SUNCLEAR
Business purpose.
Négoce de matériaux plastiques semi-finis
SUNCLEAR is a company registered under SIREN number 330338013, with its registered office in MARCQ-EN-BARŒUL. Its main activity falls under the sector: Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It has 41 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2024 is 237,841,835 euros.
Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Wholesale (intercompany trade) of wood and construction materials (46.73A)
- Sector
- Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 250 to 499 employees
- Created
- 2 May 1984
- Share capital
- 2,314,652.94 EUR
- Registered with the trade register
- 30 Jul 1984
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 41
Directors
- ERNST & YOUNG AUDIT Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- FREDERIC ROLAIN 64 years old, 04/1962 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- ARAMIS via FREDERIC ROLAIN
Court decisions
Decisions published by the French Court of Cassation (Judilibre) that cite this company by its SIREN number. Individuals are pseudonymised.
- Ruling, Cour d'appel de Paris Infirme partiellement, réforme ou modifie certaines dispositions de la décision déférée 5 May 2026 · no. 23/05406
Other companies at the same address
26 other company head offices are registered at this address.
Establishments
-
33033801300270 13290 AIX-EN-PROVENCE
-
33033801300452 77700 BAILLY-ROMAINVILLIERS
-
33033801300114 33300 BORDEAUX
-
33033801300361 33610 CANEJAN
-
33033801300304 86360 CHASSENEUIL-DU-POITOU
-
33033801300056 69680 CHASSIEU
-
33033801300239 69680 CHASSIEU
-
33033801300320 63100 CLERMONT-FERRAND
-
33033801300312 68000 COLMAR
-
33033801300098 44220 COUERON
-
33033801300445 44220 COUERON
-
33033801300387 77164 FERRIERES-EN-BRIE
-
33033801300296 21121 FONTAINE-LES-DIJON
-
33033801300189 70700 GY
-
33033801300106 59250 HALLUIN
-
33033801300478 68180 HORBOURG-WIHR
-
33033801300163 86130 JAUNAY-MARIGNY
-
33033801300403 69330 JONAGE
-
33033801300148 94510 LA QUEUE-EN-BRIE
-
33033801300205 13170 LES PENNES MIRABEAU
-
33033801300155 59700 MARCQ-EN-BARŒUL
-
33033801300197 13015 MARSEILLE
-
33033801300262 33700 MERIGNAC
-
33033801300130 57070 METZ
-
33033801300288 11100 NARBONNE
-
33033801300213 11100 NARBONNE
-
33033801300049 59960 NEUVILLE-EN-FERRAIN
-
33033801300353 57140 NORROY-LE-VENEUR
-
33033801300122 76350 OISSEL
-
33033801300460 76350 OISSEL
-
33033801300247 22190 PLERIN
-
33033801300379 77340 PONTAULT-COMBAULT
-
33033801300221 77340 PONTAULT-COMBAULT
-
33033801300395 45590 SAINT-CYR-EN-VAL
-
33033801300171 45590 SAINT-CYR-EN-VAL
-
33033801300346 44800 SAINT-HERBLAIN
-
33033801300254 91240 SAINT-MICHEL-SUR-ORGE
-
33033801300437 31200 TOULOUSE
-
33033801300338 31200 TOULOUSE
-
33033801300429 59200 TOURCOING
Financial strength
Financial score
62 / 100 C
Confidence: medium · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2024
- Equity to assets (58.3 %)
- 20.9 out of 30
- EBITDA margin (7.9 %)
- 13.5 out of 25
- Liquidity (228.9 %)
- 10.3 out of 20
- Debt (0.0 %)
- 15.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend (-0.5 %)
- 2.4 out of 10
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
100 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (42.5 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 20.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2024 | 237,841,835 € | -0.5 % | 18,889,694 € | 14,057,788 € |
| 31 Dec 2023 | 239,031,004 € | -5.9 % | 19,206,717 € | 13,737,351 € |
| 31 Dec 2022 | 254,079,186 € | +12.3 % | 26,696,511 € | 16,828,039 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 226,273,378 € | +20.2 % | 29,103,520 € | 18,579,711 € |
| 31 Dec 2020 | 188,208,680 € | -2.4 % | 19,792,629 € | 12,350,964 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 192,777,783 € | +1.8 % | 18,124,549 € | 10,673,580 € |
| 31 Dec 2018 | 189,369,397 € | +6.2 % | 18,072,232 € | 10,501,726 € |
| 31 Dec 2017 | 178,356,700 € | +7.2 % | 16,012,332 € | 8,975,244 € |
| 31 Dec 2016 | 166,352,306 € | first year on record | 14,215,303 € | 8,044,476 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale de commerces de gros du 23 juin 1970. Etendue par arrêté du 15 juin 1972 JONC 29 août 1972. Mise à jour par accord du 27 septembre 1984 étendu par arrêté du 4 février 1985 JORF 16 février 1985.
