SERGEANT
Business purpose.
La société a pour objet, en France et à l'étranger : - Tous types de travaux de Bâtiment et de Travaux Publics ou Privés ; Et plus particulièrement, l'étude, la conception, la vente, l'installation, l'entretien, le montage, le démontage, la rénovation, sous toutes ses formes, de tous travaux impactant l'enveloppe du bâtiment (étanchéité, couverture, bardage, isolation, etc…) - L'achat, l'exploitation, la vente de tout brevet et licence ; - La prise de participation sous toutes ses formes dans des entreprises ayant un rapport ou non avec ce qui est défini ci-dessus, ainsi que toutes opérations industrielles, commerciales, mobilières, immobilières (acquisition, gestion, prise à bail etc…) et/ou financières pouvant se rapporter directement ou non aux objets précités. Et plus généralement, tous actes et opérations de quelque nature que ce soit, relatifs à l'objet ci-dessus ou en rapport avec tous objets similaires ou connexes et permettant d'en faciliter le développement ou son extension.
SERGEANT is a company registered under SIREN number 402231195, with its registered office in BULLY-LES-MINES. Its main activity falls under the sector: Specialised construction activities. It has 3 establishments. 3 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2023 is 9,083,926 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Roof covering activities by elements (43.91B)
- Sector
- Specialised construction activities
- Headcount
- 20 to 49 employees
- Created
- 12 Sep 1995
- Share capital
- 99,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 19 Sep 1995
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- MICHAEL HAMY 51 years old, 08/1975 Directeur general
- CABINET GROSS-HUGEL Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- STEPHAN KRATZEISEN 53 years old, 01/1973 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- BAUMERT CM via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- ETABLISSEMENTS P. L. MAITRE via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- COLLIN ETANCHEITE via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SOCIETE ALSACIENNE D'ETANCHEITE ET DE DESAMIANTAGE via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SMB via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- GIRARD HERVOUET via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- DESCHAMPS via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SOTEBA RSR via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- ENTREPRISE GENERALE SNPR via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- GCEB via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- CCS INTERNATIONAL via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- METAL DECO SARL via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- JBS PARTICIPATIONS via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SOCIETE BORDELAISE D'ETANCHEITE via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SOPREMA ENTREPRISES via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- MARGUERON via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- METALARC via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SOCIETE DES CHARPENTES FOURNIER via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- ENTREP ROGER JEANNIN via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- DISTRIBUTION FACON ETANCHEITE BATIMENT via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- CCS OUEST via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- CONST METALL ET CHAUDRON DE L ARMAGNAC via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SOPREMA STEEL via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
- SECURITE INCENDIE SIA via STEPHAN KRATZEISEN
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Order, Tribunal judiciaire de Béthune 2 Jun 2026 · no. 25/01176
Establishments
-
40223119500015 62217 ACHICOURT
-
40223119500023 62580 GAVRELLE
Financial strength
Financial score
42 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2023
- Equity to assets (-11.5 %)
- 1.3 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (9.0 %)
- 14.1 out of 25
- Liquidity (179.1 %)
- 7.8 out of 20
- Debt (-442.7 %)
- 15.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (31.2 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2023 | 9,083,926 € | — | 820,746 € | 456,670 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 0 € | -100.0 % | 0 € | -141,851 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 5,784,184 € | -8.4 % | 108,975 € | 137,178 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 6,312,816 € | +1.6 % | -521,205 € | -442,726 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 6,214,233 € | first year on record | 174,083 € | 144,044 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.
IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004
IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Efficacité énergétique - _Les pros de la performance énergétique®_ - Isolations parois verticales opaques et planchers bas (8621T16D113)
issued by qualibat · valid until 16 Apr 2028
-
Efficacité énergétique - _Les pros de la performance énergétique®_ - Isolations parois verticales opaques et planchers bas (8621T16D112)
issued by qualibat · valid until 16 Apr 2028
Legal notices
-
Amendment 2 Nov 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Arras
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'activité.
BODACC B n 20250211, annonce n 2552 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 12 Oct 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Arras
- Amendment :
- transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20250196, annonce n 2669 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 Feb 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Arras
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250042, annonce n 1299 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Dec 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'arras
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240237, annonce n 2574 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 14 Feb 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Arras
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230031, annonce n 1369 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 15 Nov 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Arras
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20220221, annonce n 3958 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 11 Nov 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Arras
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur la dénomination.
