corporary

SPL

Active
SIREN 798471892 VAT number FR09798471892

Business purpose.

Nettoyage de cuves et ramonage de cheminées négoce de poêles à bois et granulés à bois prestations de livraison et/ou de mise à disposition des dits articles prestations et démonstrations

Identity

Legal form
SARL (no further detail)
Activity
Other building and industrial cleaning activities (81.22Z)
Sector
Services to buildings and landscape activities
Headcount
Headcount unknown
Created
1 Oct 2013
Share capital
10,000.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
15 Nov 2013
Financial year end
30/06
Establishments
1

Directors

Related companies

Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.

Other companies at the same address

4 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

53 / 100 C

Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 30 Jun 2020

Equity to assets (0.2 %)
4.1 out of 30
EBITDA margin (6.9 %)
12.9 out of 25
Liquidity (267.7 %)
11.1 out of 20
Debt (0.3 %)
15.0 out of 15
Revenue trend (34.4 %)
10.0 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

80 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
20.0 out of 20
Age (13.1 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
0.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2019 2020

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
30 Jun 2020 138,514 € +34.4 % 9,552 € 3,083 €
30 Jun 2019 103,073 € first year on record 9,991 € 4,704 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Legal notices

  • Filing of accounts 29 Mar 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chalon-sur-saône
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2025

    BODACC C n 20260061, annonce n 2367 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 29 Mar 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chalon-sur-saône
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2024

    BODACC C n 20260061, annonce n 2366 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 29 Oct 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chalon-sur-saône
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2023

    BODACC C n 20240210, annonce n 6022 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 2 Oct 2023
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chalon-sur-saône
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2022

    BODACC C n 20230190, annonce n 5871 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 28 Dec 2021
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de chalon-sur-saône
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2021

    BODACC C n 20210252, annonce n 4269 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 9 Mar 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHALON-SUR-SAÔNE
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2020

    BODACC C n 20210047, annonce n 3830 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Sale or transfer 11 Aug 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHÂLON-SUR-SAÔNE
    Filing :
    Cession sous acte au thentique en date du 16/07/2020 Adresse de l'ancien propriétaire: 645 Rue de la Tuilerie les Charmettes 71480 Varennes-Saint-Sauveur, Adresse du nouveau propriétaire: 336 Chemin des Marlesses 71480 Varennes-Saint-Sauveur

    BODACC A n 20200154, annonce n 1200 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 3 Mar 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHALON-SUR-SAÔNE
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/06/2019

    BODACC C n 20200044, annonce n 1321 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 26 Mar 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CHALON-SUR-SAÔNE
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    30/09/2018

    BODACC C n 20190060, annonce n 3763 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Annual accounts as PDF →

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → Gerant 9 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about SPL

What is the SIREN number of SPL?
The SIREN number of SPL is 798471892. Its intra-community VAT number is FR09798471892.
Where is the head office of SPL?
Head office address: 645 RUE DE LA TUILERIE, 71480 VARENNES-SAINT-SAUVEUR.
When was SPL founded?
SPL was founded on 1 Oct 2013.
What does SPL do?
Its declared main activity is: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (NAF code 81.22Z).
Who runs SPL?
The officer listed in the register is SIMON LOUIS (Gerant).
What is the revenue of SPL?
The latest published revenue is 138,514 €, for the 2020 financial year.
Is SPL subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Show this profile on your website →

Report an error or request removal of this data