SIMARIS
Business purpose.
En France et à l'étranger : la prise de participations dans toutes sociétés françaises et étrangères, la gestion de titres et de valeurs mobilières, l'investissement pour son compte ou pour celui de tiers par tous procédés que ce soit et notamment par voie d'acquisition, d'augmentation de capital, d'absorption ou fusion, l'acquisition, la vente et la gestion de participations dans toutes sociétés, toutes prestations de services en matière informatique, de gestion comptable et financière, fiscale, d'assurance, de développement commercial, de gestion de personnel ainsi que dans le domaine technico-commercial.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Fund management activities (66.30Z)
- Sector
- Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities
- Headcount
- 3 to 5 employees
- Created
- 5 Oct 2022
- Share capital
- 8,870,600.00 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 10 Oct 2022
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- GL COMMISSAIRES ASSOCIES Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- Franck MARISCAL 48 years old, 10/1978 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- TCF FAMILY via Franck MARISCAL
Other companies at the same address
14 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
92024552900028 60500 CHANTILLY
-
92024552900010 60610 LACROIX-SAINT-OUEN
Financial strength
Financial score
35 / 100 D
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025
- Equity to assets (-330.1 %)
- 0.0 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (-112.5 %)
- 0.0 out of 25
- Liquidity (626.6 %)
- 16.7 out of 20
- Debt (-125.5 %)
- 15.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
88 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (4.1 years)
- 8.2 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | 247,304 € | — | -278,138 € | 17,502 € |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 0 € | — | 0 € | -4,434,856 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 0 € | -100.0 % | 0 € | -14,182,988 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 437,024 € | first year on record | -13,861 € | -2,874,272 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale du commerce et de la réparation de l'automobile, du cycle et du motocycle et des activités connexes, ainsi que du contrôle technique automobile du 15 janvier 1981. Etendue par arrêté du 30 octobre 1981 JONC 3 décembre 1981.
IDCC 1090 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Amendment 11 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur le capital.
BODACC B n 20260174, annonce n 1773 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Aug 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de compiègne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260159, annonce n 2895 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Oct 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de compiègne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250192, annonce n 7344 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 14 Feb 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de compiègne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20250032, annonce n 1854 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 2 Feb 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250023, annonce n 1679 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 22 Jan 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur le capital.
BODACC B n 20250015, annonce n 1840 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Conciliation proceedings 2 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Nature :
- Jugement d'homologation de l'accord
- Date of judgment :
- 21/06/2024
- Detail :
- Jugement d'homologation de l'accord intervenu dans la procédure de conciliation.Le jugement est déposé au greffe où tout intéressé peut en prendre connaissance.
BODACC A n 20240126, annonce n 3171 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 9 Apr 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de compiègne
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20240070, annonce n 3065 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 8 Mar 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'activité, transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20240048, annonce n 1037 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 28 Feb 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240041, annonce n 1044 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 21 Jul 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230139, annonce n 896 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 25 May 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230100, annonce n 1843 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 16 May 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230094, annonce n 1618 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 5 Apr 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Compiègne
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur le capital, transfert du siège social.
BODACC B n 20230067, annonce n 1610 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 18 Feb 2025
- Formality 30 Jan 2025
- Formality 20 Jan 2025
Change history
- employee_range 03 → 02 4 Nov 2026
- employee_range 03 → 02 3 Nov 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- capital 8870600.00 → 5845000.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address 135 Rue Henri Bessemer 60100 Creil → 1a Rue André 60500 Chantilly 2 Oct 2026
- capital 216000.00 → 8870600.00 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 135 Rue Henri Bessemer 60100 Creil 1 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 216000.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about SIMARIS
- What is the SIREN number of SIMARIS?
- The SIREN number of SIMARIS is 920245529. Its intra-community VAT number is FR05920245529.
- Where is the head office of SIMARIS?
- Head office address: 135 RUE HENRY BESSEMER, 60100 CREIL.
- When was SIMARIS founded?
- SIMARIS was founded on 5 Oct 2022.
- What does SIMARIS do?
- Its declared main activity is: Fund management activities (NAF code 66.30Z).
- Who runs SIMARIS?
- The officers listed in the register are GL COMMISSAIRES ASSOCIES (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), Franck MARISCAL (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of SIMARIS?
- The latest published revenue is 247,304 €, for the 2025 financial year.
- How many employees does SIMARIS have?
- The declared headcount is 3 to 5 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is SIMARIS subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.