S.E.T.U.I
SETUI
S.E.T.U.I is a company registered under SIREN number 478306731, with its registered office in COLMAR. Its main activity falls under the sector: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis. It has 6 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 1,783,538 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Engineering, technical studies (71.12B)
- Sector
- Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
- Headcount
- 20 to 49 employees
- Created
- 11 Aug 2004
- Share capital
- 50,000.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 24 Aug 2004
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 6
Directors
- PAUL BASS 60 years old, 09/1966 President de SAS
Other companies at the same address
49 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
47830673100017 68000 COLMAR
-
47830673100025 68000 COLMAR
-
47830673100033 68000 COLMAR
-
47830673100041 67150 ERSTEIN
-
47830673100066 67400 ILLKIRCH-GRAFFENSTADEN
Financial strength
Financial score
67 / 100 B
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (61.3 %)
- 21.8 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (9.8 %)
- 14.6 out of 25
- Liquidity (259.8 %)
- 11.0 out of 20
- Debt (18.6 %)
- 11.7 out of 15
- Revenue trend (11.2 %)
- 7.7 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (22.2 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 1,783,538 € | +11.2 % | 175,756 € | 51,818 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 1,603,929 € | -3.3 % | 26,805 € | 25,753 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 1,658,584 € | +14.3 % | 252,856 € | 176,393 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 1,451,330 € | +20.5 % | 134,709 € | 75,656 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 1,203,934 € | +16.9 % | 159,165 € | 89,958 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 1,029,646 € | +19.8 % | 142,831 € | 97,797 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 859,687 € | +7.9 % | 124,372 € | 85,214 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 796,492 € | -9.8 % | 145,738 € | 111,783 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 882,604 € | first year on record | 111,046 € | 69,832 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des bureaux d'études techniques, des cabinets d'ingénieurs-conseils et des sociétés de conseils du 15 décembre 1987.
IDCC 1486 · in force, extended · 2 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Recognised environmental guarantor (RGE)
-
Étude d’éclairage intérieur (1407)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Apr 2027
-
Étude d’éclairage intérieur (1407)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Apr 2027
-
Etude thermique réglementaire “bâtiment collectif d’habitation et/ou tertiaire” (1332)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Apr 2027
-
Etude thermique réglementaire “bâtiment collectif d’habitation et/ou tertiaire” (1332)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Apr 2027
-
Etude thermique réglementaire “maison individuelle” (1331)
issued by opqibi · valid until 1 Apr 2027
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 20 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de colmar
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260180, annonce n 6542 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 14 Oct 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de colmar
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250197, annonce n 4447 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 29 Oct 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Colmar
- Amendment :
- transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20240210, annonce n 1875 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Sep 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de colmar
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240175, annonce n 4539 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 22 Dec 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de Colmar
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230247, annonce n 1361 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Oct 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal Judiciaire de colmar
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230192, annonce n 10418 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Jun 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal d'Instance de colmar
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220109, annonce n 4816 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE COLMAR
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210112, annonce n 3269 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 10 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE COLMAR
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200219, annonce n 2219 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Jul 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL D'INSTANCE DE COLMAR
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190129, annonce n 1776 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
33 current contracts
-
Région Grand Est 58,492 € · 2 Oct 2026
202300533 LYCEE KASTLER GUEB PLV2 MISSION MOE RENO THERM BAT A GYM D
-
Région Grand Est 58,492 € · 2 Oct 2026
202300533 LYCEE KASTLER GUEB PLV2 MISSION MOE RENO THERM BAT A GYM D
-
Établissement Public Foncier d'Alsace 94,245 € · 17 Sep 2026
MAITRISE D’OEUVRE POUR LA REALISATION DE TRAVAUX DE PROTO AMENAGEMENT STRASBOURG SEMENCERIE
-
CC Alsace Rhin Brisach 119,685 € · 26 May 2026
Création et actualisation des zonages 2024 et étude de déraccordement des eaux pluviales
-
Domial 48,960 € · 16 May 2026
Bartenheim - mission de maîtrise d’oeuvre pour la réhabilitation de 18 logements - 10 place des bascons: Accord cadre
-
Syndicat Mixte des Eaux et de l'Assainissement Alsace Moselle 128,729 € · 14 Nov 2025
MOE RENOVATION ENERGETIQUE HAGUENAU
-
TERRITOIRE HABITAT - OPH DU TERRITOIRE DE BELFORT (TERRITOIRE HABITAT) 463,568 € · 13 Nov 2025
Mission de maîtrise d’oeuvre pour la réhabilitation énergétique de 115 logements collectifs et d’un ERP situés 2 rue Frédéric et Irène Joliot CURIE à 90000 BELFORT - Programme 871...
