ZENJET CODING
W C S
Business purpose.
Le développement, la fabrication, la distribution d'équipements industriels ainsi que prestation de services associés. L'acquisition, la création, la mise en valeur et l'administration de toutes marques commerciales.
Identity
- Legal form
- SAS, simplified joint-stock company
- Activity
- Wholesale (intercompany trade) of sundry industrial supplies and equipment (46.69B)
- Sector
- Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Headcount
- 10 to 19 employees
- Created
- 15 Jan 2014
- Share capital
- 1,068,312.00 EUR
- Financial year end
- 31/12
- Establishments
- 3
Directors
- 2 C.A.R.A. COMPTA CONSEIL AUDIT R A Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
- XAVIER PHILIPPE FERBO 61 years old, 05/1965 President de SAS
Related companies
Companies run by the same people. Statutory auditors and liquidators are excluded: they serve in dozens of unrelated companies, and including them would draw groups that do not exist.
- ZENJET CODING via XAVIER PHILIPPE FERBO
- ZENJET CODING FRANCE via XAVIER PHILIPPE FERBO
- ZEN IMMO via XAVIER PHILIPPE FERBO
Other companies at the same address
One other company head office is registered at this address.
Establishments
-
80062374600016 26800 ETOILE-SUR-RHONE
-
80062374600024 26000 VALENCE
Financial strength
Financial score
56 / 100 C
Confidence: low · computed on the financial year ended 31 Dec 2022
- Equity to assets (47.4 %)
- 17.5 out of 30
- EBITDA margin
- data missing, component not taken into account
- Liquidity (271.0 %)
- 11.2 out of 20
- Debt (78.9 %)
- 8.0 out of 15
- Revenue trend
- data missing, component not taken into account
formula fin-1.0
Legal score
80 / 100 A
Confidence: high
- No insolvency proceedings
- 40.0 out of 40
- Currently trading
- 20.0 out of 20
- Age (12.8 years)
- 20.0 out of 20
- Accounts filed recently
- 0.0 out of 20
formula leg-1.0
These scores are computed by us from public data, using a published formula. They are not advice, not a guarantee, not a credit decision, and they do not replace a review of the accounts. See how it is calculated
Revenue and earnings
Detailed accounts for this company are not reproduced here, but its main aggregates are public.
Revenue Net income
| Financial year | Revenue | Change | EBITDA | Net income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2022 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 108,495 € |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 0 € | — | 0 € | 140,063 € |
| 31 Dec 2019 | 0 € | first year on record | 0 € | 70,806 € |
Aggregates published by the French Directorate General for Enterprise, computed from accounts filed with the commercial court.
Explore similar companies
Collective agreements
Agreements declared by the employer in its payroll filings.
-
Convention collective nationale de la métallurgie du 7 février 2022 - Étendue par arrêté du 14 décembre 2022 JORF 22 décembre 2022
IDCC 3248 · in force, extended · 1 establishment · declared in July 2026
Legal notices
-
Filing of accounts 17 Jul 2025
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de romans
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2023
BODACC C n 20250135, annonce n 1997 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 15 Oct 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Romans
- Amendment :
- Modification du capital.
BODACC B n 20230199, annonce n 892 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 12 Sep 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de romans
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2022
BODACC C n 20230175, annonce n 6805 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 9 Jul 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Romans
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration.
BODACC B n 20230131, annonce n 1132 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 30 Apr 2023
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Romans
- Amendment :
- Modification du capital. Modification de la dénomination. Nouveau siège.
BODACC B n 20230085, annonce n 560 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 27 Nov 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de romans
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2021
BODACC C n 20220230, annonce n 1477 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 6 Jan 2022
- Court :
- Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de romans
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2020
BODACC C n 20220004, annonce n 1852 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 22 Apr 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Amendment :
- Modification du capital.
BODACC B n 20210079, annonce n 1003 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 4 Feb 2021
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Amendment :
- Modification du capital.
BODACC B n 20210024, annonce n 1886 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 15 Nov 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2019
BODACC C n 20200222, annonce n 861 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Jan 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2017
BODACC C n 20200012, annonce n 693 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Filing of accounts 17 Jan 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Type of filing :
- Comptes annuels et rapports
- Closing date :
- 31/12/2018
BODACC C n 20200012, annonce n 694 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 5 Jan 2020
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Amendment :
- Modification du capital.
BODACC B n 20200003, annonce n 551 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Amendment 3 Oct 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Amendment :
- Modification de l'administration. Nouveau siège.
BODACC B n 20190191, annonce n 738 · Proof of publication (PDF)
-
Sale or transfer 22 May 2019
- Court :
- GREFFE DU TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ROMANS
- Filing :
- Adresse de l'ancien propriétaire : Quartier la Mare Bois Sud 26800 ETOILE-SUR-RHONE. Adresse du nouveau propriétaire : 22 Place Arthur Rimbaud 26000 VALENCE. Acte de cession enregistré le 09/01/2019 au SIE de Valence 1. Dossier 2019 00001369 référence 2604P01 2019 A 00089. Les oppositions seront reçues dans les dix jours suivant la publication prévue à l’article L.141-12 du code de commerce.
BODACC A n 20190098, annonce n 238 · Proof of publication (PDF)
Filings and accounts
- Formality 12 Apr 2024
Change history
- officer_appointed (empty) → Commissaire aux comptes titulaire 9 Oct 2026
- officer_appointed (empty) → President de SAS 9 Oct 2026
- registered_address 190 Rue Du Royans 26320 Saint-Marcel-lès-Valence → 22 Place Arthur Rimbaud 26000 Valence 3 Oct 2026
- capital 14172.00 → 10000.00 3 Oct 2026
- capital 843472.00 → 14172.00 3 Oct 2026
- capital 15062.00 → 843472.00 3 Oct 2026
- capital 983976.00 → 15062.00 3 Oct 2026
- registered_address (empty) → 190 Rue Du Royans 26320 Saint-Marcel-lès-Valence 3 Oct 2026
- capital 1068312.00 → 983976.00 3 Oct 2026
- capital (empty) → 1068312.00 1 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions about ZENJET CODING
- What is the SIREN number of ZENJET CODING?
- The SIREN number of ZENJET CODING is 800623746. Its intra-community VAT number is FR27800623746.
- Where is the head office of ZENJET CODING?
- Head office address: 190 RUE DU ROYANS, 26320 SAINT-MARCEL-LES-VALENCE.
- When was ZENJET CODING founded?
- ZENJET CODING was founded on 15 Jan 2014.
- What does ZENJET CODING do?
- Its declared main activity is: Wholesale (intercompany trade) of sundry industrial supplies and equipment (NAF code 46.69B).
- Who runs ZENJET CODING?
- The officers listed in the register are 2 C.A.R.A. COMPTA CONSEIL AUDIT R A (Commissaire aux comptes titulaire), XAVIER PHILIPPE FERBO (President de SAS).
- What is the revenue of ZENJET CODING?
- The latest published revenue is 0 €, for the 2022 financial year.
- How many employees does ZENJET CODING have?
- The declared headcount is 10 to 19 employees. Insee data for 2023.
- Is ZENJET CODING subject to insolvency proceedings?
- No ongoing insolvency proceedings are published in the BODACC for this company.