SILIUM
SILIUM is a company registered under SIREN number 501463798, with its registered office in REZE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It has 3 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2023 is 0 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SARL (no further detail)
- Activity
- Wholesale (intercompany trade) of sundry industrial supplies and equipment (46.69B)
- Sector
- Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 6 to 9 employees
- Created
- 1 Jan 2008
- Share capital
- 7,500.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 17 Dec 2007
- Financial year end
- 31/07
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- Richard Jean-Luc DEVINEAU 57 years old, 08/1969 Gerant
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- PARIMALEIN via Richard Jean-Luc DEVINEAU
- MALEIN via Richard Jean-Luc DEVINEAU
Establishments
-
50146379800014 44840 LES SORINIERES
-
50146379800022 44840 LES SORINIERES
Financial strength
Financial score
52 / 100 C
Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Jul 2023
- Equity to assets (39.1 %)
- 15.0 out of 30
- EBITDA margin
- data missing, component not taken into account
- Liquidity (183.5 %)
- 8.0 out of 20
- Debt (29.3 %)
- 10.8 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (18.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2023 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 35,080 € |
| 31 Jul 2022 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 31,898 € |
| 31 Jul 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 82,878 € |
| 31 Jul 2020 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 120,787 € |
| 31 Jul 2019 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 40,256 € |
| 31 Jul 2018 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 34,937 € |
| 31 Jul 2017 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 29,529 € |
| 31 Jul 2016 | 0 € | first year on record | 0 € | 64,692 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Agreement 3243, title not published in the reference list
IDCC 3243 · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 30 Oct 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nantes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2024
BODACC C n 20250209, annonce n 3391 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 27 Feb 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nantes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2023
BODACC C n 20240040, annonce n 1847 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Feb 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nantes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2022
BODACC C n 20230030, annonce n 1324 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Feb 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de nantes
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2021
BODACC C n 20220027, annonce n 2968 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Feb 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2020
BODACC C n 20210027, annonce n 1515 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 2 Feb 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2019
BODACC C n 20200023, annonce n 2614 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Aug 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NANTES
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/07/2018
BODACC C n 20190160, annonce n 2021 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
18 current contracts
-
CA du Niortais 320,000 € · 18 Oct 2025
LOT 2 - FOURNITURE DE CHAUSSURES DE SECURITE
-
CA du Niortais 500,000 € · 18 Oct 2025
LOT 1 - FOURNITURE DE VETEMENTS HAUTE VISIBILITE ET AUTRES VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL
-
CA du Niortais 1,685,496 € · 2 Jun 2025
FOURNITURE, REPARATION, NETTOYAGE DES VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL POUR LES AGENTS DE LA CAN
-
Communauté d'Agglomération de la Presqu'Île de Guerande Atlantique 240,000 € · 2 Jan 2025
MPA24067_L1_ACQUISITION_ET_ENTRETIEN_DES_VETMENTS_DE_TRAVAIL_EQUIPEMENTS_DE_PROTECTION_INDIVIDUELLE_ET_DE_CHAUSSURES_POUR_LES_BESOINS_DE_CAP_ATLANTIQUE_LA_BAULE_GUERANDE_AGGLO
-
Grand Port Maritime de Nantes Saint-Nazaire 680,000 € · 29 Apr 2024
Fourniture de vêtements d’intempérie
-
Grand Port Maritime de Nantes Saint-Nazaire 680,000 € · 29 Apr 2024
Fourniture de vêtements d’intempérie
-
Commune de la Baule-Escoublac (Mairie) 400,000 € · 25 Oct 2022
Fourniture de vêtements et d’équipements de travail
-
Grand Port Maritime de Nantes Saint-Nazaire 320,000 € · 21 Dec 2021
21FMAMDA006-Fourniture de vêtements de travail
-
Angers Loire Habitat 6,282 € · 25 Nov 2021
21FX01DEV-Chaussures de sécurité Brodequins, chaussures basses, bottes
-
Angers Loire Habitat 4,098 € · 25 Nov 2021
21FX01DEV-Lot 5 : EPI Protection des yeux, des mains, des oreilles et de la tête
-
Angers Loire Habitat 4,098 € · 25 Nov 2021
21FX01DEV-Les EPI Gants, lunettes, casques, casquettes, prothèse auditive
-
Angers Loire Habitat 6,216 € · 25 Nov 2021
21FX01DEV-Lot 1 : Vêtements de travail Pantalon, veste de travail, combinaison, cotte
-
Angers Loire Habitat 16,596 € · 25 Nov 2021
21FX01DEV-Vêtement de travail Pantalon, veste, combinaison, cotte
-
CA du Niortais (Régie Assainissement-CA du Niortais) 1,685,496 € · 6 Oct 2021
FOURNITURE, REPARATION, NETTOYAGE DES VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL POUR LES AGENTS DE LA CAN
-
CA du Niortais 1,685,496 € · 6 Oct 2021
FOURNITURE, REPARATION, NETTOYAGE DES VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL POUR LES AGENTS DE LA CAN
-
CA du Niortais 1,685,496 € · 6 Oct 2021
FOURNITURE, REPARATION, NETTOYAGE DES VETEMENTS DE TRAVAIL POUR LES AGENTS DE LA CAN
-
Communauté d'Agglomération de la Presqu'Île de Guerande Atlantique 200,000 € · 30 Dec 2020
MPA20071_LOT2_FR_EQUIP_PROTECTION_INDIVIDUELLE
-
Communauté d'Agglomération de la Presqu'Île de Guerande Atlantique 200,000 € · 30 Dec 2020
MPA20071_LOT1_FR_VET_SIGNALISATION_HAUTE_SECURITE
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about SILIUM
- What is the SIREN number of SILIUM?
- The SIREN number of SILIUM is 501463798. Its intra-community VAT number is FR73501463798.
- Where is the head office of SILIUM?
- Head office address: 7 RUE BLAISE PASCAL, 44400 REZE.
- When was SILIUM founded?
- SILIUM was founded on 1 Jan 2008.
- What does SILIUM do?
- Its declared main activity is: Wholesale (intercompany trade) of sundry industrial supplies and equipment (NAF code 46.69B).
- Who runs SILIUM?
- The officer listed in the register is Richard Jean-Luc DEVINEAU (Gerant).
- What is the revenue of SILIUM?
- The latest published revenue is 0 €, for the 2023 financial year.
- How many employees does SILIUM have?
- The declared headcount is 6 to 9 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is SILIUM subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.