SOC TROISEL
Business purpose.
La société a pour objet : - La construction de bâtiments en tous matériaux ainsi que la rénovation ; - La couverture, l'isolation, l'étanchéité et les bardages de toute nature ; - Tous les travaux de montage, levage, le ripage et le relevage de ponts, travaux annexes ; - L'entretien d'usine, l'entretien de tous bâtiments, le désamiantage ; - La manutention et le transport ; - La location d'engins (grues, nacelles, élévateurs etc..), la location de véhicules ; - La serrurerie, la métallerie et la menuiserie aluminium ; - le négoce de matériaux ; -Tous travaux ayant un rapport avec le photovoltaïque ; - Les transports routiers privés ou publics ; - Tous travaux de génie civil, travaux publics, et toutes prestations de services ; -Le désamiantage ; - la création, l'acquisition, la location, la prise à bail, l'installation, l'exploitation de tous établissements, fonds de commerce, usines, ateliers, se rapportant à l'une ou l'autre des activités spécifiées ; - La prise, l'acquisition, l'exploitation ou la cession de tous procédés et brevets concernant ces activités ; - La participation directe ou indirecte de la société dans toutes opérations ou entreprises commerciales et industrielles pouvant se rattacher à l'objet social ; - Toutes opérations quelconques contribuant à la réalisation de cet article.
SOC TROISEL is a company registered under SIREN number 396420119, with its registered office in HELETTE. Its main activity falls under the sector: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment. It has 17 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 40,176,009 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (25.11Z)
- Sector
- Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
- Headcount
- 100 to 199 employees
- Created
- 1 Jan 1964
- Share capital
- 1,085,000.00 EUR
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 17
Directors
- CABINET BAROUH Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- GEROARI President de SAS
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Order, Tribunal judiciaire de Toulouse 14 Oct 2026 · no. 25/04299
- Judgment, Tribunal de commerce de Chartres 22 Oct 2025 · no. 2025J00022
Establishments
-
39642011900044 81000 ALBI
-
39642011900069 81100 CASTRES
-
39642011900143 32110 CAUPENNE D'ARMAGNAC
-
39642011900085 31220 CAZERES
-
39642011900101 16430 CHAMPNIERS
-
39642011900093 16430 CHAMPNIERS
-
39642011900051 31770 COLOMIERS
-
39642011900150 47310 ESTILLAC
-
39642011900010 32500 FLEURANCE
-
39642011900127 32500 FLEURANCE
-
39642011900028 16160 GOND-PONTOUVRE
-
39642011900077 33185 LE HAILLAN
-
39642011900176 47520 LE PASSAGE
-
39642011900135 81990 LE SEQUESTRE
-
39642011900119 33700 MERIGNAC
-
39642011900168 32110 NOGARO
Financial strength
Financial score
51 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 30 Sep 2024
- Equity to assets (44.4 %)
- 16.6 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (6.9 %)
- 12.9 out of 25
- Liquidity (211.3 %)
- 9.6 out of 20
- Debt (35.5 %)
- 10.4 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-4.8 %)
- 1.9 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (62.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2024 | 40,176,009 € | -4.8 % | 2,778,279 € | 1,657,344 € |
| 30 Sep 2023 | 42,223,458 € | +3.1 % | 2,180,362 € | 775,454 € |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 40,935,224 € | +10.3 % | 1,501,497 € | 555,644 € |
| 30 Sep 2021 | 37,121,475 € | +11.3 % | 2,409,229 € | 509,746 € |
| 30 Sep 2020 | 33,347,557 € | -8.6 % | 1,084,053 € | 548,187 € |
| 30 Sep 2019 | 36,490,053 € | -2.6 % | 669,548 € | 631,246 € |
| 30 Sep 2018 | 37,473,899 € | +13.2 % | 1,773,030 € | 323,193 € |
| 30 Sep 2017 | 33,093,935 € | +9.1 % | 756,239 € | 730,757 € |
| 30 Sep 2016 | 30,323,385 € | first year on record | 2,105,336 € | 169,767 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale des cadres du bâtiment du 1er juin 2004
IDCC 2420 · in force, not extended · 5 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des employés, techniciens et agents de maîtrise du bâtiment du 12 juillet 2006
IDCC 2609 · in force, extended · 5 establishments · declared in July 2026
-
Convention collective nationale des ouvriers employés par les entreprises du bâtiment non visées par le décret du 1er mars 1962 (c'est-à-dire occupant plus de 10 salariés) du 8 octobre 1990. Etendue par arrêté du 8 février 1991 JORF 12 février 1991.
