corporary

SYLVACO

Ceased
SIREN 403306392 VAT number FR67403306392 LEI 969500AHUH4XK0ZS1O25

Business purpose.

importation, exportation, traitement, transformation, commercialisation et transport des produits de la forêt, des produits dérivés du bois

SYLVACO is a company registered under SIREN number 403306392, with its registered office in LOULAY. Its main activity falls under the sector: Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. It is administratively ceased. It has 7 establishments. 2 serving directors are recorded in the national business register. Its reported revenue for the financial year ended in 2025 is 15,405,801 euros.

Sources: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, INPI, annual accounts.

Identity

Legal form
SAS, simplified joint-stock company
Activity
Wholesale (intercompany trade) of wood and construction materials (46.73A)
Sector
Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
Headcount
20 to 49 employees
Created
8 Dec 1995
Share capital
2,225,756.00 EUR
Registered with the trade register
4 Jan 1996
Financial year end
31/12
Establishments
7

Directors

Other companies at the same address

5 other company head offices are registered at this address.

Establishments

Financial strength

Financial score

44 / 100 D

Confidence: high · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2025

Equity to assets (46.4 %)
17.2 out of 30
EBITDA margin (-7.4 %)
5.2 out of 25
Liquidity (243.0 %)
10.6 out of 20
Debt (27.3 %)
10.9 out of 15
Revenue trend (-16.5 %)
0.4 out of 10

formula fin-1.0

Legal score

80 / 100 A

Confidence: high

No insolvency proceedings
40.0 out of 40
Currently trading
0.0 out of 20
Age (30.9 years)
20.0 out of 20
Accounts filed recently
20.0 out of 20

formula leg-1.0

These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated

Revenue and earnings

Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.

Revenue and net income by financial year
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024 2025

Revenue Net income

Financial year Revenue Change EBITDA Net income
31 Dec 2025 15,405,801 € -16.5 % -1,136,945 € -1,272,098 €
31 Dec 2024 18,452,187 € -40.6 % -557,360 € -1,088,542 €
31 Dec 2022 31,079,366 € +0.4 % 2,856,677 € 2,095,743 €
31 Dec 2021 30,946,484 € +27.2 % 2,444,944 € 1,830,250 €
31 Dec 2020 24,330,211 € -10.5 % 632,792 € 421,400 €
31 Dec 2019 27,185,189 € -1.4 % 315,525 € -244,844 €
31 Dec 2018 27,562,602 € -12.1 % -78,294 € -463,913 €
31 Dec 2017 31,358,941 € +8.2 % 206,822 € -33,453 €
31 Dec 2016 28,989,610 € first year on record 227,301 € 89,454 €

Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.

Explore similar companies

Legal notices

  • Striking off 14 Jul 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Saintes
    Striking off :
    Radiation

    BODACC B n 20260132, annonce n 1067 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 9 Jun 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saintes
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2025

    BODACC C n 20260107, annonce n 2359 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Sale or transfer 7 Jun 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Saintes
    Filing :
    Aux termes d'un acte sous signature privée en date à LOULAY du 22 mai 2026, La société SYLVACO, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 2 225 755,98 euros, dont le siège social est 21 rue de la gare — 17330 LOULAY, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 403 306 392, et la société MALVAUX ORIGIN, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 6 615 000 euros, dont le siège social est 21 RUE DE LA GARE 17330 LOULAY, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 781 303 607 RCS SAINTES, ont établi le projet de leur fusion par voie d'absorption de la société SYLVACO par la société MALVAUX ORIGIN. La société SYLVACO ferait apport à la société MALVAUX ORIGIN de la totalité de son actif, soit 11 727 641,17 euros, à charge de la totalité de son passif, soit 6 282 241,32 euros. La valeur nette des apports s'élèverait à CINQ MILLIONS QUATRE CENT QUARANTE CINQ MILLE QUATRE CENTS (5.445.400€). euros. La totalité des droits sociaux composant le capital des sociétés absorbante et absorbée étant détenus par la même société mère, la société MALVAUX GROUP, Société par actions simplifiée au capital de 1 449 065 euros, dont le siège social est situé 21 RUE DE LA GARE 17330 LOULAY, immatriculée sous le numéro 814 625 786 RCS SAINTES, il ne sera procédé à aucune augmentation de capital, et en l'absence d l attribution d'actions émises par la société absorbante, aucun rapport d'échange n'a été déterminé. La fusion prendrait effet rétroactivement au 1er janvier 2026 d'un point de vue comptable et fiscal. Toutes les opérations actives et passives, effectuées par la société SYLVACO depuis le 1er janvier 2026 jusqu'au jour de réalisation définitive de la fusion seraient prises en charge par la société MALVAUX ORIGIN. La société SYLVACO sera dissoute de plein droit sans liquidation, à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion. La fusion sera réalisée le 30 juin 2026 Conformément à l'article L. 236-6 du Code de commerce, le projet de fusion a été déposé au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de SAINTES au nom des deux sociétés le 26 mai 2026 pour être annexé au registre du commerce et des sociétés. Les créanciers de la société absorbante, ainsi que ceux de la société absorbée dont les créances sont antérieures au présent avis, pourront faire opposition à la présente fusion dans les conditions prévues aux articles L. 236-15 et R. 236-11 du Code de commerce, soit trente jours à compter de la présente publication, devant le tribunal de commerce ou le tribunal des activités économiques compétent.