-
Territoire Habitat - OPH du Territoire de Belfort (Territoire Habitat) 463,568 € · 13 Nov 2025
Mission de maîtrise d’oeuvre pour la réhabilitation énergétique de 115 logements collectifs et d’un ERP situés 2 rue Frédéric et Irène Joliot CURIE à 90000 BELFORT - Programme 871...
-
Commune de Montbeliard (Mairie) 72,600 € · 10 Jul 2025
Mission de Maîtrise d’Œuvre - Piscine de plein air de Montbéliard - Modernisation des installations de traitement d’eau
-
Commune de Schoenau (Mairie) 27,650 € · 28 May 2025
Mission de maitrise d’œuvre pour le projet de restructuration du camping "le Lac de Schœnau"
-
Commune de Bergheim (Mairie) 64,565 € · 17 Mar 2025
MO REAMGT RDC MAIRIE
-
Neolia 1,700,000 € · 5 Mar 2025
Lotissement - Sud Franche - Comté - La présente consultation vise à conclure un accord-cadre à bons de commande Multi-attributaire, pour la réalisation de mission de maitrise d’oe...
-
Neolia 1,700,000 € · 5 Mar 2025
Lotissement - Nord Franche-Comté - La présente consultation vise à conclure un accord-cadre à bons de commande Multi-attributaire, pour la réalisation de mission de maitrise d’oeuv...
-
Neolia 170,000 € · 5 Mar 2025
Lotissement - Alsace 68 - La présente consultation vise à conclure un accord-cadre à bons de commande Multi-attributaire, pour la réalisation de mission de maitrise d’oeuvre pour...
-
Neolia 1,700,000 € · 5 Mar 2025
Lotissement - Alsace 67 - La présente consultation vise à conclure un accord-cadre à bons de commande Multi-attributaire, pour la réalisation de mission de maitrise d’oeuvre pour...
-
Habitats de Haute Alsace, Office Public de l'Habitat de la Collectivité Européenne d'Alsace 1,410,000 € · 23 Dec 2024
Construction de 7 pavillons et de 8 terrains familiaux locatifs, rue de Feldbach à Heimersdorf
-
Commune de Erstein (Mairie) 134,715 € · 23 Sep 2024
MISSION MOE TX RENOV THERMIQUE ECOLE POPP ET CHATEAU EAU
-
Port Autonome de Strasbourg 59,350 € · 14 Aug 2024
Réaménagement de sites industriels ARCELOR et CALAIS - Lot n° 2 Libération du site CALAIS
-
Port Autonome de Strasbourg 93,500 € · 14 Aug 2024
Réaménagement de sites industriels ARCELOR et CALAIS - Lot n° 1 Libération du site ARCELOR
-
Citivia SPL 13,600 € · 16 Jul 2024
Mission de maîtrise d’oeuvre dans le cadre de la démolition de 3 bâtiments d’habitation situés 33, 35 et 37 rue du Manège à Mulhouse y compris annexes et garages.
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 22 Jan 2026
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address 9 Place du Capitaine Dreyfus 68000 Colmar → 65 Rue de la Semm 68000 Colmar 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 9 Place du Capitaine Dreyfus 68000 Colmar 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about S.E.T.U.I
- What is the SIREN number of S.E.T.U.I?
- The SIREN number of S.E.T.U.I is 478306731. Its intra-community VAT number is FR78478306731.
- Where is the head office of S.E.T.U.I?
- Head office address: 65 RUE DE LA SEMM, 68000 COLMAR.
- When was S.E.T.U.I founded?
- S.E.T.U.I was founded on 11 Aug 2004.
- What does S.E.T.U.I do?
- Its declared main activity is: Engineering, technical studies (NAF code 71.12B).
- Who runs S.E.T.U.I?
- The officer listed in the register is PAUL BASS (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of S.E.T.U.I?
- The latest published revenue is 1,783,538 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does S.E.T.U.I have?
- The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is S.E.T.U.I subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.