IDCC 1597 · in force, extended · 4 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2024
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2023
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2022
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
-
Gender equality index 2021
index cannot be computed, headcount too low in at least one indicator
Legal notices
-
Registration 17 May 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Bayonne
- Filing :
- immatriculation suite à transfert de son siège social hors ressort.
BODACC A n 20260092, annonce n 2515 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 3 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Auch
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20250147, annonce n 1479 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'auch
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2024
BODACC C n 20250128, annonce n 4780 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 23 Mar 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Auch
- Filing :
- Modification survenue sur l'activité. Acte en date du 13/01/2025 enregistré au SPFE Auch le 20/01/2025 sous le numéro Dossier 2025 00001542, référence 3204P01 2025 A 00093 Adresse de l'ancien propriétaire: Zone Industrielle 32500 Fleurance
BODACC A n 20250058, annonce n 399 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 Aug 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'auch
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2023
BODACC C n 20240152, annonce n 6312 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 23 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'Auch
- Amendment :
- Modification survenue sur l'administration.
BODACC B n 20240141, annonce n 1175 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Aug 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'auch
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2022
BODACC C n 20230148, annonce n 4851 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 5 Jul 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce d'auch
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2021
BODACC C n 20220129, annonce n 4901 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Jun 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AUCH
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2020
BODACC C n 20210107, annonce n 3131 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 8 Jul 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AUCH
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2019
BODACC C n 20200131, annonce n 298 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 7 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE D'AUCH
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 30/09/2018
BODACC C n 20190088, annonce n 2736 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
105 current contracts
-
DEPARTEMENT DE LA CHARENTE 340,564 € · 22 Oct 2026
Marché de travaux relatifs à la restructuration et l’extension du collège Noël Noël de Confolens - Lot no7 : Menuiseries extérieures acier - Serrurerie
-
AGGLOMERATION D'AGEN 129,983 € · 15 Oct 2026
LOT2 TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DE LA NOUVELLE DECHETTERIE DE FOULAYRONNES
-
COMMUNE DE PEUJARD (MAIRIE) 121,690 € · 5 Oct 2026
TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION DU GYMNASE DE PEUJARD - LOT 5 - Charpente métallique
-
COMMUNE DE PEUJARD (MAIRIE) 121,690 € · 17 Sep 2026
lot No5 CHARPENTE METALLIQUE
-
MONTPELLIER MEDITERRANEE METROPOLE 6,325,214 € · 15 Jun 2026
Travaux de réhabilitation du centre aquatique Neptune à Montpellier Lot : 02 - Fondations spéciales / Gros ?uvre / Maçonnerie
-
OFFICE PUBLIC DE L HABITAT DU DEPARTEMENT DES LANDES (OPDHLM 40) 25,730 € · 11 Jun 2026
Construction d’une gendarmerie et de 16 logements à BISCARROSSE, lots 1,2,4,6,9 et 14 - Charpente métallique et bardage
-
COMMUNE DE LA TESTE DE BUCH (MAIRIE) 247,197 € · 23 Feb 2026