    BODACC A n 20260106, annonce n 230 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Sale or transfer 31 May 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Saintes
    Filing :
    Aux termes d'un acte sous signature privée en date à LOULAY du 22 mai 2026, La société SYLVACO, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 2 225 755,98 euros, dont le siège social est 21 rue de la gare — 17330 LOULAY, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 403 306 392, et la société MALVAUX ORIGIN, société par actions simplifiée au capital de 6 615 000 euros, dont le siège social est 21 RUE DE LA GARE 17330 LOULAY, immatriculée au Registre du commerce et des sociétés sous le numéro 781 303 607 RCS SAINTES, ont établi le projet de leur fusion par voie d'absorption de la société SYLVACO par la société MALVAUX ORIGIN. La société SYLVACO ferait apport à la société MALVAUX ORIGIN de la totalité de son actif, soit 11 727 641,17 euros, à charge de la totalité de son passif, soit 6 282 241,32 euros. La valeur nette des apports s'élèverait à CINQ MILLIONS QUATRE CENT QUARANTE CINQ MILLE QUATRE CENTS (5.445.400€). euros. La totalité des droits sociaux composant le capital des sociétés absorbante et absorbée étant détenus par la même société mère, la société MALVAUX GROUP, Société par actions simplifiée au capital de 1 449 065 euros, dont le siège social est situé 21 RUE DE LA GARE 17330 LOULAY, immatriculée sous le numéro 814 625 786 RCS SAINTES, il ne sera procédé à aucune augmentation de capital, et en l'absence d'attribution d'actions émises par la société absorbante, aucun rapport d'échange n'a été déterminé. La fusion prendrait effet rétroactivement au 1er janvier 2026 d'un point de vue comptable et fiscal. Toutes les opérations actives et passives, effectuées par la société SYLVACO depuis le 1 er janvier 2026 jusqu'au jour de réalisation définitive de la fusion seraient prises en charge par la société MALVAUX ORIGIN. La société SYLVACO sera dissoute de plein droit sans liquidation, à la date de réalisation définitive de la fusion. La fusion sera réalisée le 30 juin 2026 Conformément à l'article L. 236-6 du Code de commerce, le projet de fusion a été déposé au greffe du Tribunal de commerce de SAINTES au nom des deux sociétés le 26 mai 2026 pour être annexé au registre du commerce et des sociétés. Les créanciers de la société absorbante, ainsi que ceux de la société absorbée dont les créances sont antérieures au présent avis, pourront faire opposition à la présente fusion dans les conditions prévues aux articles L. 236-15 et R. 236-11 du Code de commerce, soit trente jours à compter de la présente publication, devant le tribunal de commerce ou le tribunal des activités économiques compétent.

    BODACC A n 20260101, annonce n 231 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 15 Jan 2026
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saintes
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2024

    BODACC C n 20260009, annonce n 533 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 6 Dec 2023
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Saintes
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration.

    BODACC B n 20230235, annonce n 372 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 15 Aug 2023
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saintes
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2022

    BODACC C n 20230156, annonce n 1052 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 20 Jul 2022
    Court :
    Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de saintes
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2021

    BODACC C n 20220139, annonce n 969 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 25 Jul 2021
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SAINTES
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2020

    BODACC C n 20210143, annonce n 1085 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 22 Jul 2020
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SAINTES
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2019

    BODACC C n 20200140, annonce n 745 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Filing of accounts 6 Aug 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SAINTES
    Type of filing :
    Comptes annuels et rapports
    Closing date :
    31/12/2018

    BODACC C n 20190150, annonce n 2588 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Registration 10 Apr 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE SAINTES
    Filing :
    Immatriculation d'une personne morale suite au transfert du siège hors ressort.Modification de la dénomination.

    BODACC A n 20190071, annonce n 194 · Proof of publication (PDF)

  • Amendment 25 Jan 2019
    Court :
    GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE NIORT
    Amendment :
    Modification survenue sur l'administration.

    BODACC B n 20190018, annonce n 2639 · Proof of publication (PDF)

Annual accounts as PDF →

Filings and accounts

  • Formality 3 Feb 2025

Change history

  • employee_range 12 → 11 3 Nov 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
  • officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
  • registered_address 21 Rue de la Gare 17330 Loulay → 155 avenue de la Rochelle 79000 Niort 3 Oct 2026
  • registered_address (empty) → 21 Rue de la Gare 17330 Loulay 1 Oct 2026
  • capital (empty) → 2225756.00 1 Oct 2026

Frequently asked questions about SYLVACO

What is the SIREN number of SYLVACO?
The SIREN number of SYLVACO is 403306392. Its intra-community VAT number is FR67403306392.
Where is the head office of SYLVACO?
Head office address: 21 RUE DE LA GARE, 17330 LOULAY.
When was SYLVACO founded?
SYLVACO was founded on 8 Dec 1995. It ceased trading on 30 Jun 2026.
What does SYLVACO do?
Its declared main activity is: Wholesale (intercompany trade) of wood and construction materials (NAF code 46.73A).
Who runs SYLVACO?
The officers listed in the register are BECOUZE (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), MALVAUX GROUP (President de SAS).
What is the revenue of SYLVACO?
The latest published revenue is 15,405,801 €, for the 2025 financial year.
How many employees does SYLVACO have?
The declared headcount is 20 to 49 employees. Insee data for 2023.
Is SYLVACO subject to insolvency proceedings?
No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.

In the official registers

Further reading

Report an error or request removal of this data