
COMMUNE DE VALENCIENNES (MAIRIE) 157,134 € · 13 Feb 2024
5489-TRAVAUX D’AMENAGEMENT ELECTRIQUE D’UNE AIRE FORAINE
-
COMMUNE DE VALENCIENNES (MAIRIE) 157,134 € · 13 Feb 2024
5489-TRAVAUX D’AMENAGEMENT ELECTRIQUE D’UNE AIRE FORAINE
-
COMMUNE DE LIEVIN (MAIRIE) 174,967 € · 25 Oct 2023
LOT 4 ELECTRICITE ECLAIRAGE
-
COMMUNE DE LIEVIN (MAIRIE) 174,967 € · 25 Oct 2023
ELECTRICITE / ECLAIRAGE - Marché 2023M021-Réhabilitation et mise en valeur du chevalement 1 bis à Liévin
-
DEPARTEMENT DU NORD 339,977 € · 10 Jul 2023
LOT 2 - ECLAIRAGE PUBLIC - TVX REALISATION DOUBLEMENT RD70 COMMUNES DE RAISMES ET PETITE FORET
-
COMMUNE DE VALENCIENNES (MAIRIE) 133,718 € · 23 Mar 2023
travaux d’aménagement électrique d’une aire foraine
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 6 May 2026
- Formality 17 Jan 2025
- Formality 6 Jan 2025
- Formality 31 Dec 2024
- Formality 13 Dec 2024
- Formality 15 Nov 2024
- Formality 12 Sep 2024
- Formality 3 Sep 2024
- Formality 3 Sep 2024
Change history
- employee_range 03 → 11 3 Nov 2026
- officer_removed President de SAS → (empty) 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 5 rue du Maire Coppeaux 59610 Fourmies 1 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 50000.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about SAS RISPAL
- What is the SIREN number of SAS RISPAL?
- The SIREN number of SAS RISPAL is 320772932. Its intra-community VAT number is FR44320772932.
- Where is the head office of SAS RISPAL?
- Head office address: 5 RUE DU MAIRE COPPEAUX, 59610 FOURMIES.
- When was SAS RISPAL founded?
- SAS RISPAL was founded on 1 Jan 1964.
- What does SAS RISPAL do?
- Its declared main activity is: Installation works of electrical wiring and fittings in all kind of buildings (NAF code 43.21A).
- Who runs SAS RISPAL?
- The officer listed in the register is Nourredine MEBARKIA (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of SAS RISPAL?
- The latest published revenue is 2,268,386 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does SAS RISPAL have?
- The declared headcount is 6 to 9 employees. Insee data for 2023.
- Is SAS RISPAL subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.