IDCC 0573 · in force, extended · 18 establishments · declared in July 2026
Labels and certifications
Gender equality index
-
Gender equality index 2025
85 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2024
81 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2023
86 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2022
87 out of 100
-
Gender equality index 2021
84 out of 100
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 25 Sep 2026
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lille métropole
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2025
BODACC C n 20260184, annonce n 1944 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 16 Oct 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lille métropole
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2024
BODACC C n 20250199, annonce n 6855 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 16 Aug 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Lille Métropole
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur le capital (augmentation)
BODACC B n 20250156, annonce n 985 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 22 Nov 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lille métropole
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20240226, annonce n 2233 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 30 Jul 2024
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Lille Métropole
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20240146, annonce n 1868 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 3 Nov 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lille métropole
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230212, annonce n 9544 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 21 Dec 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de lille métropole
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220247, annonce n 448 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 27 Oct 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LILLE MÉTROPOLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20210210, annonce n 2300 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 4 Jul 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LILLE MÉTROPOLE
- Amendment :
- modification survenue sur l'administration
BODACC B n 20210129, annonce n 2330 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 20 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LILLE MÉTROPOLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200226, annonce n 1711 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 11 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE LILLE MÉTROPOLE
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20190197, annonce n 946 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Public contracts won
5 current contracts
-
Bordeaux Métropole 1,000,000 € · 7 Jan 2026
Acquisition de fournitures, matériels, matériaux pour réaliser des travaux en régie dans le cadre de la centrale d’achats de Bordeaux Métropole
-
Bordeaux Métropole 1,000,000 € · 7 Jan 2026
Acquisition de fournitures, matériels, matériaux pour réaliser des travaux en régie dans le cadre de la centrale d’achats de Bordeaux Métropole
-
Commune d'Eysines (Mairie) 40,000 € · 7 Jan 2026
PRODUIT SEMI RIGIDE ET RIGIDE DE COMMUNICATION (2025-C0471M)
-
Commune de Cenon (Mairie) 250,000 € · 7 Jan 2026
ACQUISITION PRODUITS SEMI RIGIDE ET RIGIDE DE COMMUNICATION
-
Commune de Talence (Mairie) 127,000 € · 5 Jan 2026
Acquisition de matériaux, fournitures et outillages portatifs professionnels - Fournitures de menuiserie PVC
Source: essential public procurement data (DECP), Open Licence 2.0. Only the current version of each contract is shown.
Filings and accounts
- Formality 6 Aug 2025
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- capital 2314652.94 → 2300075.00 2 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 159 avenue de la Marne 59700 Marcq-en-Baroeul 2 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 2314652.94 2 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about SUNCLEAR
- What is the SIREN number of SUNCLEAR?
- The SIREN number of SUNCLEAR is 330338013. Its intra-community VAT number is FR68330338013.
- Where is the head office of SUNCLEAR?
- Head office address: 159 AVENUE DE LA MARNE, 59700 MARCQ-EN-BARŒUL.
- When was SUNCLEAR founded?
- SUNCLEAR was founded on 2 May 1984.
- What does SUNCLEAR do?
- Its declared main activity is: Wholesale (intercompany trade) of wood and construction materials (NAF code 46.73A).
- Who runs SUNCLEAR?
- The officers listed in the register are ERNST & YOUNG AUDIT (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), FREDERIC ROLAIN (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of SUNCLEAR?
- The latest published revenue is 237,841,835 €, for the 2024 financial year.
- How many employees does SUNCLEAR have?
- The declared headcount is 250 to 499 employees. Insee data for 2024.
- Is SUNCLEAR subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.