BODACC B n 20220219, annonce n 1841 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Aug 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'arras
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220153, annonce n 4902 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 1 Oct 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'ARRAS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210192, annonce n 2421 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'ARRAS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200217, annonce n 3510 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 29 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'ARRAS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190209, annonce n 4359 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
41 current contracts
-
Lille Métropole Habitat OPH de la Métropole Européenne de Lille (Opac Lille Métropole Habitat) 638,713 € · 11 Jun 2026
Marché de travaux concernant la réfection du bardage de la Tour <br /> Sébastopol - 48 rue Leloir à TOURCOING<br />
-
Commune de Noeux les Mines (Mairie) 863,585 € · 1 Apr 2026
LOT 03 : COUVERTURE ETANCHEITE BARDAGE
-
Commune de Grenay (Mairie) 372,418 € · 12 Jan 2026
TRAVAUX DE CONSOLIDATION STRUCTURELLE DE LA SALLE DE SPORTS YVES DELORY
-
COMMUNE DE GRENAY (MAIRIE) 360,476 € · 12 Jan 2026
TRAVAUX DE CONSOLIDATION STRUCTURELLE DE LA SALLE DE SPORTS YVES DELORY
-
Conservatoire de l'Espace Littoral et des Rivages Lacustres 28,825 € · 29 Jan 2025
Travaux de réhabilitation d’un ancien moulin en observatoire ornithologique à Clairmarais (62) - Couvertures zinguerie
-
Commune d'Hesdin-la-Forêt (Mairie) 384,000 € · 23 Dec 2024
Travaux de restructuration et d’extension du groupe scolaire de Hesdin Lot n° 5 - Traitement des façades
-
Commune de Saint Saulve (Mairie) 232,609 € · 9 Dec 2024
COUVERTURE
-
Communauté Urbaine d'Arras 2,137,895 € · 8 Apr 2024
TRAVAUX BASE NAUTIQUE LOT 1
-
Commune de Chauny (Mairie) 128,000 € · 23 Jan 2024
2023-13-09- RÉHABILITATION DU MARCHE COUVERT ET REQUALIFICATION DE LA PLACE ; COUVERTURE (référence de consultation : 2023-13)
-
PAS de Calais Habitat (PAS de Calais Habitat - OPH 62) 419,000 € · 14 Jun 2023
COUVERTURE BARDAGE - SAVY BERLETTEnRUE DE LA SOLETTEnCONSTRUCTION D’UNE GENDARMERIE ET DE LOGEMENTS INDIVIDUELS ET INTERMEDIAIRES
-
Territoires Soixante Deux 381,998 € · 3 Mar 2023
Travaux pour la construction de 57 logements collectifs et de leurs abords sur deux ilots ZAC Ecoquartier à Méricourt. La présente consultation concerne uniquement les lots 2 (Bard...
-
Commune de Saint Saulve (Mairie) 245,820 € · 3 Mar 2023
Construction d’une halle polyvalente - Couverture bardage
-
Commune de Saint Saulve (Mairie) 245,820 € · 3 Mar 2023
COUVERTURE
-
Communauté Urbaine d'Arras 2,137,895 € · 2 Feb 2023
TRAVAUX BASE NAUTIQUE LOT 1
-
Commune de Villeneuve D Ascq (Mairie) 120,000 € · 3 Jan 2023
Travaux de rénovation des couvertures et des étanchéités
-
Communauté Urbaine d'Arras 2,129,998 € · 4 Jul 2022
TRAVAUX BASE NAUTIQUE LOT 1
-
Communauté Urbaine d'Arras 2,129,998 € · 4 Jul 2022
TRAVAUX BASE NAUTIQUE LOT 1
-
Communauté Urbaine d'Arras 2,129,998 € · 4 Jul 2022
TRAVAUX BASE NAUTIQUE LOT 1
-
Société Immobilière Grand Hainaut 155,866 € · 21 Dec 2021
ANZIN SAINT AUBIN - CONSTRUCTION DE 31 LOGEMENTS COLLECTIFS - 215 RUE DU GENERAL DE GAULLE
-
Communauté Urbaine d'Arras 2,094,540 € · 3 Sep 2021
TRAVAUX BASE NAUTIQUE LOT 1
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 29 Oct 2025
- Copie des statuts 14 Oct 2025
- Formality 8 Oct 2025
- Décision de modification certifiée conforme par le représentant légal 26 Sep 2025
- Procès-verbal décidant de la mise à jour des statuts 26 Sep 2025
- Copie des statuts mis à jour 26 Sep 2025
- Formality 26 Feb 2025
- Annual accounts 5 Dec 2024
- Filed instrument 10 Feb 2023
- Filed instrument 10 Feb 2023
- Filed instrument 10 Nov 2022
- Filed instrument 9 Nov 2022
- Filed instrument 8 Nov 2022
- Filed instrument 8 Nov 2022
- Filed instrument 1 Sep 2022
- Filed instrument 5 Aug 2022
- Filed instrument 5 Aug 2022
- Filed instrument 5 Aug 2022
- Filed instrument 25 Jul 2022
- Filed instrument 25 Jul 2022
- Filed instrument 3 Jun 2022
- Annual accounts 22 Oct 2019
- Filed instrument 2 Oct 2018
- Annual accounts 6 Sep 2018
- Filed instrument 15 Nov 2017
- Annual accounts 15 Jun 2017
- Filed instrument 26 Oct 2012
- Filed instrument 13 Aug 2012
- Filed instrument 2 Feb 2007
- Filed instrument 7 Apr 2005
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Directeur general 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address 240 Rue Gustave Eiffel 62160 Bully-les-Mines → 2 Chemin d'Izel 62580 Gavrelle 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 240 Rue Gustave Eiffel 62160 Bully-les-Mines 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about SERGEANT
- What is the SIREN number of SERGEANT?
- The SIREN number of SERGEANT is 402231195. Its intra-community VAT number is FR17402231195.
- Where is the head office of SERGEANT?
- Head office address: 240 RUE GUSTAVE EIFFEL, 62160 BULLY-LES-MINES.
- When was SERGEANT founded?
- SERGEANT was founded on 12 Sep 1995.
- What does SERGEANT do?
- Its declared main activity is: Roof covering activities by elements (NAF code 43.91B).
- Who runs SERGEANT?
- The officers listed in the register are MICHAEL HAMY (Directeur general), CABINET GROSS-HUGEL (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), STEPHAN KRATZEISEN (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of SERGEANT?
- The latest published revenue is 9,083,926 €, for the 2023 financial year.
- How many employees does SERGEANT have?
- The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is SERGEANT subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.