Construction d’un bâtiment d’accueil de loisirs sans hébergement: Lot 5: Lot n°5 : Bardage
-
COMMUNE DE MERIGNAC (MAIRIE) 14,126 € · 15 Jan 2026
Travaux de mise en conformité accessibilité de 6 ERP de la Ville - LOT 02
-
COMMUNE DE MERIGNAC (MAIRIE) 14,126 € · 15 Jan 2026
Travaux de mise en conformité accessibilité de 6 ERP de la Ville - LOT 02
-
COMMUNE DE MASSEUBE (MAIRIE) 54,389 € · 17 Dec 2025
Desiamantage - Couverture
-
CC DES 4B SUD CHARENTE 185,000 € · 4 Dec 2025
Rénovation énergétique des écoles maternelles de Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire et de Coteaux-du-Blanzacais - Relance des lots 2 (serrurerie-métallerie) et 3 (bardage bois-ventelles BSO)
-
CC DES 4B SUD CHARENTE 185,000 € · 4 Dec 2025
RENOV ENERGETIQUE MATERNELLES BARBEZIEUX ET COTEAUX-DU-BLANZACAIS - LOT 2 SERRURERIE /METALLERIE
-
CC DES 4B SUD CHARENTE 185,000 € · 4 Dec 2025
Rénovation énergétique des écoles maternelles de Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire et de Coteaux-du-Blanzacais - Relance des lots 2 (serrurerie-métallerie) et 3 (bardage bois-ventelles BSO)
-
DOMOFRANCE 239,533 € · 17 Nov 2025
Travaux de réhabilitation de 15 logements et de construction de 24 logements208 avenue du Général de Gaulle 33140 Cadaujac: Lot 6: Charpente métallique - serrurerie
-
GRAND ANGOULEME 1,630,000 € · 6 Nov 2025
Travaux de réhabilitation des toitures et verrières des bassins de Nautilis - Relance suite à déclaration sans suite - Phase offre
-
SECRETARIAT GENERAL POUR L'ADMINISTRATION DU MINISTERE DE L'INTERIEUR SUD-OUEST 142,510 € · 30 Oct 2025
SGAMI33-2025-24-TX Travaux de renforcement de la charpente métallique du bâtiment G (Atelier automobile) du SGAMI SO de Bordeaux(33)
-
COMMUNE DE TALENCE (MAIRIE) 16,350 € · 17 Sep 2025
Construction d’une salle extérieure d’agrément de type verrière dans le parc Peixotto - Charpente métalique
-
COMMUNE DE VILLENAVE D'ORNON (MAIRIE) 33,727 € · 3 Sep 2025
construction d’une salle polyvalente - Couverture Acier
-
COMMUNE DE GIMONT (MAIRIE) 191,771 € · 27 Feb 2025
RECONVERSION DE L’ANCIENNE STEP EN ESPACE MULTISPORTS ET TRAITEMENT PAYSAGER ET ENVIRONNEMENTAL LOT 2 STRUCTURE METTALIQUE - COUVERTURE - ZINGUERIE
-
CLAIRSIENNE 87,137 € · 26 Jan 2025
Lot 13 – SERRURERIE - Marchés de travaux pour la réalisation d’une résidence universitaire sociale en transformation d’un ancien EHPAD (104 logements) à Bordeaux, cours saint louis...
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 3 Nov 2025
- Formality 30 Jul 2025
- Formality 30 Jul 2025
- Formality 7 May 2025
- Formality 22 Apr 2025
- Formality 19 Mar 2025
- Formality 30 Jan 2025
- Formality 4 Oct 2024
- Formality 4 Oct 2024
- Formality 17 Jul 2024
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → Zone Industrielle 32500 Fleurance 2 Oct 2026
- capital 1085000.00 → 5000.00 2 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 1085000.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about SOC TROISEL
- What is the SIREN number of SOC TROISEL?
- The SIREN number of SOC TROISEL is 396420119. Its intra-community VAT number is FR17396420119.
- Where is the head office of SOC TROISEL?
- Head office address: 1140 ZONE ARTISANALE UR XABALETA, 64640 HELETTE.
- When was SOC TROISEL founded?
- SOC TROISEL was founded on 1 Jan 1964.
- What does SOC TROISEL do?
- Its declared main activity is: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NAF code 25.11Z).
- Who runs SOC TROISEL?
- The officers listed in the register are CABINET BAROUH (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), GEROARI (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of SOC TROISEL?
- The latest published revenue is 40,176,009 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does SOC TROISEL have?
- The declared headcount is 100 to 199 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is SOC TROISEL subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.