corporary

S.T.E.P.Q.

Ceased
SIREN 433952991 VAT number FR63433952991

Business purpose.

'- L'étude, la vente, l'installation et le service d'après-vente auprès des particuliers, des entreprises, des administrations et collectivités pour les adoucisseurs d'eau et en général tous matériels, pièces détachées et produits pour le traitement des eaux, les piscines et accessoires pour piscines, produits d'entretien pour piscines, es produits et matériels d'équipement ménager et industriel, es produits d'entretien.

S.T.E.P.Q. is a company registered under SIREN number 433952991, with its registered office in LE MONTAT. Its main activity falls under the sector: Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It is administratively ceased. It has 2 establishments. 1 serving director is recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 952,273 euros.

Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.

Identity

Legal form
SAS, simplified joint-stock company
Activity
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (less than 400 m2) (47.52A)
Sector
Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
Headcount
6 to 9 employees
Created
15 Jan 2001
Share capital
38,130.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
27 Dec 2000
Financial year end
31/12
Establishments
2

Directors

  • Information not disclosable President de SAS

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

83 / 100 A

Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025

Equity to assets (75.2 %)
25.4 out of 30
EBITDA margin (23.0 %)
19.4 out of 25
Liquidity (423.3 %)
14.7 out of 20
Debt (0.0 %)
15.0 out of 15
Revenue trend
data missing, component not taken into account

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

80 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
0.0 out of 20
Age (25.8 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
20.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Dec 2025 952,273 € — 218,835 € 126,166 €
31 Dec 2024 0 € — 0 € 122,886 €
31 Dec 2023 0 € — 0 € 122,883 €
31 Dec 2022 0 € — 0 € 93,181 €
31 Dec 2021 0 € — 0 € 123,454 €
31 Dec 2019 0 € — 0 € 81,479 €
31 Dec 2018 0 € — 0 € 83,310 €
31 Dec 2017 0 € first year on record 0 € 91,325 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Legal notices

  • Striking off 21 Jul 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Cahors
    Striking off :
    Radiation

    BODACC B n 20260136, annonce n 2192 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 9 Jun 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de cahors
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2025

    BODACC C n 20260107, annonce n 5408 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Sale or transfer 26 May 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Cahors
    Filing :
    Avis au Bodacc relatif au projet de fusion (art.R.236-2 du code de commerce) 1°) Sociétés participant à l’opération : La société absorbante : Dénomination : ATS CULLIGAN Forme : SAS Capital : 5 490 418 euros Siège social : 12 Parvis Colonel Arnaud Beltrame 78000 VERSAILLES N° RCS et ville du greffe : 382 141 901 RCS VERSAILLES La société absorbée : Dénomination : S.T.E.P.Q. Forme : SAS Capital : 38 130 euros Siège social : Pa Cahors Sud Zone de la Crozette 650 Allée du Cap 46090 LE MONTAT N° RCS et ville du greffe : 433 952 991 RCS CAHORS 2°) Montant de l’augmentation de capital de la société absorbante : NEANT 3°) Evaluation de l’actif et du passif dont la transmission à la société absorbante est prévue : Actif apporté : 540 024 € - Passif pris en charge : 133 699 € ACTIF NET APPORTE : 406 325 € 4°) Rapport d’échange des droits sociaux : NEANT 5°) Montant prévu de la prime de fusion : NEANT 6°) Date du projet de fusion : 13/05/2026 7°) Date et lieu du dépôt du projet de fusion au greffe du tribunal pour chacune des sociétés participant à l’opération Pour la société : ATS CULLIGAN, SAS, dépôt au greffe de VERSAILLES, le 18/05/2026 Pour la société : S.T.E.P.Q, SAS, dépôt au greffe de CAHORS le 19/05/2026

    BODACC A n 20260098, annonce n 2391 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 15 Jan 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Cahors
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration.

    BODACC B n 20260009, annonce n 1326 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 9 Dec 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de cahors
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2024

    BODACC C n 20250236, annonce n 2198 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 28 Jan 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Cahors
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration.

    BODACC B n 20250019, annonce n 1381 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 7 Jan 2025
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Cahors
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration, la dénomination, le sigle, la forme juridique.

    BODACC B n 20250004, annonce n 1476 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 25 Sep 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de cahors
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2023

    BODACC C n 20240186, annonce n 3389 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 12 Mar 2024
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de cahors
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2022

    BODACC C n 20240050, annonce n 3674 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 14 Dec 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de cahors
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2021

    BODACC C n 20220242, annonce n 1845 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 24 Feb 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de cahors
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2020

    BODACC C n 20220039, annonce n 1247 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 19 May 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CAHORS
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2019

    BODACC C n 20210097, annonce n 2231 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 13 Feb 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CAHORS
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2017

    BODACC C n 20200031, annonce n 2344 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 13 Feb 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE CAHORS
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2018

    BODACC C n 20200031, annonce n 2345 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Annual accounts as PDF →

Filings and accounts

  • Formality 6 Jan 2026
  • Formality 20 Jan 2025
  • Formality 30 Dec 2024

Change history

  • officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
  • registered_address (empty) → 650 Allée du Cap 46090 Le Montat 1 Oct 2026
  • capital (empty) → 38130.00 1 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about S.T.E.P.Q.

What is the SIREN number of S.T.E.P.Q.?
The SIREN number of S.T.E.P.Q. is 433952991. Its intra-community VAT number is FR63433952991.
Where is the head office of S.T.E.P.Q.?
Head office address: 650 ALLEE DU CAP, 46090 LE MONTAT.
When was S.T.E.P.Q. founded?
S.T.E.P.Q. was founded on 15 Jan 2001. It ceased trading on 30 Jun 2026.
What does S.T.E.P.Q. do?
Its declared main activity is: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (less than 400 m2) (NAF code 47.52A).
What is the revenue of S.T.E.P.Q.?
The latest published revenue is 952,273 €, for the 2025 financial year.
How many employees does S.T.E.P.Q. have?
The declared headcount is 6 to 9 employees. Insee data for 2023.
Is S.T.E.P.Q. subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Report an error or request removal of this data